Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               2003 Pikes Peak Ascent - 13M
                 Pike National Forest, CO
       Manitou Springs, CO to summit of Pikes Peak
                     August 16th, 2003
Results by Age Group
Results - Award Winners
Great job everybody!  You all looked wonderful out there.  Wear
your finisher's medal with pride.  You did it!!!

Weather: 

Course: Starting elevation - 6,295 feet (1,918 meters).
        Ending elevation - 14,110 feet (4,299 meters).
        Net elevation gain - 7,815 feet (2,381 meters).
        Distance: 13.32 miles
        Average elevation grade of the course: 11%
        
        The course starts on a paved city street in Manitou Springs.
        The first 1.33 miles are on paved city streets.  The course
        then connects to Barr Trail and follows Barr Trail to the
        summit of Pikes Peak.
        
        The first 3 miles (approximate) along Barr Trail traverses
        along the east face of Mount Manitou. Switchbacks and steeps
        grades are the norm for this section.
        
        The next 3 miles (approximate) traverses over to Pikes Peak.
        The grades of this section are much gentler than before, and
        even includes a couple of downhill sections.  The end of this
        section is Barr Camp.
        
        The 3 miles (approximate) from Barr Camp to A-Frame bring back
        steep grades and there are more rocks and boulders to negotiate
        along the trail.
        
        The final 3 miles (approximate) from A-Frame to the summit is
        the toughest portion of the course.  It is entirely above tree
        line.  The grades are still steep and the high altitude
        means that the oxygen supply is less than abundant.  But don't
        worry, there's less gravity along this section, so you'll be
        nearly weightless as you bound along to the summit.
        (Well, not really!)
        

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/193    Simon Gutierrez          37   Alamosa            CO   2:13:29
        New Age-Group Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  2:15:44, set in 1983 by Ron McCurley,
                          age 37, from Albuquerque NM

   2      2/193    Mark Cucuzzella          36   Denver             CO   2:30:33
   3      1/202    Bernie G Boettcher       40   Silt               CO   2:32:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

   4      3/193    Cornelis B Guijt         37   Colo Spgs          CO   2:33:41
   5      1/49     Peter Maksimow           24   Colo Springs       CO   2:33:47
   6      2/202    Michael J Hagen          41   Colo Spgs          CO   2:34:16
   7      1/142    Jason P Hodgson          30   Colo Springs       CO   2:36:57
   8      1/187    Dale P Petersen P C      46   Denver             CO   2:37:12
   9      2/187    Tom Borschel             45   Idaho Falls        ID   2:37:48
  10      4/193    Mike G McManus           37   West Linn          OR   2:42:11
  11      1/89     Jason Saitta             25   Parker             CO   2:42:35
  12      2/142    Alan M Davidson          32   Manitou Spgs       CO   2:43:19
  13      5/193    Brett S Wilson           35   Colo Springs       CO   2:46:01
  14      2/89     David N Philipps         25   Colo Spgs          CO   2:48:03
  15      3/187    Steve Bresler            47   Golden             CO   2:48:38
  16      3/89     Tim S Hola               28   Denver             CO   2:48:47
  17      4/89     Chirstopher Borton       27   Golden             CO   2:49:59
  18      4/187    Jeff Ogren               46   Highlands Ranc     CO   2:50:53
  19      5/187    Richard J Luck           47   Boulder            CO   2:51:34
  20      5/89     Patrick T Sullivan       27   Aurora             CO   2:51:36
  21      2/49     Carl R Leivers           22   Manitou Spgs       CO   2:52:31
  22      6/187    Ken J Wilson             48   Albuquerque        NM   2:53:00
  23      3/202    Richard K Pampe          44   Jackson            WY   2:53:13
  24      6/193    Hector G Rios            36   Wichita            KS   2:53:42
  25      7/193    Richard Dissly           38   Boulder            CO   2:53:43
  26      8/193    Shawn A Parsons          36   Colo Spgs          CO   2:53:44
  27      6/89     Charlie R Nuttelman      26   Boulder            CO   2:54:10
  28      3/142    Andy Johnson             32   Boulder            CO   2:54:29
  29      7/187    Don Powers               46   Colo Spgs          CO   2:54:32
  30      8/187    Tom M Kelecy             47   Colo Springs       CO   2:54:45
  31      4/142    Dave Muscianisi          32   Littleton          CO   2:54:59
  32      3/49     Jason M Koop             24   Colo Spgs          CO   2:55:07
  33      9/193    Joseph Spalding          36   Boulder            CO   2:55:37
  34      9/187    Jim A Mitchell           49   Jackson            WY   2:55:50
  35      7/89     Mark Lowe                29   Wheat Ridge        CO   2:56:29
  36      1/100    Ron J Hendricks          51   Highlands Ranc     CO   2:56:40
  37      5/142    Robert K Wood            34   Boulder            CO   2:56:46
  38      4/49     Matt J A Thrasher        20   Grand Forks        ND   2:56:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  39      4/202    Julius A Kovats          40   Manitou Spgs       CO   2:57:06
  40      6/142    Jesse T Rickert          31   Gunnison           CO   2:57:29
  41      5/49     Jon D Moore              23   Canon City         CO   2:57:35
  42      5/202    Bill W Wright            41   Superior           CO   2:57:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  43     10/193    Matthew S Von Thun       37   Colo Springs       CO   2:58:06
  44      6/202    David C Meyer            42   Colo Spgs          CO   2:58:11
  45      7/142    Eric Morrison            33   Lakewood           CO   2:58:54
  46      8/89     Zach Watson              26   Broomfield         CO   2:59:02
  47     11/193    Tim Sandell              38   Colo Springs       CO   2:59:48
  48     12/193    Alan T Villavicencio     35   Boulder            CO   2:59:50
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  49     13/193    Dan G Vega               35   Montrose           CO   3:00:02
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  50     10/187    Timothy N Smith          45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:00:03
  51     11/187    Kevin R Osborn           46   Little Canada      MN   3:00:41
  52     14/193    Jonathan Bradley         39   London             UK   3:00:44
  53      8/142    Gerald B Romero          31   Colo Springs       CO   3:01:13
  54      7/202    Tom Barnish              43   Ft Collins         CO   3:01:23
  55      2/100    Curt Krieger             51   Mason City         IA   3:01:27
  56      6/49     Ray McKenzie-Young       21   Colo Springs       CO   3:02:39
  57     15/193    Steven L Fossel          35   Evergreen          CO   3:03:39
  58      9/142    Mark W Pohlman           32   Great Bend         KS   3:03:43
  59     16/193    David J Fent             38   Golden             CO   3:03:56
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  60     10/142    William Richardson       30   Albuquerque        NM   3:03:57
  61      8/202    Bryan S Willis           43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:04:07
  62      9/202    Timothy D Allison        42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:04:30
  63     12/187    Ed A Baxter              49   Colo Spgs          CO   3:04:31
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  64     10/202    Paul Sachs               42   Steamboat Spri     CO   3:06:24
  65     17/193    David Swiderski          38   Pueblo             CO   3:06:32
  66      9/89     John P O'Dwyer           29   Denver             CO   3:06:34
  67     11/142    Brian Krombein           31   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:06:46
  68     18/193    William C Hickman        39   Longmont           CO   3:07:10
  69     12/142    Duane D Rorie            34   Ft Collins         CO   3:07:25
  70     11/202    Chris A Chavez           44   Los Alamos         NM   3:08:04
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  71     19/193    Scott N Hurlbert         37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:08:08
  72     12/202    Alan E Versaw            43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:08:21
  73      3/100    Herb J Tanzer            51   Cool               CA   3:08:39
  74     13/202    Jonathan Pratt           41   Larkspur           CO   3:09:22
  75     14/202    Neal Barlow              40   Colo Springs       CO   3:09:27
  76     13/142    Jonathan W Fitton        34   Colo Springs       CO   3:09:45
  77     20/193    Brian Ropp               39   Pueblo West        CO   3:11:13
  78     21/193    Matt J Harrington        35   Austin             TX   3:11:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  79     22/193    David Steiner            36   Waynesville        OH   3:12:10
  80     13/187    Jim Telling              45   Avon               CO   3:12:26
  81      1/64     Bob Cooper               55   Thornton           CO   3:12:27
  82     14/187    Robert P Fillmore        45   Gunnison           CO   3:12:36
  83     23/193    Steve D Haycock          37   Wichita            KS   3:13:10
  84     15/202    David Twynam             41   Colo Springs       CO   3:13:16
  85     10/89     Max D Fulton             26   Denver             CO   3:13:54
  86     11/89     Mark Henderson           25   Ft. Collins        CO   3:13:57
  87     16/202    Karl Edgerton            40   Vail               CO   3:14:18
  88     14/142    Scott Inlow              31   Superior           CO   3:14:19
  89      7/49     Rudy Martinez            24   Chimayo            NM   3:14:40
  90     12/89     Derek Griffiths          28   Denver             CO   3:14:59
  91      8/49     Jason A Oates            21   Usaf Acaemy        CO   3:15:01
  92     15/142    Jonathan E Veteto        33   Manitou Spring     CO   3:15:13
  93      4/100    Frank R Moore            54   Colo Spgs          CO   3:15:42
  94     15/187    Randy G Isler            46   Tijeras            NM   3:15:43
  95     13/89     Eric D Smith             29   Manitou Spring     CO   3:15:45
  96      2/64     Ben Chavez               58   Colo Spgs          CO   3:15:58
  97     14/89     Steve Walsh              27   Bowie              MD   3:16:00
  98      9/49     Vincent W Archer         20   Usafacademy        CO   3:16:03
  99     16/187    Brooke Chesnut           45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:16:07
 100     24/193    Kevin S Wilder           36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:16:10
 101     17/187    Joel Sothern             45   Lakewood           CO   3:16:15
 102     15/89     Joshua D Barber          25   Lincoln            NE   3:16:16
 103     10/49     Tony R Krupicka          20   Colo Springs       CO   3:16:17
 104     25/193    John E Coffey            39   Broomfield         CO   3:16:27
 105     18/187    Mark W Bell              46   Denver             CO   3:16:38
