Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               2002 Pikes Peak Ascent - 13M
                 Pike National Forest, CO
       Manitou Springs, CO to summit of Pikes Peak
                     August 17th, 2002
Results by Age Group
Results - Award Winners
Doublers
Great job everybody!  You all looked wonderful out there.  Wear
your finisher's medal with pride.  You did it!!!

Weather: Sunny all day long.  Starting temp was around 60
         degrees.  The summit was very comfortable with
         temps in the 50s and 60s.

Course: Starting elevation - 6,295 feet (1,918 meters).
        Ending elevation - 14,110 feet (4,299 meters).
        Net elevation gain - 7,815 feet (2,381 meters).
        Distance: 13.32 miles
        Average elevation grade of the course: 11%
        
        The course starts on a paved city street in Manitou Springs.
        The first 1.33 miles are on paved city streets.  The course
        then connects to Barr Trail and follows Barr Trail to the
        summit of Pikes Peak.
        
        The first 3 miles (approximate) along Barr Trail traverses
        along the east face of Mount Manitou. Switchbacks and steeps
        grades are the norm for this section.
        
        The next 3 miles (approximate) traverses over to Pikes Peak.
        The grades of this section are much gentler than before, and
        even includes a couple of downhill sections.  The end of this
        section is Barr Camp.
        
        The 3 miles (approximate) from Barr Camp to A-Frame bring back
        steep grades and there are more rocks and boulders to negotiate
        along the trail.
        
        The final 3 miles (approximate) from A-Frame to the summit is
        the toughest portion of the course.  It is entirely above tree
        line.  The grades are still steep and the high altitude
        means that the oxygen supply is less than abundant.  But don't
        worry, there's less gravity along this section, so you'll be
        nearly weightless as you bound along to the summit.
        (Well, not really!)
        
This is the first year for both the race director, Gail Allen, and the
deputy race director, Ron Ilgen.  They have worked extremely hard and
tirelessly to put on this event.  If you see them around, don't hesitate
to show your appreciation for all of their hard work.

The race committee and all of the volunteers sincerely thank you and
congratulate you for participating in the Pikes Peak Ascent.  It is our
pleasure to serve you, and we hope to see your smiling faces back again
next year.  Just like childbirth, the pain will quickly fade away, but
the memories of your accomplishment will last forever.



                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/201    Matt Carpenter           38   Manitou Spgs       CO   2:23:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