 106      1/18     Kenton A Curtis          19   Castle Rock        CO   3:16:40
 107     17/202    Randy R Knoche           42   Colo Springs       CO   3:16:57
 108     26/193    Mark Roberts             37   Longmont           CO   3:17:11
 109     18/202    Bill L Coffelt           43   Fort Smith         AR   3:17:13
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 110     27/193    Gerry F Ashby            38   Colo Spgs          CO   3:17:15
 111     16/89     Jeffrey D Kunkle         29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:17:25
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 112     19/202    Chaz J Lalonde           44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:17:31
 113     28/193    Phil Zarone              37   Pittsburgh         PA   3:17:37
 114     20/202    Paul J Hartman           43   Colo Springs       CO   3:17:39
 115     21/202    Roger E Hedlund          44   Winter Park        CO   3:17:41
 116     22/202    Paul Hamer               42   Boulder            CO   3:18:02
 117      5/100    Eckehart Zimmermann      51   Monument           CO   3:18:07
 118     16/142    Craig J Wiedl            34   Vail               CO   3:18:14
 119     29/193    Ramsay Rayner            36   Colo Springs       CO   3:18:38
 120     17/142    Peter A Gotseff          34   Golden             CO   3:18:39
 121     23/202    David J Cordova          42   Arvada             CO   3:18:49
 122      3/64     Gary D Wall              56   Los Alamos         NM   3:18:52
 123     19/187    Mark M Martin            45   Colo Springs       CO   3:19:13
 124     30/193    Craig Dever              35   Longmont           CO   3:19:28
 125     20/187    David C Conley           48   Woodland Park      CO   3:19:31
 126     17/89     Kreighton Bieger         29   Boulder            CO   3:19:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 127     31/193    Dennis R Villavicencio   36   Carlsbad           CA   3:19:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 128     32/193    David J Hendrix          39   Colo Springs       CO   3:19:51
 129     24/202    Jeff S Myers             44   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:20:35
 130      6/100    Victor R Selenow         51   Buena Vista        CO   3:20:53
 131     25/202    Rick Ferrell             44   Aptos              CA   3:21:00
 132     33/193    Lawrence Volk            39   Pueblo             CO   3:21:02
 133     18/89     Ryan P Soderberg         26   Dillon             CO   3:21:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 134     19/89     Jaime A Yebra            29   Denver             CO   3:21:05
 135     20/89     Thom Ledoux              29   Canon City         CO   3:21:25
 136     21/89     Andrew D Middleditch     25   Sheffield          UK   3:21:33
 137     26/202    Dean L Thurston          42   Colo Springs       CO   3:21:35
 138     34/193    Robert Castaldi          36   Colo Springs       CO   3:21:50
 139     21/187    Pete Foster              49   Littleton          CO   3:22:02
 140      2/18     John P Rapkoch           19   Colo Spgs          CO   3:22:04
 141     27/202    Raymond Timmons          43   Littleton          CO   3:22:11
 142     18/142    Matthew W Oetting        32   Boulder            CO   3:22:18
 143     11/49     Kristopher R Koch        20   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:22:58
 144     22/187    Barry S Rifkin           46   Colo Spgs          CO   3:23:29
 145      4/64     Larry D Rose             55   Silt               CO   3:23:56
 146     12/49     Brian Hoff               24   Colo Springs       CO   3:24:06
 147     35/193    Jonathan M Bowser        37   Littleton          CO   3:24:06
 148      5/64     Robert N Anderson        56   Thoreau            NM   3:24:11
 149     22/89     Todd Harbin              29   Denver             CO   3:24:14
 150      6/64     Paul Vorndam             55   Rye                CO   3:24:18
 151     36/193    Jeffrey C Davis          37   Gunnison           CO   3:24:27
 152     23/187    Michael J Hodgman        46   Fly Creek          NY   3:25:00
 153     23/89     Grant Whitney            26   St Paul            MN   3:25:05
 154     19/142    Mathew P Pace            31   Colo Springs       CO   3:25:38
 155     24/89     Matthew W Erichsen       29   Littleton          CO   3:25:38
 156     37/193    Patrick Wrynn            39   Monument           CO   3:26:20
 157     24/187    Hans G Johansson         49   Colo Spgs          CO   3:26:28
 158     28/202    Bob J Smith              44   Lincoln            NE   3:26:43
 159     25/187    Paul Cogeos              47   Sedalia            CO   3:26:55
 160     38/193    Gary Cunning             38   Longmont           CO   3:27:04
 161     26/187    Martin Catmur            45   Crested Butte      CO   3:27:33
 162      1/40     Jack Ramsey              60   Manitou Spring     CO   3:28:15
 163     29/202    Jim Nagel                44   Fort Collins       CO   3:28:16
 164     13/49     Corban H Bryant          21   U S A F A          CO   3:28:23
 165     25/89     Danny Beasse             27   Jackson            WY   3:28:48
 166     30/202    Ronald Dean              41   Alexandria         VA   3:28:48
 167     39/193    Chaz Hinkle              37   Charlotte          NC   3:28:53
 168     31/202    Mark A Jacobs            44   Greenwood Vill     CO   3:29:09
 169     20/142    Gary R Provost           31   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:29:13
 170     32/202    Jay Goodman              40   Pueblo             CO   3:29:15
 171     33/202    Brent Biggar             43   Wenatchee          WA   3:29:28
 172     21/142    Gen Kogure               33   Berkeley           CA   3:29:28
 173     27/187    Phil D Walker            48   Wichita            KS   3:29:44
 174     22/142    Scott W Schorer          34   Niwot              CO   3:29:52
 175     40/193    Corbin M Hoornbeek       35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:29:55
 176     34/202    Howard Brooks            44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:30:20
 177      7/64     Darrell C Weaver         57   Colo Springs       CO   3:30:30
 178      7/100    Mark Seelye              51   Manitou Spring     CO   3:30:31
 179     35/202    Pete Dempsey             43   Boulder            CO   3:30:32
 180      8/64     Buzz Patten              55   Aspen              CO   3:31:36
 181      3/18     Andrew B Johnson         19   Des Moines         IA   3:31:37
 182      8/100    Patrick W Rastall        51   Ft Collins         CO   3:31:46
 183     41/193    Charles R Parmain        35   Tulsa              OK   3:32:02
 184      9/64     David R Asp              55   Red Wing           MN   3:32:05
 185     23/142    Matthew Murawski         31   Winooski           VT   3:32:11
 186     14/49     J B Allis                22   Usaf Academy       CO   3:32:19
 187     15/49     Theodore A White         22   Fountain           CO   3:32:32
 188     42/193    Eddie C Faller           38   Greeley            CO   3:32:34
 189     26/89     G. Strickler             28   Arlington          VA   3:32:45
 190     24/142    Darren Berns             34   Longmont           CO   3:33:05
 191     28/187    Dave Berge               49   Colo Springs       CO   3:33:09
 192     43/193    Rob Lynde                39   Colo Spgs          CO   3:33:13
 193     36/202    Mark L Sageser           43   Wichita            KS   3:33:22
 194     44/193    Craig W Nockels          37   Littleton          CO   3:33:27
 195     25/142    Jonathan D Engelstad     30   San Jose           CA   3:33:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 196      1/11     Glen L Ash               66   Colo Spgs          CO   3:33:50
 197     37/202    Jerry R Jackson          43   Colo Springs       CO   3:33:54
 198     45/193    Tim C Day                37   Littleton          CO   3:33:56
 199     26/142    Leland Fay               32   Colo Springs       CO   3:34:39
 200     46/193    Michael T Tominello      39   Colo Springs       CO   3:34:40
 201     29/187    Skuli Kjartansson        48   Evergreen          CO   3:34:43
 202     16/49     Benjamin J Bregman       23   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:34:46
 203      2/40     Frank P Weibel           61   Ankeny             IA   3:34:48
 204     47/193    Elliott Rodda            38   Winfield           KS   3:35:09
 205     27/142    Chris Blees              31   Colo Springs       CO   3:35:25
 206     28/142    Danny Cowell             30   Colo Springs       CO   3:35:27
 207     30/187    Steve R Lee              48   Claremore          OK   3:35:47
 208     48/193    Robert V Poole           39   Bartlesville       OK   3:35:48
 209     49/193    Richard A Montoya        38   Ranchos De Tao     NM   3:35:53
 210     50/193    Paul D Cleverdon         39   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:35:54
 211     31/187    Robert J Gillis          48   Gloucester         MA   3:35:55
 212     38/202    Jay Survil               44   Aurora             CO   3:35:56
 213     29/142    Tyson Davies             32   Lakewood           CO   3:35:58
 214     39/202    Cor W Vander Wel         42   Colo Springs       CO   3:35:59
 215     10/64     Jim Shikles              59   Manitou Spring     CO   3:36:01
 216      9/100    Doug Laufer              50   Palmer Lake        CO   3:36:04
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 217     40/202    Rod M Wilson             41   Avilla             IN   3:36:08
 218     32/187    Martin Clem              47   Wichita            KS   3:36:10
 219     10/100    Emil Rinaldi             53   Westminster        CO   3:36:21
 220      4/18     Mark Truxillo            19   Usafa              CO   3:36:31
 221     51/193    Paul D Burns             38   Ft Collins         CO   3:36:38
 222     30/142    Jim Lee                  34   Elbert             CO   3:37:06
 223     52/193    Greg B Woskow            38   Littleton          CO   3:37:07
 224     11/100    Randy Lindsey            50   Colo Spgs          CO   3:37:11
 225     27/89     Mike D East              27   Colo Springs       CO   3:37:18
 226     33/187    Dave J Coming            45   Littleton          CO   3:37:40
 227     34/187    Preston E Robertson      45   Parker             CO   3:37:55
 228     35/187    Ed Strickland            47   Castle Rock        CO   3:37:56
 229     36/187    Fredric Francis          49   Colo Spgs          CO   3:38:00
 230     41/202    Stuart A Harlin          42   Pensacola          FL   3:38:18
 231     28/89     Christian S Fuller       28   Boulder            CO   3:38:21
 232      3/40     Jim W Hubbs              61   Albuquerque        NM   3:38:22
 233     31/142    Herman Feissner          31   Fort Collins       CO   3:38:22
 234     53/193    Mike Brilleslyper        39   Colo Springs       CO   3:38:40
 235     54/193    Terry Buehl              37   Colo Springs       CO   3:38:41
 236     42/202    David Selden             43   Lyons              CO   3:38:42
 237     37/187    James A Peugh            45   Colo Springs       CO   3:38:43
 238     29/89     Michael J Stanley        25   Thoreau            NM   3:38:55
 239     55/193    Thomas McKeen            37   Canon City         CO   3:38:57
 240     43/202    Art B Monyoya Jr         40   Los Alamos         NM   3:38:59
 241     32/142    Bret A White             34   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:02
 242     44/202    John A Laake             41   Winter Park        CO   3:39:10
 243     38/187    Denny Wooten             46   Catoosa            OK   3:39:12
 244     30/89     Nathan L Van Dyne        27   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:23
 245     12/100    Ed M Terrell             52   Boulder            CO   3:39:39
 246     11/64     George R Greco           55   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:45
 247     31/89     Vinny Buffenmyer         29   Houston            TX   3:39:49
 248     39/187    Vincent L Steele         48   Colo Spgs          CO   3:39:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 249     45/202    Gary R Dodd              43   Edgewood           NM   3:39:53
 250     32/89     Eric Wagenknecht         29   Denver             CO   3:39:58
 251     46/202    Neil Hewitt              42   Addison            TX   3:40:00
 252     40/187    William A Van Tol        47   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:01
 253     47/202    Gregory D Haddon         43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:02
 254     56/193    Robert A Eck             37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:03
 255     33/142    Tom Fields               33   Denver             CO   3:40:04
 256     41/187    Carl Wilcox              46   Montrose           CO   3:40:08
 257     34/142    Glenn Wood               31   Colo Springs       CO   3:40:13
 258      5/18     Mike Gleason             19   Colo Springs       CO   3:40:38
 259     57/193    Jeff W Markovich         38   Colo Spgs          CO   3:40:39
 260     48/202    Gene Gebow               44   Colo Springs       CO   3:40:42
 261     13/100    Michael V Fazio          51   Albuquerque        NM   3:40:47
 262     49/202    Tom Hyland               41   Golden             CO   3:40:50
 263     35/142    Sean Cunniff             31   Santa Fe           NM   3:40:57
 264     58/193    Kyle A Dyas              35   Ft Collins         CO   3:40:58
 265     42/187    Jim Halsch               48   Denver             CO   3:41:00
 266     36/142    David Newcomer           32   Aurora             CO   3:41:23
 267     59/193    Aldon J Francisco        39   Tohatchi           NM   3:41:29
 268     50/202    Donald J Andrews         43   Littleton          CO   3:42:11
 269     17/49     Gabriel P Floud          21   Colo Spgs          CO   3:42:16
 270     18/49     Bret Waldron             20   Laramie            WY   3:42:18
 271     37/142    Jon Loschke              34   Austin             TX   3:42:20
 272     38/142    Geoff Martindale         32   Dallas             TX   3:42:22
 273     60/193    P J Warne                39   Co Springs         CO   3:42:25
 274     51/202    Ron F Yoder              44   Colo Spgs          CO   3:42:50
 275     39/142    Tom Struble              33   Park City          KS   3:42:52
 276     40/142    Earl W Cook              31   Colo Springs       CO   3:42:55
 277     43/187    Mel Lancey               45   Alliance           NE   3:43:08
 278     44/187    Bobby L Hayes            47   Woodward           OK   3:43:09
 279     41/142    Jason M Van Dyne         30   Springfield        MO   3:43:18
 280     45/187    Bill Haaker              45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:43:20
 281      2/11     Tom Alford               65   Grand Junction     CO   3:43:21
 282     12/64     Frank E Seaman           55   Colo Spgs          CO   3:43:22
 283     61/193    Christopher J Keating    35   Denver             CO   3:43:28
 284     62/193    Halleck S Bilyeu         35   Grandview          MO   3:43:34
 285     19/49     Nick Barber              23   Lincoln            NE   3:43:42
 286     46/187    John Boone               46   Houston            TX   3:43:44
 287     52/202    Tim Moffet               41   Vail               CO   3:44:07
 288     47/187    William E Norris         46   Elizabethtown      KY   3:44:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 289     48/187    Stephen Aleman           49   Springfield        MO   3:44:23
 290     14/100    Lynn F Engle             51   Woodland Park      CO   3:44:25
 291     13/64     Fred McCurnin            59   Mason City         IA   3:44:34
 292     53/202    Edward Brown             41   Colo Spgs          CO   3:44:40
 293     42/142    Erik W Schneider         34   Colo Springs       CO   3:44:50
 294     49/187    Albert J Fernandez       48   Espanola           NM   3:45:05
 295     54/202    Jeffrey Molson           41   Avon               CT   3:45:10
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 296     33/89     Brandon M Neal           27   Tulsa              OK   3:45:11
 297     43/142    Daniel K Penrose         31   Denver             CO   3:45:12
 298     55/202    Mark Nord                42   Littleton          CO   3:45:14
 299     14/64     S. Eisenberger           55   Colo Spgs          CO   3:45:22
 300     56/202    John N Gardner           44   Colo Springs       CO   3:45:24
 301      4/40     Hugh Braswell            62   Little Rock        AR   3:45:36
 302     63/193    Stephan Weiler           37   Ft Collins         CO   3:45:39
 303     50/187    Donald P Carroll         48   Colo Springs       CO   3:45:51
 304     57/202    Steve A Shumway          43   Colo Springs       CO   3:46:25
 305     15/100    Steve Kanters            51   Sequim             WA   3:46:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 306     51/187    David L Schmitt          45   Colo Springs       CO   3:46:46
 307     20/49     Matthew M Sivess         23   Denver             CO   3:46:51
 308     58/202    Todd S Hyatt             43   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:46:56
 309     59/202    Mark Stritzel            41   Colo Springs       CO   3:47:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 310     60/202    Steven C Gustas          42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:47:23
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 311     21/49     Daniel Coombs            20   Usaf Academy       CO   3:47:24
 312     52/187    Thomas W Nelson          48   Greenwood Vill     CO   3:47:26
 313     61/202    Richard Dettling         42   Woodland Park      CO   3:47:47
 314     53/187    Michael H Smith          48   Boulder            CO   3:47:59
 315     15/64     Clyde L Landry           56   Colo Springs       CO   3:48:01
 316     64/193    Todd R Richmond          36   Basalt             CO   3:48:16
 317     62/202    Michael E Williamson     41   Mead               CO   3:48:25
 318      5/40     Don A Wallace            62   Manitou Spgs       CO   3:48:28
 319     65/193    Eric M Mas               35   Los Alamos         NM   3:48:32
 320     54/187    Bruce E Carlsten         45   Los Alamos         NM   3:48:35
 321     55/187    Stan D Wullschleger      47   Knoxville          TN   3:48:40
 322     44/142    Tim Dorpinghaus          33   Colo Springs       CO   3:48:46
 323     34/89     Tom A Smithwick          28   Colo Spgs          CO   3:48:47
 324     22/49     Steven Sweet             21   Usaf Academy       CO   3:48:56
 325     66/193    John S Hann              36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:49:01
 326     63/202    Frank L Shoffner         44   Wichita            KS   3:49:18
 327     16/100    Jim J Jolly              51   Wichita            KS   3:49:19
 328     35/89     Robin F Lawrentz         26   Colo Springs       CO   3:49:37
 329     64/202    Martin Le Roux           41   Superior           CO   3:49:38
 330     65/202    Mark Evans               43   Wichita            KS   3:49:39
 331     66/202    Russell Gysberg          41   Great Falls        MT   3:49:39
 332     23/49     Nicholas G Baki          22   Green Mountain     CO   3:49:40
 333     36/89     Jason C Eger             27   Colo Springs       CO   3:49:50
 334     67/193    Michael C Lydon          39   Co Springs         CO   3:50:02
 335     67/202    Michael J Hauck          44   Woodland Park      CO   3:50:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 336     68/202    Mark C Horan             43   Golden             CO   3:50:18
 337     56/187    Thomas H Jagger          48   Lynnwood           WA   3:50:39
 338      6/18     Verdon R Walker III      17   Pleasant Grove     UT   3:50:40
 339     17/100    Richard L Park           50   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:43
 340     37/89     Matthew N Bodo           27   Lakewood           CO   3:50:44
 341     16/64     Bob T Smithwick          57   Colo Spgs          CO   3:50:49
 342     69/202    Michael Varone           44   Larkspur           CO   3:50:50
 343     68/193    D. Cavanaugh-Keyek       37   Jamestown          CO   3:50:51
 344     45/142    Martin A Kozitza         31   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:53
 345     24/49     Blake A Holscher         21   Ogallala           NE   3:50:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 346     46/142    Robert Berube            34   Greenwood Vill     CO   3:50:56
 347     70/202    Carl R Olson             41   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:57
 348     18/100    Jim M Rapkoch            50   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:00
 349     69/193    Daniel Smoker            39   Colo Springs       CO   3:51:03
 350     70/193    Chris B Douty            36   Columbia           MO   3:51:03
 351     19/100    Scott Hutchison          54   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:04
 352     47/142    Philip E Goff            34   Albuquerque        NM   3:51:04
 353     57/187    Brian C Smith            45   Redfield           IA   3:51:07
 354     71/202    John B Kane              43   Bartlesville       OK   3:51:27
 355     38/89     David P Connors          26   Nashville          TN   3:51:34
 356     71/193    Dale Reicheneder         37   Malibu             CA   3:51:44
 357     17/64     Peter D Davis            57   West Midlands      UK   3:51:46
 358     72/193    Steve G Abeyta           37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:48
 359     39/89     John M Fuhrmann          26   Golden             CO   3:51:49
 360     58/187    Michael Mitchell         48   Lees Summit        MO   3:52:04
 361     73/193    Lars Duening             37   Colo Springs       CO   3:52:36
 362     72/202    Tim Mitchell             43   Colo Springs       CO   3:52:37
 363     40/89     David C Schlingmann      29   Hillsboro          MO   3:52:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 364     59/187    Rick Farrand             46   Denver             CO   3:52:47
 365     25/49     Peter K Holst            23   San Francisco      CA   3:52:50
 366     74/193    Kevin M Sannes           39   Colo Spgs          CO   3:53:05
 367     41/89     Scott D Jendro           26   Colo Springs       CO   3:53:24
 368      3/11     Fred R Wright            68   Manitou Spring     CO   3:53:25