   2      1/132    Nathan L Schultz         31   Boulder            CO   2:24:40
   3      2/201    Bernie G Boettcher       39   Silt               CO   2:26:37
   4      1/18     Andy C Dimmen            19   Colo Spgs          CO   2:27:43
   5      3/201    Scott Elliott            38   Boulder            CO   2:28:42
   6      4/201    Mark Cucuzzella          35   Denver             CO   2:29:35
   7      5/201    Cornelis B Guijt         36   Colo Spgs          CO   2:30:13
   8      6/201    Kraig J Koski            36   Longmont           CO   2:31:11
   9      1/163    Dale P Petersen D C      45   Denver             CO   2:34:13
  10      1/187    Tom Borschel             44   Idaho Falls        ID   2:36:19
  11      7/201    Bill Fanselow            35   Golden             CO   2:42:14
  12      2/163    Ken J Wilson             47   Albuquerque        NM   2:43:39
  13      8/201    Charles Wertheim         39   Glenwood Spgs      CO   2:44:26
  14      2/132    Alan M Davidson          31   Manitou Spgs       CO   2:44:36
  15      3/132    Eric R Billmeyer         32   Manitou Spgs       CO   2:45:20
  16      9/201    Brendan C Hemp           39   Louisville         CO   2:47:54
  17      3/163    Eric N Bindner           45   Littleton          CO   2:48:29
  18      4/163    Jim A Mitchell           48   Jackson            WY   2:49:11
  19      2/18     Matt Thrasher            19   Colo Spgs          CO   2:49:45
  20      4/132    Antonio J Eppolito       34   Colo Spgs          CO   2:51:32
  21      5/132    Alexander D Durst        31   Boulder            CO   2:52:21
  22     10/201    Matthew S Von Thun       36   Colo Spgs          CO   2:53:41
  23      2/187    Rick W Shoulberg         41   Manitou Spring     CO   2:54:01
  24     11/201    Joseph Spalding          35   Boulder            CO   2:54:15
  25      6/132    Joe M Gutierrez III      32   Wichita            KS   2:54:17
  26     12/201    Shawn A Parsons          35   Colo Spgs          CO   2:54:18
  27      7/132    Robert K Wood            33   Boulder            CO   2:55:16
  28     13/201    Jay H Roberts            37   Oklahoma City      OK   2:58:35
  29      1/109    Cal L Glover             51   Jackson Hole       WY   2:58:58
  30      3/187    David C Meyer            41   Colo Spgs          CO   2:59:06
  31      4/187    Bryan S Willis           42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:00:24
  32      1/52     Jim B Freim              56   Colo Spgs          CO   3:00:33
  33      8/132    Mark W Pohlman           31   Great Bend         KS   3:00:41
  34      5/187    Neal J Beidleman         42   Aspen              CO   3:01:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  35      6/187    Steven A Schuman         40   Beverly Hills      CA   3:01:41
  36     14/201    William C Hickman        38   Longmont           CO   3:01:52
  37     15/201    Neil Blake               37   Albuquerque        NM   3:01:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  38      5/163    Kevin R Osborn           45   Little Canada      MN   3:02:22
  39      7/187    Paul S Sachs             41   Steamboat Spgs     CO   3:02:29
  40      1/23     Jared L Keating          20   Colo Spgs          CO   3:02:47
  41      1/81     Sean Graham              26   Wilson             WY   3:03:35
  42      2/23     Carl R Leivers           21   Colo Spgs          CO   3:04:10
  43      9/132    Dave J Muscianisi        31   Littleton          CO   3:04:25
  44      2/81     Thom K Ledoux            28   Denver             CO   3:04:37
  45     16/201    Julius A Kovats          39   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:05:21
  46      8/187    Randy R Knoche           41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:05:37
  47      6/163    Michael J Hodgman        45   Fly Creek          NY   3:05:56
  48     17/201    Devin L Allen            36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:06:08
  49      9/187    Chris A Chavez           43   Los Alamos         NM   3:06:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  50      3/81     Eric D Smith             28   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:06:54
  51     10/132    Bjorn Johansson          34   196 30 Kungsan     SW   3:07:51
  52      2/109    Frank R Moore            53   Colo Spgs          CO   3:08:11
  53      3/18     Tony R Krupicka          19   Niobrara           NE   3:08:21
  54      3/23     Ray McKenzie Young       20   TucuMcAri          NM   3:09:01
  55      7/163    Randy G Isler            45   Tijeras            NM   3:09:52
  56     11/132    Brian J Eldridge         30   Colo Spgs          CO   3:10:03
  57     10/187    Brooke Chesnut           44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:10:04
  58      8/163    Robert J Gillis          47   Gloucester         MA   3:10:21
  59     11/187    Kevin A Larson           43   Cincinnati         OH   3:10:59
  60     18/201    Ramsay S Rayner          35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:11:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  61      4/18     Justin B Henry           18   Louisville         CO   3:11:33
  62      9/163    David J Nauman           46   Mason City         IA   3:11:45
  63     19/201    Steve D Haycock          36   Wichita            KS   3:12:02
  64     20/201    Karl L Edgerton          39   Vail               CO   3:12:21
  65     12/187    David A Twynam           40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:12:43
  66     21/201    John W Paladino          37   Austin             TX   3:13:01
  67     22/201    Michael E Schmit         37   Norman             OK   3:13:18
  68      4/81     Doug M Herebic           28   Colo Spgs          CO   3:13:37
  69     12/132    Craig J Wiedl            33   Vail               CO   3:14:17
  70     23/201    Larry M Rosenkranz       37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:14:22
  71      5/81     Kreighton K Bieger       28   Boulder            CO   3:15:28
  72      3/109    Larry Miller             52   Colo Spgs          CO   3:15:34
  73     13/187    Roger E Hedlund          43   Winter Park        CO   3:15:35
  74      6/81     Cory E Leppert           27   Colo Spgs          CO   3:15:36
  75     10/163    Stuart S Penn            46   Littleton          CO   3:16:09
  76     13/132    Rob R Johnson            34   Superior           CO   3:16:27
  77     11/163    Pete Foster              49   Littleton          CO   3:16:27
  78      7/81     Pete M Thrasher          29   Ft Collins         CO   3:16:34
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  79     12/163    Arthur P Mizzi           47   Boulder            CO   3:17:01
  80     14/187    Allen S Paris            42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:17:16
  81     14/132    Mike P McCoy             32   Woodland Park      CO   3:18:01
  82      8/81     Ben D Williams           26   Wilson             WY   3:18:45
  83     15/132    Ian L Saffer             32   Denver             CO   3:19:19
  84     24/201    Jeffery T Klein          38   Atlanta            GA   3:19:25
  85     16/132    Erik D Zeitlow           34   Arvada             CO   3:19:27
  86      9/81     Ryan P Soderberg         25   Dillon             CO   3:19:39
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  87     25/201    Scott N Hurlbert         36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:19:51
  88     15/187    David A Bernstein        43   Albuquerque        NM   3:20:00
  89      4/109    Mark C Seelye            50   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:20:29
  90     16/187    Martin D Catmur          44   Crested Butte      CO   3:20:49
  91     26/201    Kevin S Wilder           35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:21:09
  92     27/201    Peter J Ewers            38   Golden             CO   3:21:26
  93     28/201    Aldon J Francisco        38   Tohatchi           NM   3:21:29
  94     17/132    Aaron A Ruhnow           31   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:22:11
  95     29/201    Robert Castaldi          35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:22:45
  96     13/163    Barry S Rifkin           45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:22:53
  97     17/187    Mark M Martin            44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:22:57
  98     18/187    Dan E Temple             40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:23:03
  99     19/187    Dean L Thurston          41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:23:03
 100     20/187    Charles E Stanzione      40   Denver             CO   3:23:11
 101     21/187    Preston Matthews         44   Albuquerque        NM   3:23:15
 102     30/201    Paul D Cleverdon         38   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:23:18
 103     14/163    Ray T Rupel              47   Littleton          CO   3:23:28
 104     10/81     Tony Nitti               27   Denver             CO   3:23:29
 105     15/163    Randy L Wilber           47   Colo Spgs          CO   3:23:37
 106     16/163    James P Wason            49   Denver             CO   3:23:41
 107     18/132    Jonathan E Veteto        32   Manitou Spring     CO   3:24:08
 108     31/201    Jack  R Coming           38   Boulder            CO   3:24:20
 109     19/132    Steven W Bang            33   Pueblo             CO   3:24:23
 110     17/163    Lee P Schelonka          45   Lakewood           CO   3:24:46
 111     11/81     Daniel Lent              29   Boulder            CO   3:24:52
 112     32/201    David J Hendrix          38   Colo Spgs          CO   3:25:07
 113      5/109    David M Underwood        50   Boulder            CO   3:25:14
 114      6/109    Patrick W Rastall        50   Ft Collins         CO   3:25:15
 115     22/187    Chaz J Lalonde           43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:26:08
 116     20/132    Johnny L Smith           31   Colo Spgs          CO   3:26:09
 117     33/201    Steve Butler             39   Colo Springs       CO   3:26:14
 118     21/132    Gerald F Murphy          32   Austin             TX   3:26:22
 119     12/81     Chris A Gardner          25   Wheat Ridge        CO   3:26:37
 120     13/81     Nicholas M Gadacz        27   Boulder            CO   3:27:14
 121     22/132    David J Bervig           33   Colo Spgs          CO   3:27:30
 122     14/81     Greg D Smith Jr          25   Colo Spgs          CO   3:27:30
 123     34/201    Kevin E Silsby           35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:27:37
 124     23/187    Bob J Smith              43   Lincoln            NE   3:28:03
 125     35/201    Delano M Splett          39   Lafayette          CO   3:28:34
 126     18/163    Jeff K Ogren             45   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:28:37
 127     24/187    Jeffrey M Molson         40   Avon               CT   3:29:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 128      7/109    George W Jones           52   Monument           CO   3:29:24
 129      5/18     Jeff R Wilson            18   Colo Springs       CO   3:29:33
 130     19/163    Charles E Gimarc         48   Colo Spgs          CO   3:29:51
 131     15/81     Grant N Whitney          25   Colo Spgs          CO   3:29:55
 132     20/163    Doug Laufer              49   Palmer Lake        CO   3:30:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 133      8/109    William R Allen          54   Colo Spgs          CO   3:30:04
 134     36/201    Jay Goodman              39   Pueblo             CO   3:30:18
 135     23/132    Craig Browning           31   Austin             TX   3:31:48
 136     21/163    Thomas C Mohler          47   Austin             TX   3:31:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 137     24/132    Ty H Davies              31   Lakewood           CO   3:32:33
 138     25/187    Rodger D Greer           41   Larkspur           CO   3:32:49
 139      1/33     E Hugh Braswell          61   Little Rock        AR   3:32:51
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 140     26/187    Howard Brooks            43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:32:54
 141     27/187    Tom J Peterson           42   San Jose           CA   3:32:56
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 142     28/187    Mikko P Ahola            41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:33:19
 143     22/163    David C Conley           47   Woodland Park      CO   3:33:21
 144     37/201    Mike J Towler            38   Idaho Falls        ID   3:33:25
 145     29/187    Jim Gillman              42   Littleton          CO   3:33:35
 146     16/81     Jonathan B Homer         27   Colo Spgs          CO   3:33:54
 147     30/187    Douglas J Van Cleef      44   Oak Ridge          TN   3:34:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 148      9/109    Robert M Weisenfeld      52   St Peter           MN   3:34:23
 149     38/201    Andy A Nauman            38   Thornton           CO   3:34:24
 150     17/81     David J Dominguese       29   Decatur            IL   3:34:32
 151      2/33     Frank P Weibel           60   Ankeny             IA   3:34:35
 152     31/187    Chris J Melo             40   Atkinson           NH   3:34:36
 153     10/109    Frederick G Guerra       50   Colo Spgs          CO   3:34:41
 154     23/163    Bruce Eisner             47   So Lake Tahoe      CA   3:34:55
 155     32/187    Brian S Penn             44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:34:57
 156     39/201    James D Cameron          38   Deer Lodge         MT   3:35:07
 157     18/81     Mark Daverin             27   Jackson            WY   3:36:23
 158      3/33     Jim Hubbs                60   Albuquerque        NM   3:36:30
 159      4/23     Billy K Robertson        24   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:01
 160     40/201    Tim M Bresnahan          35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:14
 161     25/132    Greg M Rivera            33   Austin             TX   3:37:29
 162     19/81     Scott J Wescott          27   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:31
 163      6/18     Michael A Crook          17   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:34
 164     26/132    Chris W Blees            30   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:40
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 165     11/109    Rob D Ladewig            53   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 166     33/187    Bruce E Carlsten         44   Los Alamos         NM   3:37:57
 167     12/109    Dean C Luse              53   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:38:02
 168     41/201    Chris N Beatty           37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:38:05
 169     20/81     Richard Hedlind          26   Colo Spgs          CO   3:38:13
 170     42/201    Tom Derick               39   Heathrow           FL   3:38:15
 171     24/163    Robert L Kelly           48   Broomfield         CO   3:38:15
 172     34/187    Jim H Nagel              43   Fort Collins       CO   3:38:16
 173     43/201    Corey A Burke            38   Castle Rock        CO   3:38:19
 174     21/81     David J Danks            27   Colo Spgs          CO   3:38:20
 175     35/187    Michael C Hatfield       40   U S A F A          CO   3:38:28
 176      5/23     Paul F Wisor             23   Englewood          CO   3:38:31
 177     22/81     Jonathan  D Engelstad    29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:38:38
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 178     36/187    Bill Haaker              44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:03
 179     25/163    Joseph M De Moor         46   Buena Vista        CO   3:39:17
 180     37/187    Jay Keith                41   Los Altos          CA   3:39:23
 181      1/15     Glen L Ash               65   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:26
 182     27/132    Tom T Fields             32   Denver             CO   3:39:27
 183      2/52     Bob R Faucett            56   Breckenridge       CO   3:39:34
 184     38/187    Tim Moffet               40   Vail               CO   3:39:35
 185     39/187    Jamie Boese              43   Longmont           CO   3:39:54
 186      3/52     Paul E Vorndam           55   Rye                CO   3:39:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 187     44/201    J P Mac Fadyen           36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:58
 188     40/187    Dave J. Coming           44   Littleton          CO   3:40:01
 189      4/33     Phillip J Stevenson      60   Golden             CO   3:40:04
 190     45/201    Craig W Nockels          36   Littleton          CO   3:40:10
 191     28/132    Duane D Rorie            33   Ft Collins         CO   3:40:13
 192     26/163    Mark H Lindsey           45   Austin             TX   3:40:14
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 193     46/201    Brad Whittle             36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:16
 194      6/23     Lance W Thibault         24   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:19
 195     27/163    Michael H Smith          47   Boulder            CO   3:40:55
 196     28/163    Robert K Irving          47   Aurora             CO   3:41:07
 197     29/163    William E Norris         45   Elizabethtown      KY   3:41:09
 198     29/132    Halleck S Bilyeu         34   Grandview          MO   3:41:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 199     30/163    Richard Luck             46   Boulder            CO   3:41:15
 200     30/132    George R Nagy            32   Colo Spgs          CO   3:41:24
 201     41/187    John E Fritts            44   Lincoln            NE   3:41:57
 202     42/187    Cor W Vander Wel         41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:42:02
 203     43/187    Mark L Sageser           42   Wichita            KS   3:42:07
 204     23/81     Patrick M Barrett        27   Colo Spgs          CO   3:42:22
 205      5/33     Bryce A Jenkins          60   Monument           CO   3:42:48
 206     31/163    Louis W Welt             47   Boulder            CO   3:42:49
 207     31/132    Matt L Jenkins           31   Erie               CO   3:42:51
 208     44/187    Daniel B Kline           43   Papillion          NE   3:42:53
 209     24/81     John M Pyle              27   Boulder            CO   3:43:00
 210     32/132    Kyle A Dyas              34   Ft Collins         CO   3:43:10
 211     32/163    Phil D Walker            47   Wichita            KS   3:43:11
 212     45/187    Gene H Gebow             43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:43:18
 213     47/201    Robert A Eck             36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:43:24
 214     13/109    Bill Stenquist           50   Palmer Lake        CO   3:43:32
 215     14/109    Robert E Liebhauser      51   Denver             CO   3:43:42
 216     46/187    Dave M Thomas            43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:43:44
 217     48/201    Robert V Poole           38   Bartlesville       OK   3:43:44
 218     47/187    Al L Alvares             43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:43:47
 219     33/132    Donald J Davis           32   Falcon             CO   3:43:49
 220     48/187    Ken W Huff               41   Colorado City      CO   3:43:52
 221     49/187    Steve M Holonitch        44   Littleton          CO   3:44:03
 222     34/132    Wayne F Herrick          34   Lakewood           CO   3:44:08
 223     35/132    Eric R Richter           31   Colo Spgs          CO   3:44:10
 224     49/201    Martin D Rubin           36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:44:12
 225     36/132    Tom E Struble            32   Park City          KS   3:44:14
 226     50/201    Joe L Bowman             37   Dunwoody           GA   3:44:21
 227     51/201    John M Brown             37   Boulder            CO   3:44:30
 228     25/81     Robert C Stellick        29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:44:50
 229     26/81     Kyle M Gustafson         25   Colo Spgs          CO   3:44:55
 230     52/201    Tyron R Michieli         39   Boulder            CO   3:45:09
 231     53/201    Daniel P Libby           35   Denver             CO   3:45:17
 232     50/187    Gregory P Burrell        42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:45:21
 233     37/132    Robby S Wood             34   Denver             CO   3:45:42
 234     51/187    Joe B Heaton             44   Littleton          CO   3:46:05
 235      7/18     Chris Mc Cormick         17   Austin             TX   3:46:06
 236     38/132    Tim S Dolan              33   Colo Spgs          CO   3:46:07
 237      7/23     Nathan A Loucks          22   U S A F A          CO   3:46:12
 238     27/81     Brian V Adamo            28   Ft Collins         CO   3:46:13
 239     52/187    Donald J Andrews         42   Littleton          CO   3:46:15
 240     53/187    Steven P Riley           42   Wichita            KS   3:46:24
 241     33/163    Carl Wilcox              45   Montrose           CO   3:46:25
 242     34/163    Jeff Erb                 46   Austin             TX   3:46:25
 243     54/187    Preston E Robertson      44   Parker             CO   3:46:26
 244     35/163    Mark G Smith             45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:46:27
 245     54/201    Ken P Finn               38   Colo Spgs          CO   3:46:28
 246     55/201    Len M Thomas             35   Denver             CO   3:46:29
 247     36/163    Mark McCaulley           49   Steamboat Spr      CO   3:47:02
 248     37/163    Martin Clem              46   Wichita            KS   3:47:07
 249     15/109    Mark R Storm             52   Colo Spgs          CO   3:47:09
 250     16/109    Tony J Slavec            51   Littleton          CO   3:47:11
 251      8/18     Kendall W Grinold        16   Ramah              NM   3:47:14
 252     56/201    Mike R Jennings          36   Cranford           NJ   3:47:22
 253      6/33     John O Dow               61   Boulder            CO   3:47:23
 254     57/201    Stephan Weiler           36   Ft Collins         CO   3:47:36
 255      8/23     Alex M Bailey            20   Columbia           MD   3:47:55
 256      4/52     Paul C Woods             55   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:02
 257     28/81     Mark H Schultz           28   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:03
 258     17/109    John H Olson             52   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:20
 259     38/163    Alfred C Coxe            46   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:21