 369     48/142    Scott D Kewley           30   Colo Springs       CO   3:53:26
 370     26/49     Ryan P Coates            21   Usaf Academy       CO   3:53:31
 371     49/142    Sean Kute                30   Colo Springs       CO   3:53:36
 372     75/193    Stephen C Nicholls       37   Denver             CO   3:53:41
 373      6/40     Stanley M Robinson       61   Benton             AR   3:53:44
 374     73/202    Mark McMillen            44   Colo Springs       CO   3:53:50
 375     50/142    Timothy Riley            30   Edmond             OK   3:53:51
 376     20/100    Paul Maudlin             50   Los Alamos         NM   3:54:01
 377     76/193    Hank Carey               39   Colo Spgs          CO   3:54:06
 378     21/100    Daniel C Smith           53   Eden Prairie       MN   3:54:09
 379     77/193    John Groat               39   Monument           CO   3:54:13
 380     60/187    Randy McElvain           45   Calhan             CO   3:54:15
 381     74/202    William H Ralston        44   Saratoga Sprin     NY   3:54:42
 382     51/142    Louis Shuba              31   Aurora             CO   3:54:50
 383     42/89     Rene O Trevino           29   Ft Worth           TX   3:54:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 384     75/202    Wouter J Van Tiel        42   Crested Butte      CO   3:54:58
 385      7/40     Tom De Jonckheere        60   Palmer Lake        CO   3:55:04
 386     76/202    Michael P Harris         40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:55:07
 387     61/187    John C Everly            48   Vail               CO   3:55:29
 388     62/187    Frank Gryglewicz         49   Denver             CO   3:55:31
 389     77/202    Andrew S Dunning         40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:55:39
 390      7/18     Daniel C Greer           16   Larkspur           CO   3:55:39
 391     63/187    James K Branson          46   Denver             CO   3:55:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 392     78/202    Steven F Desantis        42   Ridgecrest         CA   3:56:24
 393     79/202    John Christie            40   Superior           CO   3:56:27
 394     64/187    Henry Bickerstaff        49   Alva               OK   3:56:31
 395     27/49     Adam Kawatski            21   Usafa              CO   3:56:32
 396     52/142    Michael Teger            34   Colo Springs       CO   3:56:34
 397     22/100    Charles A Young          53   Placitas           NM   3:56:44
 398     65/187    Jack L Jewell            49   Boulder            CO   3:56:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 399     80/202    Fred Corn                42   Denver             CO   3:56:56
 400     43/89     M P Barrett              28   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:03
 401     66/187    Aaron Byerley            47   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:04
 402     53/142    Barry Park               33   Woodland Park      CO   3:57:05
 403     54/142    Thomas W Lane Jr         32   Fairplay           CO   3:57:08
 404     81/202    Robin E Fontenot         43   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:12
 405     67/187    Dale R Eldridge          45   Fort Collins       CO   3:57:18
 406     68/187    Mark Toupin              49   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:23
 407     82/202    David Gibson             42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:26
 408     83/202    James J Grovenstein      43   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:28
 409     78/193    Steve M Smith            39   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:29
 410     84/202    Charles C Miller         42   Houston            TX   3:57:31
 411     85/202    Gregory J Liebscher      42   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:34
 412     23/100    Andre' M De Moor         54   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:37
 413     79/193    Shawn M Sturm            36   Winfield           KS   3:57:54
 414     80/193    Del Rey                  35   Wichita            KS   3:57:55
 415     81/193    Jon C Vaughan            37   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:56
 416     82/193    Tim Salazar              36   Pagosa Springs     CO   3:57:56
 417     69/187    Kj Bruno                 46   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:57
 418     70/187    Mike W Baxter            48   Springfield        MO   3:58:01
 419     86/202    Bob D Woody II           44   Albuquerque        NM   3:58:18
 420     24/100    Mark McCaulley           50   Steamboat Spri     CO   3:58:25
 421     25/100    Robert A Rota            50   Colo Springs       CO   3:58:34
 422      8/40     Phillip J Stevenson      61   Golden             CO   3:59:10
 423     83/193    Dan Longacre             39   Omaha              NE   3:59:13
 424     26/100    Larry H Feise            53   Albuquerque        NM   3:59:22
 425     87/202    Rene Leist               42   Denver             CO   3:59:23
 426     84/193    Trevor Peterson          36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:59:55
 427     44/89     Kevin K Hale             28   Colo Springs       CO   3:59:59
 428     27/100    John D O'Donnell         51   Colo Spgs          CO   4:00:10
 429     28/49     Sam J Barnes             24   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:20
 430     28/100    John H Olson             53   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:24
 431     45/89     Kyle M Whitney           29   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:41
 432     85/193    Thomas A Kiemel          37   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:43
 433     18/64     Greg G Gripentrog        56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:00:54
 434     88/202    Andy T Dillon            40   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:01
 435     71/187    Johnnie Banda            49   Fountain           CO   4:01:04
 436     55/142    Matthew O Hennigan       32   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:01:08
 437     89/202    Ken Stauffer             41   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:09
 438     72/187    Robert J Masterson       49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:01:22
 439     73/187    Joseph Heaton            45   Littleton          CO   4:01:24
 440     90/202    Jeff Allums              41   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:25
 441     29/100    Robert G Launsby         54   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:29
 442     86/193    Thomas Costandine        39   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:31
 443     46/89     Jeffrey C Anderson       27   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:34
 444     30/100    Gary L Nunley            52   Bartlesville       OK   4:01:37
 445     31/100    Tony J Slavec            52   Littleton          CO   4:01:38
 446     56/142    Karl W Busch             32   Lakewood           CO   4:01:39
 447     47/89     Cory E Leppert           28   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:41
 448     87/193    Johan Erasmus            37   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:42
 449     48/89     Mark Schultz             29   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:42
 450     74/187    Ronald P Furstenau       47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:01:48
 451      9/40     Arthur B Montoya         60   Albuquerque        NM   4:01:56
 452     75/187    Ed Gleason               48   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:57
 453     57/142    Tom Barta                31   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:58
 454     58/142    Peter Liehr              32   Colo Springs       CO   4:02:00
 455     91/202    Chris A Holt             42   Colo Springs       CO   4:02:03
 456     59/142    Ken Nystrom              30   Albuquerque        NM   4:02:05
 457     92/202    Jeff A Meredith          40   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:02:06
 458     88/193    Kenneth Jones            36   Austin             TX   4:02:12
 459     76/187    Fernando Aguilar         48   Falcon             CO   4:02:52
 460     93/202    Michael Padgett          43   Colo Springs       CO   4:03:02
 461     60/142    Dan R Dickey             33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:03:04
 462     61/142    Steven J Smaldone        33   Castle Rock        CO   4:03:18
 463     89/193    Timothy J Poole          35   Hot Springs        AR   4:03:37
 464     62/142    David Buesser            33   Colo Springs       CO   4:03:38
 465     94/202    John La Sala             44   Arvada             CO   4:03:40
 466     90/193    Patrick J Hollenbeck     35   Bellbrook          OH   4:03:42
 467     19/64     Eric R Steiner           56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:03:45
 468     63/142    Christopher J Carter     30   San Francisco      CA   4:03:45
 469     77/187    Joe T Cowell             49   Woodland Park      CO   4:03:46
 470     64/142    Kevin E Mizerski         34   Monument           CO   4:03:47
 471     78/187    Greg Moffet              45   Vail               CO   4:03:48
 472     20/64     Thomas W Tudor           55   Colo Spgs          CO   4:03:52
 473     65/142    Donall R Smith           34   Pueblo             CO   4:04:01
 474     95/202    Gregg T Oetting          40   Lyons              CO   4:04:04
 475     10/40     Frank Morrey             61   Colo Spgs          CO   4:04:07
 476     66/142    Joseph D Bower           32   Pueblo West        CO   4:04:09
 477     67/142    Joel G Hawkins           33   Colo Springs       CO   4:04:14
 478     96/202    Dale R Zehner            42   Colo Springs       CO   4:04:15
 479     32/100    Gary A Dean              50   Colo Spgs          CO   4:04:22
 480     97/202    Daniel Kline             44   Papillion          NE   4:04:38
 481     33/100    Tom Rownd                51   Wheeling           WV   4:04:39
 482     79/187    Hugh G Parker            49   Pueblo             CO   4:04:41
 483     34/100    Joe Vernier              53   Sedona             AZ   4:04:42
 484     91/193    Daniel Michon            36   Colo Springs       CO   4:04:49
 485     35/100    Jeff Thompson            53   Longmont           CO   4:05:04
 486     98/202    Jerry W Piszczek         43   Wichita            KS   4:05:07
 487     36/100    Dean Thompson            50   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:10
 488     11/40     Tom Brix                 61   Plymouth           MN   4:05:13
 489     29/49     Mike Carlson             20   Usaf Academy       CO   4:05:15
 490     68/142    Terence D Horne          32   Centennial         CO   4:05:23
 491     69/142    Sean A Corcoran          30   Amherst            NH   4:05:26
 492     80/187    James L English          49   Colo Springs       CO   4:05:26
 493     92/193    Chris Sherry             38   Littleton          CO   4:05:28
 494     21/64     Ed Yoblonski             57   Denver             CO   4:05:41
 495     93/193    Richard A Fahnline       36   Evergreen          CO   4:05:46
 496     99/202    Robert Read              44   Denver             CO   4:05:49
 497     81/187    Roger C Baer             48   Colo Springs       CO   4:06:13
 498     12/40     Bill Faulkner            62   Broomfield         CO   4:06:23
 499    100/202    Mark Nash                41   Boulder            CO   4:06:26
 500     82/187    Don Olynick              49   Colo Springs       CO   4:06:32
 501     83/187    Daniel J Wilson          45   Northglenn         CO   4:06:34
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 502     49/89     Rick W Johnson           29   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:07:02
 503     50/89     Abran Mora               27   Colo Spgs          CO   4:07:12
 504     37/100    Jim Massa                50   Colo. Spgs.        CO   4:07:43
 505     94/193    Corey Burke              39   Castle Rock        CO   4:07:52
 506    101/202    Mike Doenlen             43   Boulder            CO   4:07:56
 507     13/40     Larry R Heffer           62   Ivins              UT   4:08:08
 508     84/187    Joel D Cain              48   Colo Spgs          CO   4:08:10
 509     70/142    John C Gough             32   Chicago            IL   4:08:12
 510      4/11     David E Bauer            68   Golden             CO   4:08:14
 511     22/64     James E Mahon            56   Colo Springs       CO   4:08:19
 512     85/187    Martin T Shepperdson     49   Colo Springs       CO   4:08:21
 513     51/89     Michael G Wolfe          27   Bourbonnais        IL   4:08:35
 514     52/89     Cory Jensen              26   Lafayette          CO   4:08:53
 515     71/142    Brian Rees               33   Colo Springs       CO   4:08:54
 516     95/193    David B Hatfield         36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:09:11
 517     86/187    Tom Zehringer            48   Colo Springs       CO   4:09:14
 518    102/202    Steve Keeley             41   Manhattan          KS   4:09:37
 519     96/193    Rick Dindinger II        36   Centennial         CO   4:09:51
 520     23/64     Bruce S Gordon           58   Aspen              CO   4:09:59
 521     87/187    Ken A Jaray              49   Manitou Spring     CO   4:10:04
 522     24/64     Larry J Painter          57   Colo Spgs          CO   4:10:26
 523    103/202    Charles C Benight        41   Manitou Spring     CO   4:10:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 524     25/64     Benoni Reynolds          58   Colo Spgs          CO   4:10:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 525     14/40     Robert E Hoopes          63   Wichita            KS   4:10:31
 526     30/49     Joseph Brown             21   Usaf Academy       CO   4:10:39
 527    104/202    Paul Magginetti          43   Peyton             CO   4:10:40
 528      5/11     Jon O Epperson           65   Larkspur           CO   4:10:52
 529     72/142    Scott Eilerts            33   Santa Fe           NM   4:10:52
 530     53/89     Payot O Scheibe          28   Colo Springs       CO   4:10:54
 531     97/193    Kevin D Percy            38   Colo Springs       CO   4:11:37
 532     73/142    Andrew Brand             32   Prairie Villag     KS   4:11:42
 533     98/193    Vince Caswell            36   Brownwood          TX   4:11:44
 534    105/202    Greg Degraaff            44   Colo Springs       CO   4:11:53
 535     74/142    James M Gazetti          31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:11:56
 536     99/193    Thomas F Rathbun         39   Monument           CO   4:11:56
 537     26/64     John F Campbell          58   Carbondale         CO   4:11:59
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 538     38/100    Martin Thrasher          54   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:00
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 539     27/64     Charles A Roberts        57   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:01
 540     28/64     Neil L Utz               59   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:04
 541     88/187    Michael B Spratte        47   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:05
 542    106/202    Brenton H Buxton         40   Austin             TX   4:12:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 543    107/202    Patrick T Ballard        40   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:08
 544    100/193    Edward C Baron           39   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:48
 545    101/193    Jerardo B Reyes          37   Pueblo             CO   4:13:17
 546    108/202    Ray Dow                  42   Parker             CO   4:13:24
 547     54/89     Andrew Freeman           28   Denver             CO   4:13:25
 548     55/89     Jeremy Newman            27   Denver             CO   4:13:26
 549     75/142    Kevin Dodds              30   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:27
 550     39/100    Rick Hunckler            51   Parker             CO   4:13:34
 551     40/100    Don Healer               50   Colo Spgs          CO   4:13:36
 552     89/187    Timothy M Edwards        46   Florissant         CO   4:13:39
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 553    102/193    Michael F Everson        39   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:41
 554     76/142    Roger C Brown            33   Lone Oak           TX   4:13:43
 555     56/89     Jeff Rath                25   Monument           CO   4:14:04
 556    103/193    Joe Groshong             39   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:07
 557     77/142    Carlos Sandoval          33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:14:39
 558     90/187    Humberto P Paredes       46   Pueblo West        CO   4:14:41
 559     91/187    David Conway             45   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:46
 560    104/193    Jeff Van Bemden          39   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:48
 561     78/142    Eric J Sova              32   Helena             MT   4:15:05
 562    109/202    James A Holden           41   Bartlesville       OK   4:15:07
 563    110/202    Al Alvares               44   Colo Springs       CO   4:15:08
 564     57/89     Zach Welker              25   Denver             CO   4:15:12
 565     58/89     Rob Pierce               25   Fort Collins       CO   4:15:17
 566     79/142    Peter M Van Breemen      32   Palmer Lake        CO   4:15:44
 567     92/187    David A Strom            47   Allenspark         CO   4:15:45
 568     59/89     Shane R Runquist         28   Overland Park      KS   4:15:58
 569    111/202    Mark D Raymond           42   Bartlesville       OK   4:15:58
 570    112/202    Greg Andersen            40   Colo Springs       CO   4:16:01
 571     93/187    Matt Tippie              47   Cedar Rapids       IA   4:16:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 572     80/142    Chuck H Eddy             32   Thornton           CO   4:16:14
 573     60/89     Matt B Brinkman          26   Colo Spgs          CO   4:16:17
 574    105/193    Andrew P Shumway         38   Colo Springs       CO   4:16:19
 575     41/100    William J Waquie         50   Jemez Pueblo       NM   4:16:20
 576    106/193    Joseph M Schuler         37   Grand Junction     CO   4:16:22
 577     15/40     Hans Zimmermann          63   Monument           CO   4:16:23
 578      8/18     Yuba Grant               19   Usafa              CO   4:16:27
 579    107/193    Martin R Oetting         39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:16:30
 580    108/193    Marc Robinson            35   Milwaukee          WI   4:16:31
 581    109/193    Dennis M Gach            36   Colo Springs       CO   4:16:44
 582     42/100    Doug Smith               53   Denver             CO   4:16:46
 583    113/202    Stephen G Sayers         43   Tempe              AZ   4:16:55
 584     94/187    Stan Gress               47   Derby              KS   4:17:02
 585     95/187    Mike E Cordova           45   Morrison           CO   4:17:15
 586     61/89     Robert D Frei            28   Colo Springs       CO   4:17:23
 587     96/187    Mike J Smith             45   Fishers            IN   4:17:25
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 588    114/202    Rocky Khosla             44   Pueblo             CO   4:17:58
 589     81/142    Russ L Brown             32   Pueblo             CO   4:18:19
 590     43/100    Alfred J Hauptmann       54   Joseph             OR   4:18:31
 591    115/202    Ronald E Wall            43   Wichita            KS   4:18:34
 592     97/187    John E Craven            46   Denver             CO   4:18:40
 593    116/202    Kevin Swinicki           41   Wichita            KS   4:18:41
 594     82/142    Ron J Sukle              30   Colo Springs       CO   4:18:53
 595    110/193    Jon Handy                38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:19:28
 596     16/40     Phil S Martin            60   Colo Springs       CO   4:19:40
 597    111/193    Colin W Wynd             38   Manasquan          NJ   4:19:43
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 598    117/202    Kenneth P Revell         44   Colo Springs       CO   4:19:59
 599     44/100    David R Eisenhauer       53   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:20:13
 600    118/202    Steve Nesterak           42   Parker             CO   4:20:16
 601     45/100    Bill Walsh               54   Colo Springs       CO   4:20:27
 602    112/193    Shane Goldsmith          39   Wichita            KS   4:20:38
 603     46/100    Stephen D Fuhrmann       52   Monument           CO   4:20:39
 604     98/187    Jeff D Jennings          46   Westfield          NJ   4:20:40
 605     99/187    Jonathan Lovekin         45   Colo Springs       CO   4:20:41
 606    119/202    Andy Zoutte              40   Centennial         CO   4:20:43
 607    120/202    Gerry Simon              43   Woodland Park      CO   4:20:47
 608     47/100    Bill H Walker            54   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:48
 609     48/100    John D Hawley            53   Wichita            KS   4:20:50
 610     83/142    Marty P Gaupp            31   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:02
 611      9/18     Daniel E Krohn           18   Centennial         CO   4:21:02
 612    100/187    Melvin R Henson          49   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:04
 613     17/40     Joseph Whiteman          63   Las Vegas          NM   4:21:07
 614    113/193    George W P York          39   Monument           CO   4:21:22
 615    121/202    John C Cummings          41   Camas              WA   4:21:27
 616    101/187    Hugh Mann                49   Wichita            KS   4:21:28
 617    102/187    Rodney K Bolman          47   Colo Springs       CO   4:21:29
 618     10/18     Kenneth J Lonnquist      19   Colo Springs       CO   4:21:30
 619    114/193    James McCurdy            35   Colo Springs       CO   4:21:33
 620    122/202    David J Engstrom         41   Colo Springs       CO   4:21:43
 621    115/193    Chris Sanning            37   Englewood          CO   4:21:48
 622     84/142    William D Bentley        32   Conway             AR   4:22:00
 623    123/202    Matt E Morgan            40   Colo Springs       CO   4:22:14