 260     39/132    Tim C Dorpinghaus        32   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:29
 261     18/109    Tim J Downing            51   Boulder            CO   3:48:30
 262     39/163    Bill S Ransom            46   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 263     55/187    Mark Evans               42   Wichita            KS   3:48:33
 264     56/187    Jim D Engquist           44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:35
 265     29/81     Brandon M Neal           26   Tulsa              OK   3:48:36
 266     58/201    Doug S Elliott           37   Ft Collins         CO   3:48:38
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 267     19/109    Andre M Demoor           53   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:48
 268      7/33     Don A Wallace            61   Manitou Spring     CO   3:48:53
 269     30/81     Nathan L Van Dyne        26   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:55
 270     40/163    Richard L Park           49   Colo Spgs          CO   3:49:04
 271     40/132    Chris E Jacob            34   Colo Spgs          CO   3:49:20
 272      2/15     Jim Braden               66   The Woodlands      TX   3:49:36
 273     31/81     Jeffrey S McGuirk        29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:49:38
 274     41/132    Mike R Teger             33   Colo Springs       CO   3:49:42
 275     32/81     Kevin I Dodds            29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:49:57
 276      9/23     Zachary P Hildebrand     24   Colo Spgs          CO   3:49:59
 277      5/52     James L Weibel           58   Long Grove         IA   3:50:06
 278     20/109    Thomas W Tudor           54   Colo Spgs          CO   3:50:08
 279     59/201    Patrick Wrynn            38   Monument           CO   3:50:10
 280     21/109    Charlie Young            52   Placitas           NM   3:50:25
 281     41/163    Roy H Oliver             46   Alamosa            CO   3:50:41
 282     57/187    Daniel J Wilson          44   Westminster        CO   3:50:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 283     58/187    Dave V Payne             40   Santa Clara        CA   3:50:53
 284     60/201    Todd R Reynolds          36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:50:57
 285     42/163    Art Bollen               48   Denver             CO   3:51:12
 286     33/81     Giles D Strickler        27   Arlington          VA   3:51:29
 287     59/187    Greg J Moffet            44   Vail               CO   3:51:33
 288     61/201    Todd N Whisman           37   Woodland Park      CO   3:51:35
 289      6/52     Tom De Jonckheere        59   Palmer Lake        CO   3:51:37
 290     22/109    S. Eisenberger           54   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:38
 291     43/163    John C Everly            47   Vail               CO   3:51:40
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 292      1/4      Keith H Wood             73   Seattle            WA   3:51:45
 293     34/81     Timothy D Riley          29   Edmond             OK   3:51:46
 294     44/163    Michael R Mitchell       47   Overland Park      KS   3:51:49
 295     45/163    Don B Olynick            48   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:51
 296     62/201    Tony L Hogie             36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:55
 297     35/81     James J Campbell         25   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:57
 298     63/201    Mark D Oliver            36   Conway             AR   3:52:04
 299     64/201    Paul D Burns             37   Ft Collins         CO   3:52:20
 300     36/81     David C Schlingmann      28   Hillsboro          MO   3:52:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 301     42/132    Scott A Johnson          32   Colo Spgs          CO   3:52:33
 302     60/187    Don J Remson             42   Bartlesville       OK   3:52:57
 303     43/132    Patrick J Hollenbeck     34   Bellbrook          OH   3:52:59
 304     44/132    M Sean Coe               31   Colo Spgs          CO   3:53:01
 305     37/81     Chris D Borton           26   Golden             CO   3:53:03
 306     38/81     Christopher J Carter     29   San Francisco      CA   3:53:04
 307     23/109    John D O'Donnell         50   Colo Spgs          CO   3:53:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 308     61/187    John A Laake             40   Winter Park        CO   3:53:27
 309     24/109    Frank H Reiff            54   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:53:34
 310     25/109    James C Williams         51   Denver             CO   3:53:38
 311     39/81     Ryan A Greenstreet       29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:53:39
 312     46/163    James K Branson          45   Denver             CO   3:53:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 313     65/201    Ron Nies                 35   Littleton          CO   3:53:51
 314     62/187    Carl R Olson             40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:53:54
 315     45/132    John H Fuhr              33   Colo Spgs          CO   3:54:00
 316     47/163    Roger C Baer             47   Colo Spgs          CO   3:54:04
 317     46/132    John M Rigdon            34   Colo Spgs          CO   3:54:19
 318     40/81     Max D Fulton             25   Denver             CO   3:54:28
 319     63/187    Todd S Hyatt             42   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:54:32
 320     41/81     Vinny B Buffenmyer       28   Houston            TX   3:54:34
 321     48/163    Matthew Watts            45   Broomfield         CO   3:54:43
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 322     49/163    Henry D Wheeler          45   Nederland          CO   3:54:45
 323     66/201    Emilio A Chaviano        36   Centennial         CO   3:54:46
 324     67/201    Dennis L Steeves         39   Olathe             KS   3:54:48
 325     64/187    Christian M Murdock      40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:54:54
 326     65/187    Jon P Lugbill            41   Richmond           VA   3:55:06
 327     50/163    Gary R Henry             46   Lawrence           KS   3:55:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 328     42/81     Blaine H Miller          29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:55:10
 329      8/33     David K Nikkel           60   Littleton          CO   3:55:14
 330     51/163    James W Harvey           45   Sioux Falls        SD   3:55:23
 331     52/163    Denny Wooten             45   Catoosa            OK   3:55:27
 332     66/187    Scott D Smith            43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:55:49
 333     67/187    Steven C Gustas          41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:56:38
 334     43/81     Jason C Eger             26   Colo Spgs          CO   3:56:40
 335     53/163    Art Prast                47   Evergreen          CO   3:56:46
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 336      9/33     Robert D Working         64   Golden             CO   3:56:53
 337     26/109    James Worsham            52   Aurora             CO   3:56:55
 338     54/163    K J Bruno                45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:08
 339     68/201    Jon C Vaughan            36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:13
 340     55/163    Stan D Wullschleger      46   Knoxville          TN   3:57:14
 341     69/201    M. Van Valkenburg        38   U S A F A          CO   3:57:18
 342     68/187    Brendan A Krelle         41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:19
 343     69/187    John E Pawlowski         42   Littleton          CO   3:57:46
 344     70/201    Trevor Peterson          35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:55
 345     44/81     Kevin B McGouldrick      26   Boulder            CO   3:58:07
 346      2/4      Dale M Goering           72   Santa Fe           NM   3:58:09
 347     56/163    Jim H Hurley             46   Los Osos           CA   3:58:11
 348     45/81     Jerrod P Byrne           25   Maize              KS   3:58:16
 349     71/201    Andrew T Dillon          39   Colo Spgs          CO   3:58:17
 350     72/201    Mike Anderson            38   Colo Spgs          CO   3:58:18
 351     70/187    Michael J Hauck          43   Woodland Park      CO   3:58:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 352     71/187    Dean D Behrens           42   Westminster        CO   3:58:23
 353     47/132    Phil R Knowles           30   Pueblo             CO   3:58:24
 354     72/187    Richard Cherian          40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:58:52
 355     48/132    Jonathan W Fitton        33   Colo Spgs          CO   3:58:58
 356     73/201    Thomas F Rathbun         38   Monument           CO   3:59:05
 357     73/187    Raymond L Timmons        42   Littleton          CO   3:59:25
 358     49/132    Eric N Schmierer         30   Los Alamos         NM   3:59:26
 359     57/163    Billy D Mills            45   Norcross           GA   3:59:27
 360     50/132    Mathew P Pace            30   Colo Spgs          CO   3:59:28
 361     74/201    Michael W Messick        37   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:59:33
 362      7/52     John F Campbell          57   Carbondale         CO   3:59:36
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 363     51/132    Douglas  P Banks         31   Englewood          CO   3:59:37
 364     58/163    Randy R Stuckey          46   Gunnison           CO   3:59:41
 365     59/163    Ronald P Furstenau       46   Colo Spgs          CO   3:59:42
 366     74/187    Jerry R Jackson          42   Black Forest       CO   3:59:47
 367     75/201    Tee J Burr               38   Morgantown         WV   3:59:55
 368     75/187    William D Parker         40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:59:56
 369     76/187    Phillip M Kelloff        44   Oakland            CA   4:00:01
 370     77/187    Greg D Reynolds          41   Cedar Rapids       IA   4:00:03
 371     76/201    Scott C Griffith         38   Lafayette          CO   4:00:15
 372     60/163    Tom W Nelson             47   Greenwood Vill     CO   4:00:50
 373     78/187    Thomas Siegel            40   Ridgefield         CT   4:00:51
 374     27/109    Steve Kanters            50   Sequim             WA   4:01:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 375     79/187    Andy Olsen               43   Denver             CO   4:01:36
 376     10/33     Dennis D Knoche          60   Roswell            NM   4:01:39
 377      9/18     Walden M Cash            16   Little Rock        AR   4:01:41
 378      8/52     Gary W Abrams            59   Ann Arbor          MI   4:01:42
 379     80/187    Dale R Eldridge          44   Ft Collins         CO   4:01:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 380     52/132    Jeff L Miller            30   Englewood          CO   4:02:12
 381     77/201    Andrew D Hackett         35   East Point         GA   4:02:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 382     53/132    Roderick J MacWilliam    32   Arvada             CO   4:02:33
 383     81/187    Deforest A Hamilton      40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:02:34
 384     46/81     David P Connors          25   Nashville          TN   4:02:36
 385     82/187    Steve A Shumway          42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:02:37
 386     78/201    Warren Teissier          37   Lafayette          CO   4:02:39
 387     47/81     Rolf E Lundmark          29   Ft Collins         CO   4:02:40
 388     61/163    James K Theye            45   Denver             CO   4:02:41
 389     48/81     Peter D Engblom          26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:02:43
 390     54/132    John A Eichmann          32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:03:01
 391     79/201    Thomas J Bradfield       39   Lakewood           CO   4:03:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 392     80/201    Craig A Supplee          38   Denver             CO   4:03:24
 393     62/163    Stephen Aleman           48   Springfield        MO   4:03:26
 394     83/187    Tim R Mitchell           42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:03:29
 395     49/81     Christopher M Korpela    28   Boulder            CO   4:03:35
 396     50/81     Karl A Omodt             29   Ft Collins         CO   4:03:42
 397     63/163    Hugh G Parker            48   Pueblo             CO   4:03:50
 398     51/81     Rick W Johnson           28   Manitou Spring     CO   4:04:08
 399     28/109    Ed C Payne               54   Lawrence           KS   4:04:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 400     64/163    Pit Martin               45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:04:09
 401     65/163    William L Fisher         47   Palmer Lake        CO   4:04:12
 402     29/109    Paul L Weibel            53   Claremore          OK   4:04:21
 403     30/109    Harold D Hency           52   Colo Spgs          CO   4:04:23
 404     55/132    Shane B Coyne            32   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:04:57
 405     84/187    Mark D McMillen          43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:04
 406     52/81     Kevin K Hale             27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:07
 407     53/81     Michael D East           26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:08
 408     56/132    Brad Barnhart            31   Colo Springs       CO   4:05:13
 409     66/163    Jack L Jewell            48   Boulder            CO   4:05:13
 410     67/163    Aaron Byerley            46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:21
 411     31/109    Frank E Seaman           54   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:23
 412     81/201    Edward C Baron           38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:31
 413     68/163    Ralph E Mason            46   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:05:52
 414     85/187    Mark Nord                41   Littleton          CO   4:06:01
 415     86/187    Gary P Scott             44   Colo Springs       CO   4:06:15
 416     10/23     Jon E Bulick             20   Colo Spgs          CO   4:06:20
 417     82/201    David W Housman          35   South Lyon         MI   4:06:28
 418     87/187    Mike A Elkington         41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:06:46
 419     88/187    Gerry Simon              42   Woodland Park      CO   4:06:48
 420     54/81     Drew S Turner            29   Pueblo             CO   4:06:51
 421     57/132    Bryan T Martin           34   Cheyenne           WY   4:06:54
 422     32/109    Ed Green                 52   Thornton           CO   4:06:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 423     33/109    Doug A Gimenez           51   Austin             TX   4:06:59
 424      9/52     Larry J Painter          57   Colo Springs       CO   4:07:24
 425     89/187    Jean Harano              42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:07:25
 426     11/23     Eric T Pacenta           24   San Fransisco      CA   4:07:38
 427     69/163    Tim Winstone             46   Chickasha          OK   4:07:40
 428     90/187    David J White            42   Chamois            MO   4:07:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 429     70/163    Jeff C Kissell           46   Colleyville        TX   4:07:51
 430     91/187    Jim T Hale               42   Albuquerque        NM   4:08:03
 431     34/109    Jim Duresky              54   Durango            CO   4:08:31
 432     35/109    Michael  J Allen         51   Salina             KS   4:08:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 433     71/163    Douglas J Birdsong       48   Salina             KS   4:08:33
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 434     58/132    Timothy J Poole          34   Hot Springs        AR   4:08:33
 435     92/187    David S Gibson           41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:08:34
 436     72/163    Kent R Mau               49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:08:36
 437     10/52     Vernon G Patterson       59   Colo Spgs          CO   4:08:38
 438     12/23     Jeffrey B Rath           24   Monument           CO   4:08:56
 439     13/23     Andrew C Rath            20   Monument           CO   4:08:57
 440     36/109    Steve Staley             54   Centennial         CO   4:09:05
 441     93/187    Jeff R Allums            40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:09:10
 442     73/163    Bob A Eaton              48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:09:13
 443     59/132    Thomas B Castle          31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:09:17
 444     83/201    Michael P Harris         39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:09:26
 445     60/132    Eric J Sova              31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:09:29
 446      3/15     Ross Westley             66   Arvada             CO   4:09:47
 447     84/201    David Huang              35   Cedar Park         TX   4:09:51
 448     37/109    Brad A Sutton            51   Colo Spgs          CO   4:10:05
 449     85/201    Steven E Carlson         36   Sterling           IL   4:10:06
 450     61/132    John B Thomas II         31   Green Mtn Fall     CO   4:10:26
 451     62/132    Patrick E Mockler        33   Baton Rouge        LA   4:10:47
 452     63/132    Karl W Busch             31   Lakewood           CO   4:10:51
 453     55/81     Andy C Paddock           26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:10:58
 454      4/15     Fred R Wright            67   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:11:40
 455     56/81     Brant E McGill           28   Colo Spgs          CO   4:11:41
 456     74/163    Brad G Beck              47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:11:48
 457     86/201    Darin J Hoover           37   Little Rock        AR   4:11:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 458     38/109    William L Fassett        50   Monte Vista        CO   4:11:56
 459     87/201    Hank Carey               38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:20
 460     11/33     Jon O Epperson           64   Larkspur           CO   4:12:51
 461     12/33     Kent M Willoughby        64   Silverthorne       CO   4:12:59
 462     94/187    Craig W Henneford        41   Monument           CO   4:13:06
 463     88/201    Timothy J Kempf          37   Wichita            KS   4:13:07
 464     75/163    Mark S Toupin            48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:13:12
 465      5/15     Dave E Bauer             67   Golden             CO   4:13:17
 466     11/52     Jim W Shikles            58   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:13:30
 467     95/187    Mark D Raymond           41   Bartlesville       OK   4:13:35
 468     39/109    Dick Canterbury          54   Chesterton         IN   4:13:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 469     89/201    Howard H J Stevenson     38   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:13:44
 470     57/81     Michael G Wolfe          26   Bourbonnais        IL   4:13:45
 471     90/201    Chris J Sanning          36   Englewood          CO   4:13:45
 472     64/132    David T Mueller          33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:13:47
 473     91/201    Matt E Morgan            39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:13:50
 474     65/132    Joseph D Bower           31   Pueblo West        CO   4:13:51
 475     76/163    Craig Parlet             45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:13:52
 476     12/52     Fred McCurnin            58   Mason City         IA   4:13:53
 477     14/23     James P Rouse            24   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:02
 478     40/109    Warren T Marshall        53   Canon City         CO   4:14:07
 479     96/187    Randy D Bogits           40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:09
 480     97/187    Kim D Geiger             41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:10
 481     77/163    Paul Cohen               49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:14
 482     66/132    Eric K Reish             33   Boulder            CO   4:14:15
 483     67/132    Steve C Chadwick         30   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:16
 484     13/52     James Gregoire           55   Steamboat Spri     CO   4:14:37
 485     15/23     William J Arnold         21   U S A F A          CO   4:14:45
 486     92/201    Jon F Kirchoff           37   Denver             CO   4:14:49
 487     68/132    Leland C Fay             31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:57
 488     69/132    Thomas M O'Neill         33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:59
 489     93/201    Kenneth L Reber          35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:15:01
 490     13/33     Al Kojak                 60   Lisle              IL   4:15:02
 491     14/52     Frank S Zilm             55   Kansas City        MO   4:15:11
 492     94/201    John S Hann              35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:15:14
 493     78/163    Alan R Sirhal            47   Littleton          CO   4:15:31
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 494     98/187    Robert J Derick          41   Hilliard           OH   4:15:34
 495     95/201    Steve D Lee              39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:15:48
 496     15/52     Ulrich Kamm              55   Arvada             CO   4:15:58
 497     99/187    David E Ogdon            44   Elmhurst           IL   4:16:07
 498     96/201    Mark D Fuhriman          38   Orinda             CA   4:16:55
 499     70/132    Charles F Samuels        34   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:17
 500     97/201    David G Dietz            39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:18
 501     16/52     Kenneth E Roth           59   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:18
 502     71/132    Eric F Reddish           34   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:25
 503     72/132    Eric N Grieb             32   Green Mtn Fall     CO   4:17:40
 504     73/132    Brett L Collins          32   Crystal Lake       IL   4:17:47
 505     79/163    Steven L Larson          45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:49
 506     16/23     James W Lamb             23   Colo Springs       CO   4:17:52