 624    103/187    Steve Weeks              47   St Charles         MO   4:22:39
 625    116/193    Brent D Johnson          35   Lafayette          CO   4:22:45
 626     11/18     Matt Osborn              17   Monument           CO   4:23:28
 627    117/193    Rick Martinez            39   Pueblo             CO   4:23:31
 628     31/49     Mark W Hanson            23   Boulder            CO   4:23:41
 629    104/187    Dale W Schauer           48   Colo Springs       CO   4:24:11
 630    118/193    Tony T Merschdorf        36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:24:17
 631    105/187    Mark Silas               47   Florissant         CO   4:24:32
 632    124/202    Jean Harano              43   Black Forest       CO   4:24:36
 633     62/89     Brock J Lameres          27   Colo Springs       CO   4:24:41
 634    125/202    Mark A Szabo             44   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:24:44
 635    106/187    Frederick W Lewis        45   Englewood          CO   4:24:46
 636     85/142    Calvin B Eisenach        34   Colo Spgs          CO   4:24:58
 637     49/100    Howard Ong               54   Cheyenne           WY   4:25:01
 638    126/202    Matthew Gaworski         40   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:04
 639    127/202    David E Phelps           44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:25:07
 640     29/64     Fritz Gottron            55   Littleton          CO   4:25:10
 641     86/142    Russell B Methvin        32   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:29
 642     32/49     Fabio H Tobon            24   Wichita            KS   4:25:32
 643     33/49     Michael B Stanchak       22   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:34
 644     12/18     Charles E Balch          15   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:38
 645    107/187    Paul F Feliz             45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:25:50
 646    128/202    Gary Eldridge            42   Campbell           CA   4:26:16
 647    108/187    Lee E Wehnes             47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:18
 648    119/193    John Sieker              37   Denver             CO   4:26:21
 649     63/89     Scott F Cote             28   Colo Springs       CO   4:26:36
 650    129/202    Mark T Frisch            42   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:58
 651    130/202    Chris J Rayburn          43   Littleton          CO   4:27:00
 652     50/100    David L Headley          53   Colo Spgs          CO   4:27:33
 653    131/202    Scott Oetting            42   Boulder            CO   4:27:38
 654     64/89     Shane Capps              25   Golden             CO   4:27:40
 655     34/49     Jason S Capps            22   Golden             CO   4:27:42
 656     35/49     Robin Stine              20   Oklahoma City      OK   4:27:44
 657     87/142    Thomas Ferrari           33   Dunmore            PA   4:27:45
 658     30/64     Rick Tingley             57   Roswell            NM   4:27:48
 659     51/100    Thomas Kimball           53   Colo Springs       CO   4:28:01
 660     18/40     Don L Oliver             60   Parker             CO   4:28:03
 661    132/202    Dave Dietz               40   Colo Springs       CO   4:28:05
 662    120/193    Dean W Ferber            38   Byron              MN   4:28:07
 663    109/187    Gary L Kielpikowski      48   Colo Springs       CO   4:28:42
 664    110/187    Craig E Simon            47   Wichita            KS   4:28:49
 665    111/187    Michael L Jones          46   Elizabeth          CO   4:28:49
 666    133/202    Gregory A Taylor         43   Lakewood           CO   4:28:59
 667      1/6      Dale M Goering           73   Santa Fe           NM   4:29:19
 668     88/142    Daniel J Paterson        32   Colo Spgs          CO   4:29:22
 669      6/11     Jon A Schlosser          66   Santa Fe           NM   4:29:30
 670     89/142    Christopher M Greene     32   Conifer            CO   4:29:41
 671     65/89     Jon E Andersen           28   Denver             CO   4:30:01
 672     52/100    Randy W Clegg            50   Woodland Park      CO   4:30:10
 673     19/40     Bill F Keyes             61   Colo Spgs          CO   4:30:18
 674     53/100    John A Ferraiuolo        51   Tijeras            NM   4:30:24
 675     66/89     Shawn T Stone            28   Loveland           CO   4:30:30
 676    112/187    Greg Hanna               45   Centennial         CO   4:31:07
 677     31/64     Stephen E Sager          56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:31:33
 678    113/187    Mike Denlinger           46   Las Vegas          NV   4:31:35
 679    134/202    Thomas Vincent           41   Glendale           AZ   4:31:39
 680    121/193    Skip Haffner             35   Colo Springs       CO   4:31:45
 681    122/193    Russ W Jackson           38   Colo Springs       CO   4:31:47
 682     32/64     Michael J Baker          56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:09
 683    123/193    Bret R Neathery          38   Springfield        MO   4:33:10
 684     36/49     Jim W Lamb               24   Colo Springs       CO   4:33:17
 685    135/202    Wayne Hayes              44   Colo Springs       CO   4:33:21
 686    124/193    Kent G Murdick           38   Woodstock          VT   4:33:22
 687    136/202    Vance Gilstrap           44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:33:30
 688    114/187    Douglas S McKittrick     46   Colo Springs       CO   4:33:36
 689     33/64     Sandy J Giampapa         56   Arvada             CO   4:33:41
 690    115/187    Scott Smith              49   Broken Arrow       OK   4:33:45
 691     67/89     Bill J Greenwood         28   Livermore          CO   4:33:49
 692     68/89     Jochen Wachter           27   Boulder            CO   4:34:03
 693     69/89     John Linhart             27   Dolores            CO   4:34:06
 694     54/100    Ovia D Frederick         54   Arvada             CO   4:34:07
 695     90/142    Bryan P Stokes           33   Colo Springs       CO   4:34:19
 696    125/193    Austin Lyons             38   Clarks Summit      PA   4:34:45
 697     34/64     Jeff Oneil               57   Colo Springs       CO   4:34:57
 698     55/100    Luke CamMacK             50   Colo Springs       CO   4:35:03
 699     56/100    Bonifacio A Cosyleon     54   Pueblo             CO   4:35:25
 700     20/40     John O Dow               62   Boulder            CO   4:35:30
 701    137/202    Kenny L Collins          40   Wheatland          WY   4:35:33
 702    138/202    David R Debevec          43   Berthoud           CO   4:35:34
 703    116/187    Will R Fry               47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:35:48
 704    117/187    Daniel P Johnson         46   Longmont           CO   4:35:57
 705    118/187    Stan K Setliff           45   Amarillo           TX   4:35:59
 706     57/100    Dennis J Welker          53   Parker             CO   4:36:02
 707     37/49     Jared L Keating          21   Colo Spgs          CO   4:36:05
 708    126/193    Michael S Hogan          36   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:06
 709     70/89     Jeremy B Wescoat         28   Broomfield         CO   4:36:07
 710    127/193    Mike Anderson            39   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:16
 711    128/193    John P Cassidy           38   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:21
 712    119/187    Scott Hickman            45   Niwot              CO   4:36:24
 713    139/202    Jim Schwindt             44   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:38
 714     91/142    Steve R Mikolajewski     32   Boulder            CO   4:36:43
 715     92/142    Andrew Rowland           33   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:50
 716    129/193    Eric T Becker            36   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:56
 717    130/193    Kevin N Welsh            36   Aurora             CO   4:37:12
 718     58/100    John Bender              50   Ft Collins         CO   4:37:13
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 719    140/202    Joseph Coughlin          44   Peyton             CO   4:37:14
 720    131/193    Wesley Go                35   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:37:30
 721    120/187    William A Dodder III     46   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:38
 722     71/89     Ryder Leyva              28   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:42
 723     59/100    Kenton R Mau             50   Colo Springs       CO   4:38:25
 724    132/193    Roger J Henderson        38   Boulder            CO   4:38:28
 725     35/64     Dick Canterbury          55   Chesterton         IN   4:38:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 726     93/142    Randy Almquist           31   Parker             CO   4:38:41
 727    141/202    Richard D Crawford       40   Milliken           CO   4:38:45
 728    121/187    Tommy R Schwab           48   Monument           CO   4:38:46
 729    142/202    Daniel Willemyns         44   Colo Springs       CO   4:39:02
 730     36/64     Ron Dehn                 55   Pueblo West        CO   4:39:12
 731    133/193    Patrick A Scheetz        36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:39:17
 732    122/187    Alan R Sirhal            48   Littleton          CO   4:39:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 733     72/89     Mark Cafiero             27   Dillon             CO   4:39:21
 734    143/202    Erich Weichhan           40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:39:24
 735    123/187    Keith J Booth            49   Austin             TX   4:39:26
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 736     38/49     Michael S Vogel          21   Usaf Academy       CO   4:39:44
 737    144/202    Deforest Hamilton        41   Colo Springs       CO   4:39:56
 738    134/193    Sean French              39   Los Alamos         NM   4:40:13
 739     94/142    Eric S Graves            33   Colo Spgs          CO   4:40:19
 740    124/187    David M Sellers          45   Colo Springs       CO   4:40:19
 741    125/187    Dave R Johnson           46   Fort Wayne         IN   4:40:26
 742     95/142    Richard Beall            31   Colo Springs       CO   4:40:30
 743     21/40     Harve C Wilson           64   Martinsville       IN   4:40:39
 744     60/100    Dennis Connors           53   Mequon             WI   4:40:45
 745    126/187    Hal N Gooch              45   Sandy              UT   4:41:43
 746    135/193    Paul Churchill           38   Overland Park      KS   4:41:45
 747    127/187    Jon C Cornick            47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:41:57
 748    128/187    Duane Sharpe             46   Arvada             CO   4:42:12
 749    145/202    Roger L Cain             41   Pueblo             CO   4:42:34
 750     96/142    Darin Campbell           30   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:37
 751    136/193    Kenneth L Reber          36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:42:55
 752    146/202    Stephen P McGhee         41   Denver             CO   4:43:12
 753     61/100    Warren T Marshall        54   Canon City         CO   4:43:19
 754    129/187    William L Fisher         48   Palmer Lake        CO   4:43:47
 755     97/142    Patrick E Mockler        34   Baton Rouge        LA   4:43:54
 756    137/193    Mike L Vann              39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:44:28
 757     62/100    Roger B Quayle           51   Greenwood Vill     CO   4:44:53
 758    138/193    Jeff L Jensen            36   Monument           CO   4:45:05
 759    130/187    Bill Linfield            49   Dillon             CO   4:45:08
 760    131/187    Jeffrey A Miller         48   Elbert             CO   4:45:32
 761    147/202    Verdon R Walker Jr       42   Pleasant Grove     UT   4:45:46
 762     37/64     Howard Booth             59   Gregory            MI   4:45:48
 763     98/142    Scott Booth              33   Ada                MI   4:45:49
 764     22/40     Gary W Abrams            60   Ann Arbor          MI   4:45:53
 765     63/100    Russell Thoman           52   Englewood          CO   4:45:54
 766    132/187    Steve Monson             47   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:04
 767     64/100    Millard G Cull           51   Brighton           CO   4:46:09
 768     99/142    Josh Troutman            31   Coralville         IA   4:46:16
 769    148/202    Ron W Pelton             41   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:20
 770     65/100    David A Debellis         53   Buena Vista        CO   4:46:24
 771    149/202    Andrew B Flynn           40   Golden             CO   4:46:25
 772    139/193    Richard E Dant           39   Oregon             OR   4:46:28
 773    150/202    Jay D Edwards            42   Littleton          CO   4:46:29
 774     66/100    Robert F Linfield        51   Thornton           CO   4:46:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 775     67/100    Jim A Ross               53   Cordova            TN   4:46:31
 776     68/100    John J Quirk             52   Buffalo            NY   4:46:51
 777    140/193    James D Cameron          39   Deer Lodge         MT   4:46:52
 778     13/18     Bryan Kline              16   Papillion          NE   4:47:00
 779    141/193    Tom Bartnik              39   Colo Springs       CO   4:47:02
 780     69/100    Eldon M Post             53   Phoenix            AZ   4:47:05
 781    142/193    Scott C Griffith         39   Lafayette          CO   4:47:22
 782    100/142    David S Paterson         30   Boston             MA   4:47:28
 783    133/187    Brian S Penn             45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:47:44
 784    101/142    Adam W Alban             33   Arvada             CO   4:48:00
 785    134/187    Paul M Sherwood          46   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:06
 786     73/89     Richard Hedlind          27   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:11
 787    143/193    Dave Skowron             37   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:18
 788     38/64     John H Engleman          56   Manitou Spring     CO   4:48:25
 789    144/193    Richard S Romero         36   Lake Jackson       TX   4:48:27
 790     14/18     Aaron P Wortham          16   Colo Spgs          CO   4:48:38
 791    151/202    Bennett L Brenton        43   Mundelein          IL   4:48:39
 792    135/187    Steve K Ziemke           45   Monument           CO   4:48:45
 793    102/142    James Wonhof             32   Denver             CO   4:48:56
 794    152/202    Doug Balzer              41   Fort Collins       CO   4:49:00
 795    136/187    Kevin Gilford            45   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:15
 796    145/193    David R Harrison         38   Cottage Grove      WI   4:49:33
 797    103/142    Kevin Graves             32   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:49
 798     74/89     Yama Ahmadullah          29   Boulder            CO   4:49:50
 799    137/187    Thomas Mohler            48   Austin             TX   4:49:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 800     75/89     Jeff Cherpeske           29   Littleton          CO   4:49:58
 801    104/142    Cris M Johnson           31   Colo Springs       CO   4:50:21
 802    138/187    Danny B Ludwig           46   Ballwin            MO   4:50:30
 803    139/187    Matthew C McGinness      46   Wichita            KS   4:51:05
 804    105/142    Eric J Gresse            31   Colo Springs       CO   4:51:06
 805     15/18     Andrew Poole             18   Bartlesville       OK   4:51:41
 806    153/202    Mark P Roscoe            43   Elbert             CO   4:51:42
 807    154/202    Daniel Cook              43   Sedalia            CO   4:51:42
 808    106/142    John B Harris            30   Monument           CO   4:52:06
 809    107/142    Drew Turner              30   Pueblo             CO   4:52:08
 810    108/142    Douglas P Roth           33   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:16
 811    140/187    Steve Larson             46   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:38
 812    141/187    Kenrick K Smith          49   Hollywood          FL   4:53:06
 813     16/18     Louis D Lieb             18   Golden             CO   4:53:21
 814     39/64     Stephen Dunham           57   Denver             CO   4:53:41
 815     40/64     Ed Kuiper                56   Colo Spgs          CO   4:53:48
 816    155/202    Robert W Hartley         40   Colo Springs       CO   4:53:50
 817    156/202    Greg Bell                43   Miamisburg         OH   4:53:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 818    146/193    Birt Stem                37   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:54:02
 819    142/187    Scott Prosuch            49   Colo Springs       CO   4:54:38
 820    109/142    Greg J Ficker            30   Kirkland           WA   4:54:41
 821     70/100    Don T Morley             53   San Antonio        TX   4:55:07
 822    110/142    Troy Chevalier           30                           4:55:31
 823    157/202    Dan R Malinaric          41   Colo Spgs          CO   4:55:31
 824    147/193    Michael D Kahn           35   Overland Park      KS   4:55:34
 825    148/193    Mark A Mitchell          38   Denver             CO   4:55:46
 826     23/40     Walter F Seamon          63   Wheeling           WV   4:56:09
 827    149/193    Mark S Johannes          39   Colo Springs       CO   4:56:13
 828     41/64     Gene Kozowski            56   Enterprise         OR   4:56:16
 829    150/193    Alex H Park              37   Broken Arrow       OK   4:56:17
 830     39/49     Christopher M Morris     21   Usaf Academy       CO   4:56:19
 831     42/64     Kip Bergan               56   Denver             CO   4:56:25
 832    158/202    Kevin V Kinney           43   Colo Springs       CO   4:56:26
 833    151/193    Matthew Black            36   Albuquerque        NM   4:56:30
 834     71/100    Tim J Downing            52   Boulder            CO   4:57:21
 835    111/142    Shane M Norwood          32   Bullard            TX   4:58:03
 836     72/100    Jack R Seaton            54   Woodland Park      CO   4:58:04
 837     40/49     Matt Launsby             22   Colo Springs       CO   4:58:07
 838    159/202    Kevin S Bergsten         40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:58:28
 839    152/193    Will T O'Hearn           36   Colo Spgs          CO   4:58:37
 840    143/187    Steve Combs              49   Englewood          CO   4:59:22
 841    153/193    David W Hayes            38   Colo Springs       CO   4:59:24
 842     76/89     Kirby J Thompson         28   Colo Springs       CO   4:59:28
 843    144/187    Ron D Schafer            47   Colo Springs       CO   4:59:58
 844    154/193    Howard Alt               39   Superior           CO   5:00:01
 845    155/193    Michael J Smith          36   Colo Spgs          CO   5:00:20
 846     41/49     Joseph K Frabbiele       24   Colo Springs       CO   5:00:25
 847    112/142    Jim Frankowski           31   Forest City        PA   5:01:13
 848    145/187    Sam Masias               47   Colo Springs       CO   5:01:35
 849    113/142    Eric V Hall              34   Colo Springs       CO   5:01:36
 850     43/64     Douglas Hogg             55   Santa Barbara      CA   5:02:07
 851     44/64     Jim R Youell             56   Tulsa              OK   5:02:30
 852    156/193    David L Powell           39   Arvada             CO   5:03:22
 853    114/142    John Cox                 34   Colo Springs       CO   5:03:30
 854    160/202    Donald A Clark           42   Bois D'Arc         MO   5:03:35
 855     24/40     Bobby L Bomer            60   Tulsa              OK   5:03:37
 856    115/142    Chris Pangburn           33   Centennial         CO   5:03:56
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 857     42/49     Andy Rath                21   Monument           CO   5:04:00
 858    146/187    John P Clarke            46   Colo Springs       CO   5:04:09
 859    147/187    Andrew K Grace           47   Green Mtn Fall     CO   5:04:16
 860     45/64     John C Dawson            56   Louisville         CO   5:04:19
 861    116/142    Jeff R Jones             30   Colo Springs       CO   5:04:22
 862     25/40     Kenneth E Roth           60   Colo Spgs          CO   5:04:36
 863     73/100    Jim A Murray             52   Englewood          CO   5:04:38
 864    157/193    Kevin R Byrne            37   Denver             CO   5:04:42
 865    148/187    Thomas J Lasater         46   Wichita            KS   5:04:47
 866    117/142    Michael T Montoya        32   Placitas           NM   5:04:49
 867    161/202    Jeff Eick                41   Wheat Ridge        CO   5:05:49
 868    162/202    Nylin Johnson            44   Kaysville          UT   5:05:52
 869     17/18     Matt Cain                16   Wichita            KS   5:05:55
 870    163/202    Daniel R Balch           43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:05:57
 871    158/193    Gregory Glazachev        38   Colo Springs       CO   5:05:59
 872    159/193    Mike J Towler            39   Idaho Falls        ID   5:06:23
 873    118/142    Jeff Bivens              33   Colo Springs       CO   5:06:35
 874    164/202    Derek Passarelli         40   Lakewood           CO   5:07:18
 875    149/187    George E Newman          48   Lakewood           CO   5:08:08
 876    165/202    Dave Arnett              42   Castle Rock        CO   5:08:24
 877    160/193    Richard C McNamara       36   Boulder            CO   5:08:34
 878    119/142    Andrew M Lopuchowycz     33   Danielson          CT   5:09:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 879     43/49     Justin White             20   Tipton             OK   5:09:41
 880    150/187    Kevin M Owen             49   Centennial         CO   5:10:11
 881    120/142    Robert J Quintana        34   Pueblo             CO   5:10:14
 882     18/18     Matthew E Hinkle         19   Lighthouse Pt      FL   5:10:42
 883    151/187    Paul V Beckmann          48   Colo Spgs          CO   5:11:04
 884    161/193    Danny Allen              37   Buda               TX   5:11:07
 885    121/142    Gil D Ness               31   Colo Springs       CO   5:11:16