 507     80/163    Rick H Roberg            46   Littleton          CO   4:18:04
 508     98/201    Thomas B Mc Laughlin     35   Salt Lake City     UT   4:18:09
 509     81/163    Jeff H Hundt             47   Canon City         CO   4:18:13
 510     99/201    Mike L Vann              38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:37
 511     74/132    David M Mornes           32   Boulder            CO   4:18:40
 512     75/132    Brian J Coffee           33   Denver             CO   4:18:41
 513    100/201    Udo Benz                 36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 514    101/201    Michael F Everson        38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:47
 515     76/132    David S Buesser          32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:49
 516    102/201    Russ L Hasty             37   Rio Rancho         NM   4:18:50
 517     58/81     Steven M Williams        28   Edmond             OK   4:19:09
 518    103/201    Kevin M Sannes           38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:19:22
 519    104/201    Brenton H Buxton         39   Austin             TX   4:19:24
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 520    100/187    Allan D Sutton           44   Littleton          CO   4:19:30
 521    105/201    Erich Weichhan           39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:19:39
 522    106/201    Mark A Precious          36   Larkspur           CO   4:19:43
 523    101/187    Bob P Post               41   Fairplay           CO   4:19:54
 524    107/201    Geoffrey N Brand         38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:31
 525     82/163    Luke CamMacK             49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:50
 526    108/201    Joe Groshong             38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:53
 527    102/187    John M Grad              42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:01
 528     10/18     Daniel E Krohn           17   Littleton          CO   4:21:05
 529     17/52     Ron Jack Smith           56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:07
 530     59/81     Brad W Giles             29   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:10
 531     77/132    Colin A MacWilliam       30   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:12
 532     83/163    Timothy M Edwards        45   Woodland Park      CO   4:21:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 533     41/109    William E Walsh          53   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:45
 534     84/163    Henry M Bickerstaff      48   Alva               OK   4:21:49
 535    109/201    Ed B Bak                 39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:52
 536    110/201    Dale N Embleton          39   Aurora             CO   4:22:00
 537    111/201    Tom A Resman             39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:01
 538    103/187    Chris A Holt             41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:02
 539     17/23     Chris J Dillenbeck       20   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:21
 540     42/109    Martin J Thrasher        53   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 541    112/201    David B Hatfield         35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:48
 542     85/163    Joseph M Morrissey       45   Olathe             KS   4:22:53
 543     78/132    Brad J Dahm              34   Boulder            CO   4:22:55
 544     86/163    Reginald D Francklyn     48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:09
 545     18/52     Joseph L Loretto         56   Jemez Pueblo       NM   4:23:11
 546     43/109    Robert G Launsby         53   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:13
 547    113/201    Richard A Burrell        36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:24
 548     60/81     Joe C Lambert            25   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:29
 549    104/187    Mike J Smith             44   Fishers            IN   4:23:36
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 550     87/163    Steve M Bresler          46   Golden             CO   4:23:38
 551     11/18     Levi D Haney             16   Black Forest       CO   4:23:43
 552     44/109    David R Haney            50   Black Forest       CO   4:23:44
 553     19/52     Eric R Steiner           55   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:48
 554    114/201    George E Hess            35   Brighton           CO   4:23:51
 555    115/201    Neil S Whiteman          39   Dayton             OH   4:23:53
 556     45/109    Rick J Hunckler          50   Parker             CO   4:23:54
 557    116/201    Shawn Slater             35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:55
 558     20/52     Carlos Garcia Lopez      57   Deleg. Iztapal     ME   4:24:09
 559     14/33     William C Squier III     60   Raleigh            NC   4:24:13
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 560     88/163    John E Craven            45   Denver             CO   4:24:22
 561     89/163    Frank Gryglewicz         48   Denver             CO   4:24:29
 562     79/132    Joe A Giordano           30   Littleton          CO   4:24:30
 563     90/163    W John Luciano           49   San Antonio        TX   4:24:36
 564    117/201    Dave M Carlson           37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:25:11
 565     91/163    Buz S Graves             47   Tulsa              OK   4:25:32
 566    118/201    Paul N Churchill         37   Overland Park      KS   4:25:37
 567    119/201    William B Haynes         38   Los Alamos         NM   4:25:38
 568     21/52     Clip A Bergan            55   Denver             CO   4:25:50
 569     80/132    Earl W Cook              30   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:01
 570    105/187    Tad R Heinz              44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:10
 571    106/187    Charles C Benight        40   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:26:12
 572     81/132    Michael C Alto           31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:13
 573     92/163    Jon C Cornick            46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:14
 574     93/163    Dilip Z Chaudhari        45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:15
 575    107/187    Edward L Chavez          44   Albuquerque        NM   4:26:18
 576    108/187    Steve K Ziemke           44   Monument           CO   4:26:19
 577     94/163    Jeffrey A Miller         47   Elbert             CO   4:26:20
 578    120/201    Bret R Neathery          37   Springfield        MO   4:26:25
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 579     46/109    Albert J Zindel          50   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:26:53
 580    109/187    Wayne H Hayes            43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:27:13
 581     15/33     Bob Hoopes               60   Wichita            KS   4:27:49
 582    110/187    Donald F Sanborn         43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:27:55
 583     61/81     Jason D Jungbauer        28   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:29
 584    111/187    Ken Stauffer             40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:33
 585     22/52     Herman L Alberts         55   Aurora             CO   4:28:34
 586     62/81     Gabriel A Chinchilla     29   Hope Mills         NC   4:28:52
 587     95/163    Michael Spratte          46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:29:10
 588    112/187    Robert E Pickering       40   Lincoln            NE   4:29:38
 589     12/18     Matt J Mullins           17   Hutchinson         KS   4:29:39
 590     47/109    Eldon M Post             52   Mesa               AZ   4:30:04
 591    121/201    Tom G Costandine         38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:04
 592     82/132    Ralph F Haffner          34   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:17
 593     96/163    Joe T Cowell             48   Woodland Park      CO   4:30:42
 594    122/201    Eric Becker              36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:42
 595     83/132    Steve Hilyard            32   Wichita            KS   4:30:47
 596     97/163    Michael D Letcher        48   Tucson             AZ   4:30:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 597     98/163    Will R Fry               46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:31:05
 598     99/163    Warren T Sill            49   Boulder            CO   4:31:44
 599    100/163    Roger Sajak              49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:31:52
 600     84/132    Brian J Barr             32   Emmaus             PA   4:31:57
 601     13/18     Kyle E Strait            17   Colo Spgs          CO   4:32:00
 602     18/23     Nick R Hart              20   Prospect           KY   4:32:01
 603     85/132    Chris W Donihi           32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:32:06
 604     48/109    Steve W Andrews          52   Colo Spgs          CO   4:32:20
 605    123/201    Billy D Musgrove         36   Denver             CO   4:32:27
 606    124/201    Jeff Ankenman            38   Las Vegas          NV   4:33:07
 607     16/33     Wayne F Kendall Jr       64   Monument           CO   4:33:14
 608     49/109    John D Hawley            52   Wichita            KS   4:33:16
 609    101/163    Ed A Gleason             47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:17
 610    125/201    Greg B Woskow            37   Littleton          CO   4:33:19
 611    102/163    Lee E Wehnes             46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:24
 612    113/187    Frank R Platkus          44   Broomfield         CO   4:33:25
 613    126/201    Steven D Holehan         37   Magnolia           TX   4:33:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 614     86/132    Scott E Farish           32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:31
 615    127/201    Nels M Hendrickson       36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:36
 616    128/201    Bill H Bennett           39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:45
 617    103/163    Regan R Arntzen          46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:34:12
 618    114/187    Craig H Hoskins          41   Littleton          CO   4:34:17
 619     19/23     Paul Arnold              24   Hutchinson         KS   4:34:23
 620    129/201    Guy A Childs             36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:34:29
 621     23/52     James E Mahon            55   Colo Spgs          CO   4:34:47
 622    104/163    David A Hufnagel         45   Golden             CO   4:34:55
 623    115/187    Jeff J Murray            42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:35:34
 624    130/201    Stu L Nuffer             37   Elbert             CO   4:35:36
 625    105/163    Hugh Mann                48   Wichita            KS   4:35:40
 626     63/81     David W Chapman          29   Colo Spgs          CO   4:35:43
 627     14/18     Luke A Schubert          16   Colo Springs       CO   4:35:46
 628    131/201    Mike K Fay               38   Woodland Park      CO   4:35:56
 629     50/109    Don Ford                 52   Boulder            CO   4:35:59
 630    116/187    Gregory J Liebscher      41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:36:03
 631     15/18     Jerry L Birdsong         17   Salina             KS   4:36:06
 632    132/201    Alan W Menefee           38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:36:08
 633     51/109    Howard Ong               53   Cheyenne           WY   4:36:10
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 634    106/163    David A Strom            46   Allenspark         CO   4:36:12
 635      6/15     James A Hague            66   Abilene            KS   4:36:20
 636     24/52     Melvin R Oliver          57   Rangely            CO   4:36:27
 637     64/81     Jason A Weibel           25   Urbandale          IA   4:36:59
 638     52/109    Bill Walker              53   Colo Spgs          CO   4:37:25
 639     53/109    Dennis Connors           52   Mequon             WI   4:37:26
 640    117/187    Ken Revell               43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:38:07
 641     54/109    Thomas R Parker          50   Colleyville        TX   4:38:18
 642     25/52     Bobby L Bomer            59   Tulsa              OK   4:38:22
 643    118/187    Randy McElvain           44   Calhan             CO   4:38:54
 644    119/187    Brian M Naegely          44   Colo Springs       CO   4:39:22
 645     26/52     Randy Whitt              55   Charlotte          NC   4:39:25
 646    133/201    Aaron C Bass             35   U S A F A          CO   4:39:27
 647    107/163    Patrick Abate            45   Erie               CO   4:39:58
 648     27/52     Don L Oliver             59   Parker             CO   4:40:03
 649    108/163    George E Newman          47   Lakewood           CO   4:40:19
 650    134/201    William G Fargo          39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:20
 651     55/109    David A De Bellis        52   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:26
 652    135/201    Will T O'Hearn           35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:27
 653     28/52     Jeff C O'Neil            56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:37
 654    120/187    William J Myers Jr       44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:51
 655    109/163    Steven E Reed            48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:41:03
 656    136/201    Jeff P Van Bemden        38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:41:08
 657    137/201    Pierre Allen             36   Austin             TX   4:41:52
 658     56/109    Dale G Tuggle            54   Los Alamos         NM   4:42:00
 659     57/109    Jim A Ross               52   Cordova            TN   4:42:01
 660     87/132    Kevin M Graves           31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:42:43
 661     29/52     David W Crockenberg      55   Pueblo             CO   4:43:07
 662     58/109    Keith Mullins            51   Denver             CO   4:43:17
 663    138/201    Jay Holmes               35   Wichita            KS   4:43:22
 664     65/81     B J Brewer               29   Wichita            KS   4:43:24
 665    139/201    Matthew Gaworski         39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:43:24
 666    121/187    Peter Bader              41   Adliswil           SW   4:43:29
 667    140/201    Richard P Conner         35   Los Alamos         NM   4:43:33
 668     17/33     Merlin C Wright          60   Peru               NE   4:43:34
 669     88/132    Brian P McCarrie         33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:43:39
 670      7/15     Bob Carnahan             68   Palmer             AK   4:43:45
 671    141/201    Robert L Godfrey         36   Omaha              NE   4:43:50
 672     66/81     Scott F Cote             27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:43:55
 673    122/187    Roger L Cain             40   Pueblo             CO   4:44:11
 674    110/163    Marion L Howard          46   Burleson           TX   4:44:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 675     67/81     Bill R Wonder            26   Eau Claire         WI   4:44:24
 676    142/201    Robert E Ireland         36   Wichita            KS   4:44:33
 677     89/132    Brian D Rees             32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:44:35
 678    143/201    Samuel S Spring          37   Fort Wayne         IN   4:44:42
 679    144/201    James F Booher           35   Austin             TX   4:44:47
 680    111/163    Kenrick K Smith          48   Hollywood          FL   4:44:53
 681    123/187    Roger P Gagnon           40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:44:57
 682      8/15     Jon A Schlosser          65   Santa Fe           NM   4:44:58
 683    112/163    Wim A Verhage            47   Nieuwkoop          NE   4:44:59
 684     18/33     John C Ohnesorge         61   Kansas City        MO   4:45:02
 685    113/163    Jim Massa                49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:45:12
 686     68/81     Shawn M Murphy           27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:45:16
 687     90/132    Jason D Gaines           30   Longmont           CO   4:45:17
 688    145/201    John B Sieker            36   Denver             CO   4:46:27
 689    114/163    Bob C Brown              47   Denver             CO   4:46:41
 690    146/201    Rick D Martinez          38   Pueblo             CO   4:46:42
 691     20/23     Peter J McIlvain         20   Wichita            KS   4:46:45
 692    124/187    John A Beckert           43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:47:15
 693     30/52     Roland W Gille           55   Albuquerque        NM   4:47:17
 694     59/109    William T Caton          54   Germantown         TN   4:47:44
 695     60/109    Mike Sacco               52   Markham Ontari     CA   4:48:18
 696     61/109    Chris C Visscher         52   Hoofddorp          NE   4:48:29
 697    147/201    Kendal E Nelson          38   Wichita            KS   4:49:16
 698    125/187    Ralph E Clark            44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:49:17
 699    126/187    Michael A Holmes         44   Albuquerque        NM   4:49:18
 700     91/132    Eric C Coppock           34   Ft Collins         CO   4:49:18
 701     62/109    Paul C Holmes            52   Wichita            KS   4:49:20
 702      9/15     Bert Balzer              65   Colo Spgs          CO   4:49:24
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 703    115/163    Thomas J Lasater         45   Wichita            KS   4:49:28
 704    116/163    Michael R Deimling       48   Woodland Park      CO   4:49:29
 705     92/132    Brook A Hathaway         30   Pueblo             CO   4:49:31
 706     93/132    Mark P Walsh             34   San Francisco      CA   4:49:33
 707     63/109    Bob J Wilkes             51   Colo Spgs          CO   4:49:57
 708    117/163    Rob Acker                48   Lakewood           CO   4:50:01
 709     94/132    Daniel C Cardoza         32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:50:18
 710     95/132    Glen J Heller            31   Denver             CO   4:50:21
 711    148/201    John E Moore             38   Conway             AR   4:51:09
 712     69/81     Payot O Scheibe          27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:51:18
 713     19/33     Alex J Meyer             60   Scribner           NE   4:51:20
 714    118/163    K Jeffrey Dahlberg       49   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:51:35
 715    127/187    Randy S Mork             40   Parker             CO   4:51:39
 716    149/201    Patrick Ballard          39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:51:41
 717     96/132    Nate B Beckwith          30   Boulder            CO   4:51:42
 718     97/132    Allan D Thomas           31   Andover            KS   4:51:57
 719     98/132    Jeff K West              34   Tulsa              OK   4:52:00
 720     99/132    Mark J Rawlings          32   Dallas             TX   4:52:01
 721     64/109    Ron Dehn                 54   Pueblo West        CO   4:52:03
 722    128/187    Eric D Hubbard           44   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:52:05
 723     65/109    Michael D Matthews       52   Colo Spgs          CO   4:52:07
 724     20/33     Charles J Fuermann       64   Monument           CO   4:52:08
 725    129/187    Joel D Holtz             44   Vadnais Height     MN   4:52:10
 726    150/201    Ross P Tompkins          35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:52:11
 727    130/187    David Douglas            41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:52:41
 728     31/52     Howard D Booth           58   Gregory            MI   4:52:47
 729    131/187    Dan R Malinaric          40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:53:12
 730     70/81     Brian J Welsh            27   Kenosha            WI   4:53:40
 731    151/201    Michael D Morse          38   Peyton             CO   4:54:04
 732     71/81     Kyle M Whitney           28   Colo Spgs          CO   4:54:05
 733    119/163    Bill Linfield            48   Dillon             CO   4:54:21
 734    132/187    Stan K Setliff           44   Amarillo           TX   4:54:43
 735    120/163    Melvin R Henson          48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:54:47
 736    133/187    Mark P Roscoe            42   Elbert             CO   4:55:07
 737     21/33     Siegfried K Hodapp       60   New York           NY   4:55:10
 738    100/132    Chris V Tonn             30   Wichita            KS   4:55:12
 739    134/187    Tim W Caudill            42   Florence           CO   4:55:19
 740     66/109    Bill Hornbostel          52   Colo Spgs          CO   4:55:21
 741    101/132    Jeremy C Thomas          30   Broomfield         CO   4:55:22
 742    121/163    Tim O'Grady              45   Monument           CO   4:55:22
 743    122/163    Willard A Marquis        46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:55:23
 744    135/187    Dag L Seymour            43   Westminster        CO   4:55:26
 745    123/163    Norman N Henderson       46   Westminster        CO   4:55:28
 746     16/18     Scott Gendron            16   Colo Spgs          CO   4:55:32
 747    124/163    Orlando Archibeque       48   Boulder            CO   4:55:43
 748     67/109    Tom C Barclay            52   Lincoln            NE   4:56:27
 749    152/201    Bob R Webb               37   U S A F A          CO   4:56:29
 750    153/201    John W Purdom            39   Glen Ellyn         IL   4:56:30
 751     68/109    Joe B Vernier            52   Sedona             AZ   4:56:30
 752    102/132    Darren White             34   Colo Spgs          CO   4:56:31
 753     69/109    Jack R Seaton            53   Woodland Park      CO   4:56:35
 754     21/23     Zachary J Mainz          23   Colo Spgs          CO   4:56:38
 755    125/163    Rob Steffen              46   Oak Park           IL   4:57:07
 756     22/33     Don Waldrip              63   Gainesville        GA   4:57:21
 757    126/163    Tad F Trombley           45   Trenton            MO   4:57:59
 758    154/201    Ed Ketley                39   El Dorado          KS   4:58:07
 759    103/132    Frank A J Jegers         31   Amsterdam          NE   4:58:22
 760     70/109    Terry A Pollock          54   Hutchinson         KS   4:58:31
 761     72/81     Michael Y Melanson       26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:58:42
 762     32/52     John C Dawson            55   Louisville         CO   4:59:00
 763    155/201    Tony T Merschdorf        35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:59:21
 764    127/163    Keith J Booth            48   Austin             TX   4:59:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 765    136/187    Jeff J Senn              41   Dickinson          ND   4:59:55
 766    128/163    Jerry M McGovern         45   Dickinson          ND   4:59:56
 767     33/52     John H Engleman          55   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:59:57
 768    104/132    Ben A Mueller            30   Littleton          CO   4:59:58
 769     71/109    Mike A Miller            54   Westminster        CO   5:00:07
 770    129/163    Richard S Walker         48   Colo Spgs          CO   5:00:11
 771    105/132    Wesley Go                34   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:00:12
 772    156/201    Brian Berliner           38   Boulder            CO   5:00:36
 773     23/33     Stephen H Sando          60   Edina              MN   5:00:51
 774    130/163    Mark E Hammond           47   Colo Spgs          CO   5:01:04
 775     24/33     Barry Dolan              60   Colo Spgs          CO   5:01:06
 776     72/109    Lyn L Myers              50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:01:07
 777    131/163    Dave Gendron             49   Colo Spgs          CO   5:01:11
 778    137/187    Dan R Balch              42   Colo Springs       CO   5:01:17
 779     73/109    James R Etchen           53   Latrobe            PA   5:01:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 780    157/201    Ross E Rogers            39   Udall              KS   5:01:21
 781     25/33     Stan Booth               60   Austin             TX   5:01:23
 782    106/132    Jayson T Bjurstrom       30   Monument           CO   5:01:47
 783    158/201    Robert L Bowyer          39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:03:41
 784     22/23     Matt D Brane             23   Wichita            KS   5:03:46
 785     74/109    Thomas W Hunter          50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:03:47
 786     75/109    Edward A Koditek         53   Colo Spgs          CO   5:03:59
 787    138/187    Gary J Balaich           40   Elbert             CO   5:03:59
 788     76/109    Rich C Wilson            52   Chipita Park       CO   5:04:26
 789    159/201    Richard S Romero         35   Lake Jackson       TX   5:04:32
 790    139/187    John A Feikert           41   Wichita            KS   5:05:16
 791    107/132    Adam W Alban             32   Arvada             CO   5:05:37
 792     34/52     Gary F Duff              55   Colo Spgs          CO   5:05:42
 793     73/81     Andrew Hadley            29   Colo Spgs          CO   5:05:44
 794    108/132    Paul Hudson              34   Austin             TX   5:06:23
 795    132/163    John P Clarke            45   Colo Spgs          CO   5:06:26
 796    133/163    Wayne A Pallas           47   Aurora             CO   5:06:30
 797    134/163    Rick Kaven               46   Austin             TX   5:06:39
 798     77/109    Steven L Hoit            51   Colo Spgs          CO   5:06:45
 799    160/201    Dan J Longacre           38   Omaha              NE   5:06:47
 800     78/109    Burl Stewart             53   Colo Spgs          CO   5:06:48
 801    140/187    Mark E Lang              41   Austin             TX   5:07:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 802    141/187    Patrick M Shea           40   Denver             CO   5:07:29
 803    142/187    Jay M Jacobsmeyer        43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:07:30
 804    109/132    Christopher M Greene     31   Conifer            CO   5:07:31
 805    110/132    Erik W Schneider         33   Colo Spgs          CO   5:07:49
 806     26/33     Bill J Baughman          62   Los Alamos         NM   5:08:08
 807    143/187    Brian E Grace            40   Belton             MO   5:08:09
 808     74/81     Greg M Tonn              28   Wichita            KS   5:08:11
 809    135/163    Terry Sullivan           46   Pflugerville       TX   5:08:41
 810     79/109    Boney A Cosyleon         53   Pueblo             CO   5:08:53
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 811     80/109    Douglas Hogg             54   Santa Barbara      CA   5:09:09
 812    144/187    Todd Prynn               44   Phoenix            AZ   5:09:20
 813    145/187    Dean L Whitman           44   Colo Spgs          CO   5:09:40
 814    136/163    Steve G Hunsinger        46   Colo Spgs          CO   5:09:53
 815     81/109    Jim A Wood               51   Memphis            TN   5:11:12
 816    137/163    Mark D Bennett           46   Colo Spgs          CO   5:11:18
 817     82/109    Garland R Bullock        50   Austin             TX   5:11:19
 818     35/52     Robert A Wenom           58   Colo Spgs          CO   5:11:54
 819    111/132    Kevin W Dingman          33   Wichita            KS   5:12:06
 820     83/109    Jay W Curtis             54   Colo Spgs          CO   5:12:08
 821    146/187    Brian K Dean             42   Colo Springs       CO   5:12:58
 822    161/201    Joe B Waugh              39   Tipton             OK   5:13:08
 823    147/187    Dan R Waugh              42   Edmond             OK   5:13:14
 824    148/187    David L Wood             40   Oklahoma City      OK   5:13:30
 825     36/52     Richard J Seyer          58   Colo Spgs          CO   5:13:43
 826     84/109    Gil R Oetting            54   Monument           CO   5:13:55
 827    138/163    Gary D Dyson             47   Eads               TN   5:13:56
 828    162/201    Fang Guu Hsieh           35   Charlotte          NC   5:14:02
 829    163/201    Shianguu Hsieh           39   Overland Park      KS   5:14:03
 830    164/201    Robert A Buderus         35   Colo Spgs          CO   5:14:17
 831    165/201    Rick L Bell              35   Liberty            MO   5:15:09
 832    166/201    Alex H Park              36   Broken Arrow       OK   5:15:11
 833    167/201    John L Slaughter         36   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:16
 834    149/187    Ed Santiago              44   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:31
 835    150/187    Dennis J Wilson          44   Lincoln            NE   5:15:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 836     85/109    John R Crouse            52   Monument           CO   5:15:50
 837    168/201    Kevin R Byrne            36   Denver             CO   5:15:56
 838    112/132    Tim M Davis              34   Tulsa              OK   5:16:48
 839     86/109    Gary E Curmode           51   Wichita            KS   5:16:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 840    151/187    Steve S Mullins          41   Hutchinson         KS   5:17:02
 841    139/163    Roger J Stacy            49   Tonkawa            OK   5:17:06
 842    140/163    Dennis Scholl            46   Miami Beach        FL   5:17:32
 843    169/201    David P Holding          38   Benton             KS   5:17:33
 844     87/109    Gary R Huntsperger       53   Wichita            KS   5:17:37
 845    113/132    Matthew E Dolesh         30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:38
 846    170/201    Terry L Arndt            37   Wichita            KS   5:17:41
 847     75/81     Jeffrey W Keith          27   Littleton          CO   5:17:49
 848    141/163    Troy O Fant              47   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:52
 849    152/187    Charles B Geibig         40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:18:51
 850    171/201    Richard C McNamara       35   Westminster        CO   5:19:07
 851    153/187    Tom J Birkeness          43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:20:23
 852     88/109    Christopher P Bartling   50   Lakewood           CO   5:20:30
 853     89/109    Stanley K Knudsen        53   Groton             SD   5:20:31
 854    154/187    George E Boughan         41   Monument           CO   5:20:32
 855    155/187    Thomas D Spalding        43   Flowermound        TX   5:20:40
 856    156/187    Patrick J Aird           44   Rolling Meadow     IL   5:21:09
 857    142/163    Craig E Miller           48   Colo Spgs          CO   5:21:10
 858    114/132    Keith B Smith            30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:21:11
 859     90/109    Steve C Plummer          51   Aurora             CO   5:21:27
 860     91/109    Ron Horton               51   Charlotte          NC   5:21:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 861    143/163    Jonathan Bregman         45   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:21:50
 862    115/132    Randy G Launsby          32   Omaha              NE   5:22:24
 863    172/201    Benjamin D Horne         35   Chillicothe        OH   5:22:25
 864    173/201    Michael P Gulyas         35   Colo Spgs          CO   5:22:34
 865     37/52     Bob J Parsons            59   Sedalia            CO   5:22:39
 866    157/187    Jake Luvender III        43   Larkspur           CO   5:22:43
 867     38/52     Keith A Wilmot           55   Crescent           IA   5:22:46
 868     76/81     Jaideep Chadha           26   Colo Spgs          CO   5:22:46
 869    158/187    Kevin V Kinney           42   Colo Spgs          CO   5:23:34
 870     39/52     Tom W Cooper             59   Baton Rouge        LA   5:23:42
 871    144/163    Gary M Bender            49   Colo Spgs          CO   5:23:57
 872    174/201    Gary J Landeck           35   Arvada             CO   5:24:20
 873    175/201    Eric L Wyns              39   Westminster        CO   5:24:28
 874    176/201    James A Giebler          37   Wichita            KS   5:24:29
 875    177/201    Keith A Martin           37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:24:39
 876    145/163    Sherman I Terry          46   Colo Spgs          CO   5:25:02
 877     40/52     Bud R Raabe              57   Colo Spgs          CO   5:25:14
 878     92/109    Robert J Heynen          53   Austin             TX   5:25:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 879    159/187    Christian Orfe           42   Longmont           CO   5:26:07
 880     10/15     Max L Armstrong          69   Wichita            KS   5:26:09
 881    116/132    Jon R Boals              32   Lakewood           OH   5:26:11
 882    118/132    Brent T Libby            31   Denver             CO   5:26:12
 883    117/132    Mark S Powers            33   Colo Springs       CO   5:26:12
 884    160/187    Michael L Pacheco        40   Cupertino          CA   5:26:13
 885    178/201    Peter M Van Derveldt     39   Misdrecht          NE   5:26:20
 886    146/163    Duane R Sharpe           45   Westminster        CO   5:26:30
 887    161/187    Jim J Killian            41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:26:45
 888     93/109    Thomas W Robinson        54   El Paso            TX   5:26:58
 889    179/201    Jon M Lucas              35   Conway             AR   5:27:35
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 890    147/163    Douglas A Wright         45   Stillwater         OK   5:27:43
 891    180/201    Dan R Fleming            36   Woodland Park      CO   5:28:18
 892     94/109    Tim L McElderry          51   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:35
 893     27/33     Melvin L Druelinger      61   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:36
 894     95/109    William R Bulloch        53   Stuttgart          AR   5:28:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 895    162/187    Tom J Wethekam           44   Elmhurst           IL   5:28:52
 896     17/18     Louis Lieb               17   Golden             CO   5:29:00
 897    119/132    Vincent P Loparco        31   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:29:01
 898    181/201    Bob Kruse                39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:04
 899    163/187    Chris W Wood             41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:06
 900    182/201    Tony T Ikehara           38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:46
 901     77/81     Blake E Williams         28   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:48
 902    120/132    Stephen D Clark          34   Wichita            KS   5:29:50
 903    164/187    Joseph M Coughlin        43   Peyton             CO   5:29:52
 904     96/109    Thomas Gabrysch          52   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:53
 905     97/109    Mike T Lehan             52   Aurora             CO   5:32:46
 906     98/109    Mike A Saucedo           52   Canon City         CO   5:33:01
 907     28/33     Bill Koerner             61   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:33:06
 908    165/187    Tim E Frost              44   Oklahoma City      OK   5:33:15
 909     78/81     James C Smith            27   Colo Spgs          CO   5:33:17
 910     99/109    Robert F Linfield        50   Thornton           CO   5:33:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 911    148/163    Cliff Donnelly           48   Colo Spgs          CO   5:33:50
 912    121/132    Andrew M Lopuchowycz     32   Danielson          CT   5:33:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 913     79/81     Thomas J Moriarity       29   Longmont           CO   5:34:18
 914    183/201    Gregory Schroeder        38   Broomfield         CO   5:34:27
 915    122/132    Robert B Welsh Jr        32   West Allis         WI   5:35:16
 916     11/15     Donald E Snowberger      68   Newnan             GA   5:35:44
 917    166/187    Matthew L Gibson         42   Woodland Park      CO   5:37:07
 918    149/163    John Sacco               49   Uxbridge Ontar     CA   5:38:23
 919    167/187    Kevin R Wilkerson        42   Colo Spgs          CO   5:39:35
 920     41/52     John L Wong              56   W Vancouver        BC   5:39:38
 921    168/187    Bart J Terry             40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:39:39
 922    169/187    Jay D Edwards            41   Littleton          CO   5:39:46
 923    150/163    Ellis M James III        45   Little Rock        AR   5:40:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 924    123/132    Greg Solis               32   Colo Spgs          CO   5:40:04
 925    151/163    Jerry S G Harrington     46   U S A F A          CO   5:40:16
 926    124/132    Clyde W McLaren Jr       33   U S A F A          CO   5:40:30
 927    184/201    Craig S Highsmith        39   Elbert             CO   5:40:32
 928     18/18     Gregory A Mathews        19   Kansas City        MO   5:40:36
 929    170/187    Philip H Mahone          41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:40:54
 930    125/132    Izzy G Guerrero          31   Moore              OK   5:41:16
 931    100/109    Eliot W Collins          50   Raritan            NJ   5:41:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 932    126/132    Dale A Nichols           30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:10
 933    101/109    Dennis L Hesselbarth     51   Wichita            KS   5:42:35
 934     12/15     Billy W Crowell          66   Troy               IL   5:42:37
 935     42/52     Jess Cosyleon            55   Pueblo West        CO   5:42:39
 936      1/2      Lionel O Ortega          80   Albuquerque        NM   5:42:46
 937    102/109    Elmo C Suazo             50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:59
 938     29/33     John Hazlehurst          61   Colo Spgs          CO   5:43:01
 939     80/81     Travis J Boone           29   Colo Spgs          CO   5:43:25
 940     43/52     Richard J Ducharme       59   Colo Spgs          CO   5:43:30
 941    171/187    Darryl Clark             42   Cumming            GA   5:46:14
 942    152/163    Mike W Knipps            49   Lakewood           CO   5:46:17
 943    127/132    Branden D Gedatus        32   Colo Spgs          CO   5:46:30
 944    172/187    Michael J Lafferty       43   Ft Worth           TX   5:46:43
 945    153/163    N Vanness Reid           49   Sheridan           AR   5:46:45
 946    128/132    Stephen Buxman           31   Colo Spgs          CO   5:46:49
 947    103/109    Richard L Kautz          54   Boulder            CO   5:47:25
 948    185/201    John C Jason             36   Denver             CO   5:47:30
 949    104/109    Steven J Kuntz           51   Newton             KS   5:47:47
 950     13/15     R Philip Moeller         65   Englewood          CO   5:48:03
 951      3/4      Lyle R Langlois          72   Peoria             AZ   5:48:15
 952    186/201    Troy Miller              39   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:48:28
 953     44/52     Eric M Hein              59   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:48:30
 954    105/109    William H Hilton         53   Colo Spgs          CO   5:49:00
 955    173/187    Rob A Chado              41   Littleton          CO   5:49:05
 956    129/132    Greg M Gent              31   Colo Spgs          CO   5:50:05
 957    154/163    Bill J Cox               45   Colo Spgs          CO   5:50:08
 958    155/163    Dave C Moore             47   Sandy              UT   5:50:13
 959    156/163    Allan G Chado            48   Littleton          CO   5:50:16
 960     45/52     Richard G Lohman         56   Madras             OR   5:50:46
 961    174/187    Burtt Hoover             40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:52:36
 962    157/163    Mike J Molesworth        46   Sioux City         IA   5:52:49
 963    187/201    Mark W Cantrell          38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:53:18
 964    188/201    Matthew G Sanning        38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:53:18
 965    175/187    John D Curran            40   Monument           CO   5:53:19
 966     30/33     James Shull              60   Salem              MO   5:53:31
 967    189/201    John E Mochowski         39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:53:35
 968    190/201    Mark A Miskovic          36   U S A F A          CO   5:53:53
 969    176/187    Kyle D Cottington        42   Austin             TX   5:53:55
 970    191/201    Jimmy R McNutt           39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:55:27
 971    158/163    Jack Barry               45   Colo Spgs          CO   5:55:56
 972    106/109    Steve W Thomas           52   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:56:00
 973     46/52     Johnny B Mitchum         55   Little Rock        AR   5:56:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 974    192/201    Damon D Dworak           38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:56:40
 975     81/81     Jeff B Ramming           25   Tulsa              OK   5:56:41
 976     31/33     Gary F Hayes             60   Colo Spgs          CO   5:57:01
 977    159/163    Harry G Gish             46   Kansas City        MO   5:57:04
 978    193/201    Mark R Sonksen           36   Chicago            IL   5:57:06
 979    194/201    William D McAfee         38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:57:10
 980    195/201    Matthew A Maynor         35   Kansas City        MO   5:57:36
 981    160/163    James E Grill            45   Rio Rancho         NM   5:58:20
 982    196/201    Steve Wroblewski         38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:59:13
 983    177/187    Peter B Griggs           42   Woodland Park      CO   5:59:19
 984    197/201    Howard Alt               38   Superior           CO   5:59:49
 985    178/187    Robert S Shaw            41   Colo Spgs          CO   6:00:14
 986     47/52     Sheldon S Nicol          59   Joliet             IL   6:00:18
 987      4/4      William J Hollihan       72   Beaver Dam         WI   6:01:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 988    161/163    Tim R Sell               45   Lincoln            NE   6:01:17
 989    179/187    Gary D Wright            42   Denver             CO   6:02:09
 990    130/132    Nicolae C Stratienco     33   Colo Spgs          CO   6:02:16
 991    198/201    Chris Trimble            37   Colo Spgs          CO   6:03:58
 992     14/15     Saul Lowitt              68   Sarasota           FL   6:04:25
 993    162/163    Tommy R Schwab           47   Colo Spgs          CO   6:04:29
 994    107/109    Larry F Taylor           51   Colo Spgs          CO   6:04:40
 995      2/2      Friou P Jones            80   El Paso            TX   6:05:12
 996    180/187    Frank P Filice           44   Houston            TX   6:05:14
 997    181/187    Joel R Jenkins           41   Ft Carson          CO   6:05:22
 998    182/187    Tracy J Hassman          41   Littleton          CO   6:06:41
 999    183/187    Richard W Johnson        43   Denver             CO   6:06:44
1000    199/201    John F Thompson          35   Colo Spgs          CO   6:07:39
1001     48/52     Charles R Garland        55   Greencastle        PA   6:07:54
1002    131/132    Jeff K Whitt             32   Colo Spgs          CO   6:07:59
1003     32/33     Roger W Evans            63   Wichita            KS   6:09:00
1004    132/132    Roger W Evans Jr         34   Landenberg         PA   6:09:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1005    184/187    Mark T Frisch            41   Colo Spgs          CO   6:09:09
1006     49/52     Ronald K Beeson          59   Kanorado           KS   6:09:43
1007    185/187    Walter J Reis            44   Arvada             CO   6:10:48
1008     50/52     Jack O Evans             55   Little Rock        AR   6:10:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1009     33/33     Don L Kelley             61   Pahrump            NV   6:11:35
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1010    186/187    Anthony P Robinson       42   Peachtree City     GA   6:11:49
1011    187/187    Jon M Dossett            41   Colo Spgs          CO   6:12:36
1012    108/109    Robert H Helfrich        52   Hutchinson         KS   6:13:16
1013    200/201    Garth A Simmons          37   Wichita            KS   6:14:19
1014     23/23     Stan Ziegler             24   Hutchinson         KS   6:14:23
1015    163/163    Sam C Chrisbens          46   Divide             CO   6:14:35
1016     15/15     Jerry D Cain             65   Haysville          KS   6:15:23
1017    109/109    Ronald R Garcia          52   Colo Spgs          CO   6:15:52
1018     51/52     Ruben A Espinoza         59   Canon City         CO   6:22:29
1019     52/52     Herbert W Coyer          59   Colo Spgs          CO   6:24:50
1020    201/201    Paul M Carr              35   Highlands Ranc     CO   6:27:26

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/95     Anita M Ortiz            38   Eagle              CO   2:44:33
        New Age-Group Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  2:44:36, set in 1995 by Marie Boyd,
                          age 35, from Albuquerque NM

   2      2/95     Beverly M Zimmermann     38   Monument           CO   3:02:13
   3      1/113    Marla F Croke            40   Telluride          CO   3:05:55
   4      3/95     Jill J Van Tiel          38   Crested Butte      CO   3:10:19
   5      1/72     Laura C Spalding         33   Boulder            CO   3:16:07
   6      4/95     Sharon A Greenbaum       39   Apo                AP   3:17:45
   7      2/113    Holli A Harper           42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:19:47
   8      3/113    J'Ne Day-Lucore          41   Denver             CO   3:20:13
   9      4/113    Deb S Fox                41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:20:36
  10      2/72     Lorin B Gaylord          31   Jackson            WY   3:21:02
  11      1/66     Marti K Cooksey          48   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:22:06
  12      2/66     Jan M Rastall            45   Ft Collins         CO   3:26:18
  13      1/59     Holly J Rickert          29   Salida             CO   3:26:38
  14      2/59     Tami B Boday             27   Ft Collins         CO   3:27:18
  15      3/59     Jannelle E Allen         26   Colo Spgs          CO   3:27:27
  16      4/59     Jennifer L Rodgers       28   Colo Spgs          CO   3:27:46
  17      5/95     Gina Garcia-Shaw         35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:28:23
  18      3/66     Nancy S Stevenson        48   Golden             CO   3:29:46
  19      1/50     Blondie Vucich           53   Vail               CO   3:30:40
  20      5/113    Kimberly M Greer         41   Larkspur           CO   3:30:53
  21      6/113    Pam Cruse-Sollazzo       43   Ft Collins         CO   3:31:02
  22      7/113    Chris P Moffet           43   Vail               CO   3:32:58
  23      5/59     Celiann M Gonzalez       29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:33:28
  24      6/95     Kim Schenck              36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:34:26
  25      8/113    Vickie S Luebbers        44   Wichita            KS   3:34:34
  26      9/113    Julie J Lind             40   Denver             CO   3:35:05
  27      4/66     Lucy M West              46   Broomfield         CO   3:35:42
  28     10/113    Erlinda R Stafford       41   Littleton          CO   3:38:38
  29      5/66     Michele H Davis          46   Colo Spgs          CO   3:38:49
  30     11/113    Cheryl A Burrell         44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:47
  31      1/31     Lisa S Strom             24   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:52
  32      7/95     Linda S Schlierf         39   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:03
  33      2/31     Kristen N Mitchell       23   West Des Moine     IA   3:40:12
  34     12/113    Lori O Spence            41   Carbondale         CO   3:40:15
  35      8/95     Lisa Oetter              39   Aurora             CO   3:40:49
  36      6/66     Jackie Buratovich        45   Louisville         CO   3:41:13
  37      3/31     Justine C Fox Young      23   Placitas           NM   3:42:55
  38      2/50     Nancy L Smith            52   Telluride          CO   3:44:46
  39     13/113    Amy K Regnier            40   Colo Springs       CO   3:44:57
  40      9/95     Junko Kazukawa           39   Commerce City      CO   3:45:08
  41      3/72     Julie F St Clair         33   Larkspur           CO   3:45:19
  42      4/72     Katie Katalin            32   Colo Spgs          CO   3:46:29
  43      7/66     Jeanne McCurnin          46   Mason City         IA   3:47:13
  44     14/113    Minda F Whiteman         44   Castle Rock        CO   3:48:34
  45      4/31     Kerri A Korenko          24   Ft Collins         CO   3:48:39
  46     10/95     Marilyn S Turner         37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:46
  47      5/72     Jennifer K McGill        32   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:57
  48     15/113    Susanna Casey            41   Manitou Spring     CO   3:49:39
  49     11/95     Betsy A Silva            38   Spearfish          SD   3:50:05
  50      3/50     Joanne Scott             50   Wilson             WY   3:50:14
  51      6/59     Eva O Quijada            25   Austin             TX   3:51:02
  52      7/59     Jan M Voigt              28   Littleton          CO   3:51:05
  53      5/31     Megan E Klish            23   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:11
  54     16/113    Ramona Waltemeyer        41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:28
  55     17/113    Maddy Tormoen            40   Pueblo             CO   3:51:54
  56      4/50     Shane B Holonitch        51   Littleton          CO   3:52:56
  57     18/113    Susan P Ellis            44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:52:58
  58      8/59     Jennifer A Hanlon        26   Golden             CO   3:53:02
  59      9/59     Stephanie G Rehbein      29   Boulder            CO   3:53:07
  60     12/95     Muriel Thomi             38   Zuerich            SW   3:53:17
  61      6/72     Tina T Jones             30   Ft Collins         CO   3:53:41
  62     13/95     Melissa M Vetricek       36   Superior           CO   3:54:50
  63      5/50     Charlene J Aldridge      54   Ft Wayne           IN   3:55:02
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  64     14/95     Mary C Ross Wieland      35   Mahtomedi          MN   3:55:09
  65      7/72     Elisabeth P Kaegi        34   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:55:11
  66      8/66     Carolyn J Moon           48   Colo Spgs          CO   3:55:15
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  67      8/72     Danielle J Silknitter    34   Littleton          CO   3:55:20
  68      9/72     Allison L Housman        31   Bethesda           MD   3:55:58
  69     15/95     Tina A Burghardt         35   Boulder            CO   3:56:45
  70     10/72     Lori A Davis             33   Tulsa              OK   3:56:54
  71     11/72     Jill Redding             33   Boulder            CO   3:56:58
  72     12/72     Holly L Hudson           30   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:53
  73      9/66     Tammy D May              47   Denver             CO   3:58:07
  74     10/66     Kathy D Helfrich         45   Hutchinson         KS   3:58:10
  75     11/66     Pat L Davies             45   Glenwood Spgs      CO   3:58:15
  76     19/113    Laura A Kilty            44   Cooperstown        NY   3:59:06
  77     20/113    Keith Frates             41   Crested Butte      CO   3:59:24
  78     21/113    Myriam B Black           44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:59:32
  79     16/95     Julia A Biolchini        38   Colo Spgs          CO   3:59:55
  80      6/50     Fran M Fleegler          50   Boulder            CO   4:00:01
  81     13/72     Trina M Lindquist        32   South Weber        UT   4:01:38
  82     22/113    Martha W Shoup           44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:01:48
  83     17/95     Michelle D Eisenberger   38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:01:57
  84      1/16     Dafna Lotan              55   Kingwood           TX   4:02:40
  85     18/95     Diane L Repasky          37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:02:57
  86     14/72     Annie Kuhles             30   Telluride          CO   4:03:10
  87     10/59     Rachel E Zierzow         28   Austin             TX   4:03:13
  88      7/50     Kelly S Murphy           50   Leadville          CO   4:03:17
  89     23/113    Kathy K Roberg           41   Littleton          CO   4:04:08
  90     19/95     Jennifer S Elliott       36   Derby              KS   4:04:31
  91     24/113    Kirsten M Peterson       41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:19
  92     20/95     Caroline A Ermel         38   Fountain           CO   4:05:20
  93     21/95     Stacy L Dahl             39   Cascade            CO   4:06:12
  94      8/50     Carol G Davis            53   Woodland Park      CO   4:06:48
  95      6/31     Jennifer A Lutrell       24   Gainesville        FL   4:07:36
  96     15/72     Lacy J Hudzik            33   Charlotte          NC   4:07:37
  97     16/72     Julia C Gwaltney         30   Denver             CO   4:07:39
  98      7/31     Mary P Froehlich         24   Colo Spgs          CO   4:07:40
  99      9/50     Beth K Wade              51   Colo Spgs          CO   4:08:09
 100     11/59     Shan M Rooney            29   Austin             TX   4:08:51
 101     12/66     Linda L Zorn             45   Chico              CA   4:09:06
 102     22/95     Diane M Nagel            35   Fort Collins       CO   4:09:24
 103     17/72     Jennifer A McMurry       30   Nathrop            CO   4:09:35
 104     23/95     Julie J Gibson           37   Kansas City        MO   4:09:50
 105     18/72     Denise D Scarbrough      31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:10:55
 106     13/66     Judith A Henderson       45   Denver             CO   4:11:05
 107      1/9      Cara C Gooch             17   Sandy              UT   4:11:22
 108     12/59     Lori M Nevins            26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:11:24
 109     19/72     Persephone Venable       30   Colo Spgs          CO   4:11:43
 110     25/113    Deb Harano               42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:11
 111     13/59     Julie A Sievers          29   Austin             TX   4:12:24
 112     14/59     Brianna L Newland        26   Denver             CO   4:12:25
 113      8/31     Eryn A Lonnquist         20   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:29
 114     24/95     Andrea Brehm             36   Penrose            CO   4:12:43
 115     25/95     Rita M Schell            38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:47
 116     26/95     Annie M Hamlin           39   Monument           CO   4:12:52
 117     14/66     Kate B Raphael           45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:54
 118     26/113    Celia T Franklin         43   Eagle              CO   4:13:12
 119     27/113    Becky C Weaver           41   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:28
 120     27/95     Kelly McDermott          38   Jackson            WY   4:13:29
 121      1/12     Jana Hlavaty             61   Keystone           CO   4:13:42
 122     28/113    Adele V Baker            43   Tulsa              OK   4:13:44
 123     29/113    Debbie K Little          41   Eagle River        AK   4:14:02
 124     15/59     Jessica A Verizzo        29   Austin             TX   4:14:26
 125     30/113    Pamela J Chesnut         43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:39
 126     15/66     Carmen S Forest          47   Pratt              KS   4:14:41
 127     20/72     Nancy J Lehet            33   Golden             CO   4:15:07
 128     16/59     Tanya K Schmidt          27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:15:39
 129      2/16     Ann E Nichols            56   Manitou Spring     CO   4:16:11
 130     31/113    Julie M Earnest          42   Boulder            CO   4:16:29
 131     21/72     Jodie A Wiedl            34   Vail               CO   4:16:34
 132     28/95     Sherry R Alvares         39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:16:44
 133     22/72     Lynn R Grieb             33   Green Mtn Fall     CO   4:17:41
 134     29/95     Debby A Patz-Clarke      36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:46
 135     30/95     Valerie J Prothe         38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:17:50
 136     17/59     Lisa A G Harrison        28   Loveland           CO   4:18:39
 137     31/95     Val Davis                35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:44
 138     23/72     Leilani K Buesser        33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:48
 139     32/95     Tina M Southard          38   Arvada             CO   4:19:38
 140     32/113    Gloria Dey Murphy        41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:16
 141      9/31     Kat D Jahnigen           22   Castle Rock        CO   4:20:17
 142      3/16     Holly Alexander          55   Derby              KS   4:20:25
 143     24/72     Nancy K Roberts          33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:30
 144     33/113    Patti S Baker            41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:52
 145     34/113    Cindi L Lapp             44   Littleton          CO   4:21:02
 146     16/66     Diann L Fried            48   Calabasas          CA   4:21:06
 147     33/95     Mary Jo Resman           37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:47
 148     34/95     Shelly A Murphy          36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:49
 149     25/72     Val Garner               33   Littleton          CO   4:23:28
 150     17/66     Marisa McMillen          48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:35
 151     18/66     Jeanne L Blatter         45   Silt               CO   4:23:46
 152     35/95     Theresa M Myers          38   Lakewood           CO   4:23:47
 153      4/16     Jo Anne N Lavender       55   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:50
 154     18/59     Patricia D Bursnall      29   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:54
 155     35/113    Judith W Murdock         44   Evergreen          CO   4:23:57
 156     36/113    Julie A Andrews          43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:23:57
 157     37/113    Heather A Purcell        40   Boulder            CO   4:24:05
 158     10/50     Carol S Mullikin         52   Vail               CO   4:24:06
 159     19/59     Jamie C Dickson          26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:24:08
 160     20/59     Sara K Ryan              25   Colo Spgs          CO   4:24:09
 161     38/113    Elizabeth A Schick       40   Gainesville        FL   4:24:10
 162     21/59     Brooke S Cote            27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:24:28
 163     26/72     Kristen L Schorer        30   Boulder            CO   4:24:30
 164     39/113    Laura L Laird            40   Alamo              CA   4:24:31
 165     19/66     Carol L Boorady          45   Wichita            KS   4:24:34
 166     40/113    Karen M Roscoe           42   Elbert             CO   4:24:37
 167      5/16     Mary B Savage Tibbetts   55   Denver             CO   4:25:22
 168     20/66     Jane C Werner            45   Ann Arbor          MI   4:25:26
 169     36/95     Mary S Richardson        38   Boulder            CO   4:25:42
 170      6/16     Nan M Madden             59   San Francisco      CA   4:25:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 171     11/50     Susan E Peck             50   Denver             CO   4:26:16
 172     41/113    Lynette M Roth           41   Littleton          CO   4:26:17
 173     21/66     Sheila M Kennedy         49   Glendive           MT   4:26:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 174     27/72     Hilary A Vasquez         32   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:26:23
 175     42/113    Barbara S Davis          43   Edmond             OK   4:26:36
 176     22/59     Kristin J Matthews       28   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:41
 177     43/113    Linda M Puccioni         41   Monument           CO   4:27:48
 178     23/59     Lindsay B Rich           27   Woodland Park      CO   4:28:15
 179     28/72     Kim M Means              34   Monument           CO   4:28:23
 180     44/113    Dianne N Bridges         43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:30
 181     10/31     Kelly J Lauterbach       24   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:36
 182      2/9      Brittney M Strait        19   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:37
 183     37/95     Michelle Truly           39   Palmer Lake        CO   4:28:42
 184     22/66     Kay M Folan              47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:45
 185     23/66     Teresa L Grocki          45   Broomfield         CO   4:28:46
 186     45/113    Carol J Badeau           42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:28:53
 187     11/31     Holly M Black            20   Colo Spgs          CO   4:29:27
 188     46/113    Tammy R Killebrew        43   Austin             TX   4:29:27
 189     38/95     Teresa A Beacom          36   Lincoln            NE   4:29:38
 190     47/113    Leslie T Rivera          40   Colo Springs       CO   4:29:44
 191     39/95     Leslie J Rude            35   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:08
 192     48/113    Janice C Rubino          42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:12
 193     40/95     Tammy L Begler           37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:15
 194     41/95     Kathryn K Mote           39   Littleton          CO   4:30:16
 195      7/16     Doris M Spencer          56   Silverthorne       CO   4:30:42
 196     24/59     Michelle J Kramer        27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:43
 197     25/59     Sarah E Walls            25   Longmont           CO   4:30:50
 198     12/50     Bev S Skroch             52   Creede             CO   4:31:16
 199     13/50     Becky A Hearty           50   Boulder            CO   4:31:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 200     14/50     Debby A Bloch            51   Colo Spgs          CO   4:32:25
 201     24/66     Lynn Umbreit             48   Denver             CO   4:32:31
 202     49/113    Sharon L Sanborn         43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:11
 203     42/95     Courtenay M Adams        38   Teton Village      WY   4:33:21
 204     25/66     Twila R Beck             45   Lincoln            NE   4:33:21
 205     43/95     Dawn D Carter            39   Bartlesville       OK   4:33:24
 206     44/95     Parvaneh Moayedi         38   The Woodlands      TX   4:33:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 207     12/31     Kalista Trombley         20   Colo Springs       CO   4:33:56
 208     26/66     Cathy E Whynot           45   Sandwich           MA   4:34:27
 209     50/113    Lisa A Edelman           40   Overland Park      KS   4:34:39
 210     15/50     Rima Lurie               54   Boulder            CO   4:35:30
 211     16/50     Barbara H Lee            51   So Lake Tahoe      CA   4:35:38
 212     51/113    Elaine Chavez            40   Wichita            KS   4:35:50
 213      2/12     Linda Knudsen            62   Lakewood           CO   4:35:55
 214     17/50     Karol R Hunt             50   Hillsboro          KS   4:36:04
 215     26/59     Christy M Gardner        25   Wheat Ridge        CO   4:36:46
 216      3/9      Megan E Ormston          18   Colo Spgs          CO   4:37:30
 217     29/72     Jessica C Innis Baltes   34   Colo Spgs          CO   4:37:37
 218     52/113    Carolyn D Engquist       43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:38:04
 219     27/59     Beth S Jahnigen          25   Copper Mtn         CO   4:38:09
 220     45/95     Deidra A Vicenti         35   Chama              NM   4:38:13
 221     28/59     Angela L Diedrich        29   Wichita            KS   4:38:29
 222     18/50     Colleen L Isdale         51   Belton             TX   4:39:29
 223     29/59     Kirsten E Read           29   Boulder            CO   4:39:34
 224     53/113    Sarah E Bagby            44   Wichita            KS   4:39:35
 225     54/113    Laura A Abate            40   Erie               CO   4:39:57
 226     27/66     Anne M Watts             47   Broomfield         CO   4:40:28
 227     55/113    Tanya V Schwindt         40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:39
 228     28/66     Linda A Hohl             49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:59
 229     56/113    Karen J Sullivan         40   Shawnee            KS   4:41:54
 230     46/95     Pilar M George           39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:41:58
 231     19/50     Beth C Kasser            54   Tucson             AZ   4:43:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 232     47/95     Dina R Quirk             39   Aurora             CO   4:43:23
 233      4/9      Amber L Ashbrook         19   Wichita            KS   4:43:26
 234     20/50     Carla Branch             50   Maumelle           AR   4:43:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 235     48/95     Sara L Montag            36   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:43:29
 236     30/72     Olivia A McDonald        30   Denver             CO   4:43:30
 237     49/95     Tami L Trover            36   Tigard             OR   4:43:30
 238     57/113    Lora J Hutchison         41   Englewood          CO   4:43:59
 239      5/9      Ashlee D Howard          19   Burleson           TX   4:44:19
 240     50/95     Caren J Johnson          37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:44:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 241     30/59     Kelly A Wonder           26   Eau Claire         WI   4:44:23
 242     21/50     Melba J Mier             54   St Joseph          MO   4:44:25
 243     58/113    Sona S Grovenstein       40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:44:32
 244     31/72     Karen J Dahlby           34   Arvada             CO   4:44:44
 245     31/59     Ecko Knight              29   Colo Spgs          CO   4:45:06
 246      8/16     Jane E Johnston          58   Lakewood           CO   4:46:38
 247     29/66     Mary L Brown             47   Denver             CO   4:46:40
 248     32/59     Molly E Livaudais        26   Lakewood           CO   4:46:43
 249     51/95     Markee S Kuschel         38   Littleton          CO   4:47:16
 250     30/66     Diana K Heynen           47   Austin             TX   4:48:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 251     22/50     Julie G Marshall         53   Canon City         CO   4:49:15
 252     52/95     Elizabeth A Coppock      35   Ft Collins         CO   4:49:18
 253     59/113    Heidi L Beeson           41   Denver             CO   4:49:19
 254     31/66     Barb L Paulekas          46   Steamboat Spg      CO   4:49:22
 255     60/113    Kathy A Schanks          42   Golden             CO   4:49:24
 256     53/95     Sarah R Nelson           35   Denver             CO   4:49:25
 257     61/113    Sharon E Hallihan        40   Phoenix            AZ   4:49:26
 258     33/59     Melissa M Tenpas         25   Colo Spgs          CO   4:49:29
 259     34/59     Annie R Moore            27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:49:30
 260     23/50     Carol Lyndell            54   Colo Spgs          CO   4:49:34
 261     35/59     Christie J Sheffer       26   Green Mtn Fall     CO   4:49:37
 262     32/66     Joyce C Nelson           48   Greenwood Vill     CO   4:49:40
 263     13/31     Abby C Bearden           24   Greenwood Vill     CO   4:49:41
 264     33/66     Christina M Hunnicutt    45   Lincoln            NE   4:49:55
 265     34/66     Janice R Webb            48   Larkspur           CO   4:50:03
 266     14/31     Phebe B Clawson          22   Alpharetta         GA   4:50:09
 267     35/66     Kim I Beard              46   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:50:20
 268     62/113    Deb Haverfield           43   Monte Vista        CO   4:51:13
 269     54/95     Kristina A Miller        36   Boulder            CO   4:51:15
 270      9/16     Jessie M Quintana        58   Pueblo             CO   4:51:16
 271     63/113    Beth Davenport           41   Santa Fe           NM   4:51:53
 272     55/95     Oleyta Triston           37   Wichita            KS   4:51:54
 273     64/113    Pamela L Frinkman        40   Ogden              UT   4:51:55
 274     56/95     Jolene D Splett          38   Lafayette          CO   4:51:56
 275     24/50     Sandy Hill               51   So Lake Tahoe      CA   4:51:58
 276     32/72     Crystal E Shaw           30   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:20
 277     36/59     Amber L Reed             26   Castle Rock        CO   4:52:22
 278     25/50     Jan P Wisor              50   Englewood          CO   4:52:48
 279     33/72     Sheryl J Orawiec         31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:52:54
 280     65/113    Sheryl E Allen           40   Golden             CO   4:52:56
 281     57/95     Jolyn Cheap              35   Norman             OK   4:54:11
 282     26/50     Sherry A Linfield        50   Dillon             CO   4:54:20
 283     10/16     Kris M Burger            55   Parker             CO   4:54:58
 284     58/95     Kim A Dexter             37   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:54:59
 285     66/113    Meg A Kiernan            41   Fly Creek          NY   4:55:01
 286     59/95     Stacy L Shapiro          35   Denver             CO   4:55:03
 287     34/72     Nicole L Jenkins         30   Erie               CO   4:55:14
 288     37/59     Rebecca M McCord         29   Boulder            CO   4:55:20
 289     60/95     Wendy Prynn              39   Phoenix            AZ   4:55:30
 290     15/31     Stephanie H Stone        23   Monument           CO   4:55:34
 291     67/113    Mary A Radnich           40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:56:05
 292     35/72     Kseniya A Reinoehl       33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:56:28
 293     61/95     Irish Pinney             39   Albuquerque        NM   4:56:34
 294     16/31     Manuela Schuon           22   Pfaffikon          SW   4:57:14
 295     36/66     Ellen J Coleman          48   Riverside          CA   4:57:33
 296     11/16     Jane S Niemeier          57   Hiawatha           IA   4:57:58
 297      3/12     Sally Squier             60   Raleigh            NC   4:58:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 298     68/113    Diane K Ridderhoff       40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:58:08
 299     27/50     Lucy Fox                 50   Placitas           NM   4:58:10
 300     38/59     Tammy J Brewer           29   Wichita            KS   4:58:14
 301     69/113    Tammie S Wyns            41   Westminster        CO   4:58:30
 302     70/113    Darla F Kraft            44   Ault               CO   4:59:16
 303     28/50     Deborah C Borgo          53   Boulder            CO   4:59:52
 304     62/95     Tracy N Hauck            38   Eagle              CO   5:00:08
 305     71/113    Sally W Sawyer           42   Kansas City        MO   5:00:09
 306     17/31     Sarah R Walker           23   Lakewood           CO   5:00:10
 307     37/66     Debra L Benton           45   Albuquerque        NM   5:00:13
 308     72/113    Lisa Gertsch             41   Cabot              AR   5:00:27
 309      4/12     Shirley A Grace          61   Colo Springs       CO   5:01:02
 310      6/9      Jessica E Etchen         19   Latrobe            PA   5:01:19
 311     73/113    Sandy L Prast            41   Evergreen          CO   5:01:42
 312     63/95     Heather L Olsen          37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:01:49
 313     74/113    Shayne V W Robinson      44   Peachtree City     GA   5:01:50
 314     64/95     Denise M Sirovatka       38   Denver             CO   5:02:00
 315     39/59     Tammy K Low              27   Colo Spgs          CO   5:02:56
 316     38/66     Cheryl H Mc Ginnis       47   Prospect           KY   5:02:58
 317     75/113    Alesia G Vines           42   Bartlesville       OK   5:03:23
 318     76/113    Audrey J Christiansen    41   Sugar Land         TX   5:03:25
 319     65/95     Tamarah D Hanna          39   Littleton          CO   5:03:38
 320     77/113    Deanne Callejo           41   Littleton          CO   5:03:39
 321     39/66     Glee E Peters            48   Stilwell           KS   5:03:42
 322     78/113    Kelly E Jackson          42   Black Forest       CO   5:03:44
 323     66/95     Amy B Mathias            36   Denver             CO   5:05:35
 324     67/95     Lori L Perry             36   Littleton          CO   5:05:36
 325     40/59     Rachel L Shanahan        26   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:06:10
 326     68/95     Shelly A Russell         36   Austin             TX   5:06:23
 327     18/31     Shannon M Wood           24   Denver             CO   5:06:25
 328     69/95     Lori L Vann              38   Colo Spgs          CO   5:06:34
 329     70/95     Karen A Randall          39   Edgewater          CO   5:06:40
 330     41/59     Gail C Patterson         28   Kalamazoo          MI   5:06:50
 331     71/95     Kathy Morris             35   Prairie Villag     KS   5:07:17
 332     79/113    Leslie R Gamez           41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:07:20
 333     72/95     Lisa D Heckel            39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:07:31
 334     29/50     Lynn K Owen              50   Centennial         CO   5:07:43
 335     12/16     Susan J Henson           59   Zephyr Cove        NV   5:08:23
 336     80/113    Molly B Doering          40   Kansas City        MO   5:08:53
 337     73/95     Carolyn E Dingwall       39   Greenbrae          CA   5:08:56
 338     36/72     Leslie M Mease           34   Littleton          CO   5:10:27
 339     81/113    Margie A Thatcher        43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:11:33
 340     37/72     Sharon A Dingman         31   Wichita            KS   5:12:04
 341     82/113    Peggy Maldonado          42   Colo Spgs          CO   5:12:16
 342     38/72     Cynthia S Schlitter      33   Wichita            KS   5:12:25
 343     74/95     Michelle H Mueller       35   Colo Spgs          CO   5:13:16
 344     83/113    Alison L Dale            41   Evergreen          CO   5:13:17
 345     39/72     Julie E Gauthier         33   Los Angeles        CA   5:13:27
 346     30/50     Tricia A Wood            50   Memphis            TN   5:13:56
 347     75/95     Renee L Santiago         39   Monument           CO   5:14:51
 348     31/50     Susan B Cogswell         53   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:01
 349     42/59     Jana L Richards          29   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:24
 350     76/95     Stephanie A Dennison     35   Littleton          CO   5:15:30
 351     84/113    Gert G Sporl             43   Aurora             CO   5:15:43
 352     19/31     Josephine A Verzella     24   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:51
 353     77/95     Rachel M Jepsen          38   Rapid City         SD   5:15:55
 354     78/95     Rebecca A Petre          35   Englewood          CO   5:16:34
 355     43/59     Rebecca L Riopelle       28   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:14
 356     32/50     Susan L Snowberger       51   Newnan             GA   5:17:39
 357     40/72     Jackie E Middleton       30   Dallas             TX   5:17:41
 358     20/31     Carla J Hoit             24   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:45
 359     41/72     Kim M Draeger            32   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:46
 360     85/113    Marita M McKnight        43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:18:46
 361     86/113    Jeana M Shumate          40   Leawood            KS   5:18:52
 362     21/31     Jennifer B Ramirez       22   Colo Spgs          CO   5:18:53
 363     40/66     Susan K Sheldon          46   Thornton           CO   5:19:05
 364     87/113    Elizabeth E Watts        40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:19:15
 365     79/95     Jackie Z Mironescu       35   Boulder            CO   5:19:32
 366     41/66     Carol E Wenom            49   Colo Spgs          CO   5:20:00
 367     42/72     Jo Jo P Rafferty         33   Carbondale         CO   5:20:20
 368     42/66     Margie J Gress           49   Derby              KS   5:20:29
 369      7/9      Jenny Spalding           18   Flowermound        TX   5:20:33
 370      5/12     Marieta G Bowlus         63   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:21:07
 371      6/12     Betsy Harrower           64   Arvada             CO   5:22:27
 372     43/66     Maggie O Luck            45   Boulder            CO   5:22:32
 373     88/113    Cynthia A Hunt           41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:22:37
 374     89/113    Denise Y Logan           40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:22:48
 375     33/50     Sue E Jett               52   Houston            TX   5:23:36
 376     80/95     Marcy Tourville          39   Colo Springs       CO   5:23:38
 377     44/66     Denise A Bury            47   Lee'S Summit       MO   5:25:03
 378     34/50     Constance L Little       51   Wichita            KS   5:26:09
 379     35/50     Heidi M McGough          52   Santa Cruz         CA   5:26:11
 380     90/113    Sue Anne Parness         43   Parker             CO   5:27:36
 381     44/59     Donna L Stride           29   Los Angeles        CA   5:28:53
 382     22/31     Vanessa A Cash           20   Little Rock        AR   5:28:55
 383     45/59     Kristen L Swierkowski    26   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:08
 384     91/113    Nancy J Fricker          44   Eagle              CO   5:29:53
 385     36/50     Debbie M Dech            50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:31:03
 386     45/66     Martha Kramer            47   Colo Spgs          CO   5:31:14
 387     43/72     Erin N Krueger           30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:31:16
 388     37/50     Linda Gilmore            51   Austin             TX   5:31:56
 389     44/72     Cristina K Richardson    32   Pratt              KS   5:31:58
 390     45/72     Daiva A Cooper           30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:32:11
 391     46/72     Carla B Lasater          31   Wichita            KS   5:32:56
 392     23/31     Kristen M Gonzales       23   Wichita            KS   5:33:12
 393     46/66     C. Jacobs Ikehara        47   Colo Spgs          CO   5:34:02
 394     47/72     Irma Forward             33   Colo Spgs          CO   5:34:36
 395     48/72     Michelle E WarMacK       33   Germantown         MD   5:35:50
 396     49/72     Nancy J Ludlum           32   Golden             CO   5:35:55
 397     92/113    Catherine A Seal         41   Woodland Park      CO   5:36:02
 398     47/66     Linda J Hearn            46   Colo Spgs          CO   5:36:03
 399     24/31     Amanda R Schinkel        22   Colo Spgs          CO   5:36:06
 400     46/59     Marne R Collins          29   Monument           CO   5:36:32
 401     48/66     Debra L Barry            45   Colo Spgs          CO   5:36:58
 402      1/2      Martha J Kinsinger       68   Colo Spgs          CO   5:37:12
 403     93/113    Holly L Sample           44   Ft Collins         CO   5:38:31
 404     81/95     Shanna Y Holmes          35   Wichita            KS   5:39:15
 405     50/72     Julie E Oler Manske      33   Wichita            KS   5:39:22
 406      7/12     Darlene M Wright         61   Peru               NE   5:39:27
 407     38/50     K Sheridan Garcia        50   Golden             CO   5:39:28
 408     39/50     Kathy Murphy             50   Paola              KS   5:39:30
 409     40/50     Jill Myer                52   Dothan             AL   5:39:40
 410     51/72     Casey B Gent             30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:39:43
 411     94/113    Cindy L Edwards          41   Littleton          CO   5:39:44
 412     41/50     Dottie J Rea             50   Vilonia            AR   5:39:52
 413     25/31     Trier R Richard          23   Peyton             CO   5:40:05
 414     95/113    Melanie A Mock           40   Phoenix            AZ   5:40:06
 415     96/113    Jeanne Golding           41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:40:08
 416     42/50     La Ree Morris            54   Morrison           CO   5:40:10
 417     26/31     Carolina McVicker        24   Littleton          CO   5:40:34
 418     49/66     Marcela Salazar          47   Littleton          CO   5:40:41
 419     82/95     Elizabeth C Coatman      38   Olathe             KS   5:40:43
 420     52/72     Stacy R Giebler          30   Wichita            KS   5:41:26
 421     53/72     Kelly A Nichols          30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:06
 422     54/72     Pia Irell                31   196 30 Kungsan     SW   5:42:13
 423     83/95     Alexandra Asztalos       35   Broomfield         CO   5:42:41
 424     84/95     Carrie R Nichols         36   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:51
 425     55/72     Jennifer E Rauchut       30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:52
 426     13/16     Carole J Songey          58   Scottsdale         AZ   5:42:53
 427     43/50     Marge A Chaney           50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:55
 428     27/31     Anne E Jenson            24   Colo Spgs          CO   5:44:05
 429     56/72     Carla L Baker            32   Colo Spgs          CO   5:44:45
 430     85/95     Sherri L Uhalt           39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:45:57
 431     86/95     Diane L Birkeness        39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:46:14
 432     28/31     Candace M Nichols        20   Arvada             CO   5:46:22
 433     50/66     Mary K Hoefer            46   Iowa City          IA   5:46:39
 434     51/66     Melva A Coughlin         48   Peyton             CO   5:47:11
 435     52/66     Liz Chavez               45   Santa Fe           NM   5:47:49
 436     53/66     Margaret J Chavez        46   Huntington Bea     CA   5:48:05
 437     47/59     Jessica A Hoch           28   St Petersburg      FL   5:48:31
 438     57/72     Sheila M Chado           34   Littleton          CO   5:49:03
 439     97/113    Crystal Jonas Bevans     41   Colo Spgs          CO   5:49:37
 440     54/66     Lynne A Grinold          45   Ramah              NM   5:49:44
 441     48/59     Stephanie L Russell      25   Wichita            KS   5:50:13
 442     58/72     Cathy R Chado            32   Littleton          CO   5:50:16
 443     55/66     Barbara A Sanborn        46   Denver             CO   5:50:54
 444     87/95     Ingrid Aligaen           37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:50:57
 445     49/59     Wendy L Michel           28   Colo Spgs          CO   5:51:03
 446     59/72     Erika D Horowitz         31   Colo Spgs          CO   5:51:21
 447     56/66     Rita M Wobker            48   Paola              KS   5:51:36
 448      8/9      Chelsea R Ingwersen      19   Colo Spgs          CO   5:51:36
 449     14/16     Pam J Heilskov           55   Ankeny             IA   5:51:56
 450     57/66     Denise B Newman          49   Lakewood           CO   5:51:57
 451     88/95     Debra Mochowski          35   Colo Spgs          CO   5:53:35
 452     58/66     Debby Bulloch            46   Stuttgart          AR   5:53:46
 453     98/113    L'Tanja L Scheetz        40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:53:46
 454     99/113    Kathleen A Miskovic      40   U S A F A          CO   5:53:52
 455      8/12     Yong C Lain              60   Colo Spgs          CO   5:53:55
 456      9/12     Charlene W Shipman       62   Austin             TX   5:55:08
 457     60/72     Mary M Fent              33   Golden             CO   5:55:22
 458     61/72     Karen S Weigel           34   Berryton           KS   5:55:25
 459     50/59     Jennifer N Salna         25   Madison            WI   5:56:18
 460     29/31     Carisa H Ramming         24   Tulsa              OK   5:56:38
 461     89/95     Tamar F Rosenfeld        36   Denver             CO   5:56:39
 462     51/59     Valli D Booe             27   Hutchinson         KS   5:57:20
 463     62/72     Jan M Frieb              33   Hutchinson         KS   5:57:23
 464     63/72     Bethany D Maynor         32   Kansas City        MO   5:57:36
 465    100/113    Margaret L Fleming       40   Prairie Villag     KS   5:57:55
 466    101/113    Rosalind G Deasy         40   Albuquerque        NM   5:58:44
 467     44/50     Susan L Broz             52   Colo Spgs          CO   5:58:45
 468     30/31     Anna K Miller            23   Canton             MI   5:58:48
 469     64/72     Camille L Platz          33   Dallas             TX   5:58:50
 470     52/59     Melanie C Anderson       29   Colo Spgs          CO   5:58:58
 471     59/66     Joan C Fitchett          47   Lake Wales         FL   5:59:14
 472    102/113    Irina J K Donaldson      43   Larkspur           CO   6:00:05
 473     45/50     Cat M Scheibner          51   Monument           CO   6:00:07
 474     53/59     Denise K Gordon          28   Aurora             CO   6:00:17
 475     46/50     Silvia Neiger Pietsch    52   Deleg. Iztapal     ME   6:00:40
 476     54/59     Aimee E Smith            27   Colo Spgs          CO   6:01:04
 477     65/72     Bonnie A Pachnowski      31   Lake Jackson       TX   6:01:19
 478     47/50     Elizabeth A Koditek      51   Colo Spgs          CO   6:02:42
 479     55/59     Amanda S Kingrey         27   Wichita            KS   6:03:26
 480    103/113    Susie B Reed             44   Longmont           CO   6:04:02
 481     66/72     Pamela A Myers           33   Sherwood           AR   6:04:31
 482     15/16     Phyllis A Brown          55   Benton             AR   6:04:36
 483     56/59     Denise R Brosius         28   Littleton          CO   6:04:38
 484     90/95     Mariela V Botella        36   Houston            TX   6:05:14
 485    104/113    R. Jenkins               40   Ft Carson          CO   6:05:21
 486     57/59     Elizabeth L Curran       28   Mission            KS   6:06:08
 487     67/72     Deb L Flores             31   Kansas City        MO   6:06:08
 488     60/66     Janet D Baker            46   Overland Park      KS   6:06:39
 489    105/113    Dee Dee Hassman          41   Littleton          CO   6:06:40
 490    106/113    Helen J Lee              42   Colo Spgs          CO   6:07:52
 491     68/72     Juliet G Wong            30   Ft Collins         CO   6:08:59
 492    107/113    Deborah S Frisch         40   Colo Spgs          CO   6:09:10
 493     48/50     Sally D Carroll          50   Colo Spgs          CO   6:09:25
 494     61/66     Terriann Massullo        48   Fountain           CO   6:09:33
 495    108/113    Anne M Metzger           41   Westminster        CO   6:10:27
 496     58/59     Krista D Uzzel           28   Little Rock        AR   6:10:51
 497      1/1      Dorrie L Edgerton        70   Aztec              NM   6:11:03
 498     10/12     Pamela M. Willmon        62   Houston            TX   6:11:17
 499    109/113    Jill R Aleman            43   Springfield        MO   6:11:29
 500     69/72     Antje Spethmann          32   Arlington          TX   6:11:31
 501     62/66     Michelle A Picklesimer   46   Colo Spgs          CO   6:11:33
 502     91/95     Michelle R Cosens        35   Colo Spgs          CO   6:11:40
 503     70/72     Cari S Schmidt-Holding   30   Benton             KS   6:11:41
 504     63/66     Linda E Elsby            48   Austin             TX   6:14:10
 505     71/72     Julie B Hein             32   Manitou Spgs       CO   6:14:11
 506     11/12     Audrey C Schroeder       62   Roseville          MN   6:14:18
 507     31/31     Julie Mans               24   Wichita            KS   6:14:21
 508     92/95     Sherri L Smith           37   Wichita            KS   6:14:29
 509      9/9      Arryn K Stacy            16   Tonkawa            OK   6:14:46
 510    110/113    Eilene K Reiber          41   Colo Spgs          CO   6:15:25
 511     93/95     Ellen F MacGarrigle      38   Washington         DC   6:15:41
 512     64/66     Brenda V Cowell          46   Woodland Park      CO   6:15:51
 513     49/50     Janel A Timmins          52   Colo Spgs          CO   6:15:59
 514    111/113    Nancy A Bowermaster      44   Austin             TX   6:17:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 515     94/95     Gina V Reynolds          35   Colo Spgs          CO   6:17:18
 516     50/50     Debbie D Hayes           51   Little Rock        AR   6:17:50
 517      2/2      Bernice S Martin         68   Prospect           KY   6:18:57
 518     59/59     Emily E Hooi             27   Roeland Park       KS   6:19:43
 519    112/113    Donna L Sweeney          41   Elmhurst           IL   6:19:45
 520    113/113    Suzan Gebow              42   Colo Spgs          CO   6:20:23
 521     65/66     Rhonda J Ruiz            46   Carson City        NV   6:23:51
 522     95/95     Beth N Bejeck            36   Gaithersburg       MD   6:24:27
 523     66/66     Lynn G Lee               49   Colo Spgs          CO   6:25:27
 524     72/72     Kelli J Foster           33   Bloomington        IN   6:25:42
 525     16/16     Christine Ames           57   Littleton          CO   6:26:19
 526     12/12     Grace C Martin           60   Phoenixville       PA   6:26:20
 The following runners finished the Ascent after the 6 hour 30 minute cutoff:

Mario Sacco             M  54  Woodbridge Ontario CAN
Teddy White             M  41  Tipton             OK
Patricia A Statler      F  48  Aurora             CO
Marilyn A Chrisbens     F  47  Divide             CO
Kathleen A Seehafer     F  49  Manitou Springs    CO
Susan M Scott           F  54  Lincoln            NE
Joe D Hartley           M  43  Webster            TX
Marcia K Patterson      F  60  Colorado Springs   CO
Linda L Bendorf         F  44  Falcon             CO
Gary W Wright           M  50  Falcon             CO
Pat A Rice-Savage       F  50  Denver             CO
Piper Becker            F  35  Austin             TX
Cathy T Cox             F  38  Auxtin             TX
Sandy M Zettel-Clark    F  41  Colorado Springs   CO
Marilyn W Jenkins       F  59  Monument           CO
Candice J MacWilliam    F  30  Colorado Springs   CO
Kristen L Hoffecker     F  27  Colorado Springs   CO
Dee Dushack             F  55  Cottage Grove      WI
Kazumi Nishio           F  57  Healdsburg         CA
Prudy A Cosyleon        M  51  Pueblo             CO
Carol S Martinez        F  49  Woodland Park      CO
Maria A Moore           F  32  Edmond             OK
Jamie A Cummings        F  40  Bethany            OK
Tracy A Brown           F  39  Luther             OK
Ellender Marie Drake    F  51  Littleton          CO
Alice S Hazlehurst      F  57  Colorado Springs   CO
Shirley P Koehler       F  43  Thornton           CO
Steve A Mathews         M  53  Kansas City        MO
Marianne B Leahy        F  34  Colorado Springs   CO
Hazel W Wong            F  46  W Vancouver BC     CAN
Marsha G Soyka          F  43  Cascade            CO
Bob Myer                M  52  Dothan             AL
Laurie B Baer           F  47  Colorado Springs   CO
Cory J Vasquez          F  27  Arvada             CO
Carrie A Haag           F  52  Monument           CO
Duane C Richert         M  57  Pueblo             CO
Daniel J Hoening        M  44  Colorado Springs   CO
Kim Aspen               F  36  Broomfield         CO
Nicol M McGough         F  37  Denver             CO
Mary J Riley            F  39  Wichita            KS
Helen S Sherwood        F  58  Wichita            KS
Carol D Stewart         F  54  Denver             CO
Rick A Markham          M  56  Plano              TX
Don W McLeod            M  61  Treasure Island    FL
Andrea A Petrie         F  20  Aberdeen           SD
Shirley Hemme           F  53  Manhatan           KS
Gene E Faasse           M  40  Easley             SC
Karen C Taylor          F  41  Easley             SC
Gary L Becker           M  59  Colorado Springs   CO
David B Farmer          M  30  U S A F A          CO
Dean Cain               M  44  Yukon              OK
Geri C Widdows          F  52  Falcon             CO
Roger D Tonneman        M  46  Colorado Springs   CO
Michelle L Brenwaldjohnson  F  28  Wichita        KS
Dan B McGee             M  44  Colorado Springs   CO
Linda D Holmes          F  51  Wichita            KS
Kristin L Clark         F  28  Fairway            KS
Nicolle M Mahoney       F  28  Overland Park      KS
Dave Smith              M  56  Colorado Springs   CO
Katherine Steffen       F  45  Oak Park           IL
Frank D Vonderwall      M  61  Haysville          KS
Michael Schlingmann     M  29  Sarasota           FL
John L Ellis            M  56  Houston            TX
Robert J Maley          M  53  Colorado Springs   CO
Sarah S Tynes           F  35  Atlanta            GA
Robert W Schlingmann    M  62  Hillsboro          MO


Return to Results | Return to Home Page