 886    152/187    Willard Marquis          47   Colo Springs       CO   5:11:18
 887     74/100    Jim Matthews             52   Columbia           SC   5:11:24
 888    153/187    William J Myers Jr       45   Colo Spgs          CO   5:11:26
 889    166/202    Chris Wood               42   Colo Springs       CO   5:12:19
 890     75/100    Thomas E Davenport       51   Colo Springs       CO   5:12:21
 891     76/100    Robert Ormston           51   Colo Springs       CO   5:12:45
 892     77/89     Greg Tonn                29   Salina             KS   5:12:46
 893     26/40     Mel E Downs              60   Colo Springs       CO   5:12:47
 894     46/64     Doyle E Downs            58   Woodway            TX   5:12:59
 895    167/202    Steve D Lee              40   Colo Springs       CO   5:13:08
 896    154/187    Thomas Scheetz           47   Colo Springs       CO   5:13:34
 897    162/193    James A Giebler          38   Wichita            KS   5:14:28
 898    122/142    Gordon B Smith           30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:14:34
 899     44/49     James Strehlow           24   Sioux City         IA   5:15:08
 900     78/89     John Tingley             26   Newport News       VA   5:15:11
 901     45/49     Steven W Brewer          23   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:24
 902    163/193    Geoffrey P Jarpe         39   Colo Springs       CO   5:15:25
 903    123/142    Brian Eyster             30   Lyons              CO   5:15:38
 904    164/193    Dean Keyek-Franssen      39   Lafayette          CO   5:15:52
 905     77/100    Jeffrey Dahlberg         50   Colo Springs       CO   5:15:57
 906    165/193    Doug McCann              36   Owasso             OK   5:16:02
 907    124/142    Colby Arends             30   Colo Springs       CO   5:16:15
 908    155/187    Jim Shuffield            45   Little Rock        AR   5:16:23
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 909     79/89     James C Smith            28   Colo Springs       CO   5:16:24
 910     46/49     J. R Briggs              24   Colo Springs       CO   5:16:26
 911     47/49     Heath Kerns              21   Usafa              CO   5:16:29
 912     48/49     Alan C Briggs            21   Colo Spgs          CO   5:16:29
 913    125/142    Rick L Heirigs           34   Omaha              NE   5:16:41
 914    166/193    Kevin V Joyce            39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:16:44
 915    126/142    Chris E Heilskov         31   Des Moines         IA   5:17:02
 916     80/89     Aaron Walters            25   Greeley            CO   5:17:07
 917    156/187    Earl C Simmons           49   O'Fallon           IL   5:17:13
 918    168/202    Reid Hamilton            41   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:17:19
 919    127/142    Clifford Clarkson        32   Woodland Parek     CO   5:17:20
 920    169/202    Troy C Miller            40   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:17:24
 921    170/202    Scott D Almquist         42   Colo Springs       CO   5:17:28
 922    171/202    David Scalfri            40   Colo Springs       CO   5:17:31
 923    172/202    Larry B Tate             40   Colo Springs       CO   5:17:38
 924    173/202    Michael T McMillan       44   Peyton             CO   5:17:44
 925    167/193    Doug E Elsner            39   Colo Spgs          CO   5:18:28
 926    174/202    Douglas S Jones          40   Redfield           IA   5:18:49
 927     47/64     James R Percy            56   Colo Springs       CO   5:19:32
 928    168/193    Craig A Klosterman       39   Centennial         CO   5:19:42
 929     27/40     Sheldon S Nicol          60   Joliet             IL   5:20:51
 930    128/142    James Buchanan           32   Manitou Spring     CO   5:20:53
 931     78/100    Brian G Millburn         50   Colo Springs       CO   5:20:56
 932     79/100    Nelson V Reid            50   Sheridan           AR   5:21:00
 933    169/193    Marty J Langenderfer     39   Centennial         CO   5:21:01
 934     80/100    Eliot W Collins          51   Raritan            NJ   5:21:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 935     48/64     Paul R Whitwam           56   Roswell            NM   5:21:08
 936    170/193    Bryan G Canaan           36   Monument           CO   5:21:09
 937    157/187    William J Cox            46   Colo Springs       CO   5:21:16
 938     28/40     Gordon R Denison         60   Colo Springs       CO   5:21:22
 939     49/64     Richard J Seyer          59   Colo Spgs          CO   5:21:40
 940    129/142    Ophir Rahmani            30   Denver             CO   5:21:44
 941    130/142    Randy G Launsby          33   Colo Springs       CO   5:22:41
 942    175/202    Brian E Grace            41   Peculiar           MO   5:22:43
 943    158/187    Michael J Molesworth     47   Sioux City         IA   5:22:44
 944     29/40     Severin J Blenkush       60   Browerville        MN   5:22:47
 945     30/40     Robert Risser            63   Cameron            MO   5:22:59
 946    171/193    Michael D Morse          39   Peyton             CO   5:23:31
 947     81/100    Gary E Curmode           52   Wichita            KS   5:23:35
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 948     50/64     Jack Wilkinson           59   Austin             TX   5:23:41
 949     81/89     Rob Plucinski            26   Pueblo             CO   5:23:44
 950    159/187    Reuben R Archuleta Jr    49   Colo Springs       CO   5:23:44
 951     31/40     Richard J Ducharme       60   Colo Springs       CO   5:23:50
 952     32/40     Alex Meyer               61   Scribner           NE   5:24:20
 953    160/187    Richard E Moore          49   Denver             CO   5:24:43
 954     49/49     Pete Sevart              23   Wichita            KS   5:25:11
 955    131/142    Mike True                30   Parker             CO   5:25:14
 956     51/64     Johnny Mitchum           56   Little Rock        AR   5:25:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 957     82/89     Michael S Ledesma        28   Colo Springs       CO   5:25:58
 958    161/187    Jonathan Bregman         46   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:27:12
 959    176/202    Michael J Gormley        41   Longmont           CO   5:27:59
 960    162/187    Roger C Merriman         46   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:19
 961    163/187    Brian M Naegely          45   Colo Springs       CO   5:28:21
 962    164/187    Richard A Viktorin       48   Austin             TX   5:28:42
 963    132/142    Chris St Clair           31   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:45
 964    177/202    Tom Beard                44   Austin             TX   5:28:49
 965    178/202    Gary J Balaich           41   Elbert             CO   5:28:50
 966    179/202    Steve Mullins            42   Hutchinson         KS   5:28:53
 967    180/202    Philip A Bogner          40   Wichita            KS   5:29:00
 968     82/100    Walter W Ross            52   Gladstone          MO   5:29:06
 969     83/100    Burl G Stewart           54   Colo Spgs          CO   5:29:10
 970    172/193    Roger W Evans            35   Landenberg         PA   5:29:11
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 971     84/100    Stanley K Knudsen        54   Groton             SD   5:30:11
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 972     83/89     Paul Velasquez           27   Colo Spgs          CO   5:30:13
 973    133/142    Timothy J Sheehan        33   Olathe             KS   5:30:15
 974    134/142    Ralf J Rivera            32   Colo Spgs          CO   5:30:54
 975    135/142    Daryl A Pelletier        33   Peyton             CO   5:31:03
 976    173/193    John C Jason             37   Denver             CO   5:31:35
 977    181/202    Curtis K McCombs         43   Oklahoma City      OK   5:31:42
 978    182/202    David Wood               41   Oklahoma City      OK   5:31:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 979    136/142    Kevin Doeksen            31   Dallas             TX   5:31:44
 980      2/6      Lyle R Langlois          73   Phoenix            AZ   5:32:36
 981     52/64     Darryl L Hinkle          58   Lighthouse Pt      FL   5:32:54
 982    183/202    Bruce J Radel            41   Mercury            NV   5:33:31
 983     33/40     Herbert W Coyer          60   Colo Spgs          CO   5:33:35
 984     85/100    William H Hilton         54   Colo Springs       CO   5:33:38
 985    184/202    Dean M Yannacito         42   Olathe             KS   5:34:03
 986    174/193    Garth A Simmons          38   Wichita            KS   5:34:05
 987     86/100    John R Crouse            53   Monument           CO   5:34:07
 988    165/187    Dean L Whitman           45   Co. Springs        CO   5:34:22
 989     53/64     David M De Hart          55   Colo Spgs          CO   5:34:34
 990    185/202    Rick Akin                44   Steamboat Spri     CO   5:34:37
 991     87/100    J. A Lewis               51   Fort Smith         AR   5:34:53
 992    175/193    Thad Nicholson           36   Washington         DC   5:35:11
 993    137/142    Chris Tonn               31   Wichita            KS   5:35:35
 994    166/187    Tim O'Grady              46   Monument           CO   5:36:09
 995     88/100    Gary Cehelsky            50   Hillsboro          OR   5:36:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 996    186/202    Tom Shircliff            44   Colo Springs       CO   5:36:46
 997     89/100    Stephen W Andrews        52   Colo Springs       CO   5:36:48
 998    138/142    David W Chapman          30   Colo Springs       CO   5:37:24
 999    167/187    Benjamin Meade           46   Lenexa             KS   5:37:34
1000    176/193    Daniel Baer              37   Coloradao Spri     CO   5:37:50
1001    187/202    Bart Terry               41   Colo Springs       CO   5:37:55
1002     54/64     Bruce F Petrie           55   Aberdeen           SD   5:37:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1003      7/11     Roger W Reed             67   Barling            AR   5:38:01
1004    139/142    Andrew A Higa            32   Fort Collins       CO   5:38:03
1005     90/100    Michael E Gray           53   Wichita            KS   5:38:11
1006      3/6      Don N Hayes              71   Boulder            CO   5:38:13
1007     34/40     Melvin Druelinger        62                           5:38:14
1008    188/202    John Feikert             42   Wichita            KS   5:39:16
1009     35/40     William A Oliver         60   Colo Springs       CO   5:39:58
1010    189/202    David E Wehrlin          40   Colo Springs       CO   5:40:26
1011    168/187    Ron Cain                 47   Wichita            KS   5:40:36
1012    169/187    Robert J Freeman         48   Colo Spgs          CO   5:40:55
1013     84/89     Patrick A Neukom         28   Colo Spgs          CO   5:41:53
1014    190/202    Richard D Bartholomew    44   Colo Springs       CO   5:41:55
1015    140/142    James Hanson             30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:42:27
1016    177/193    Keith Martin             38   Colo Springs       CO   5:42:34
1017     55/64     Frank J Grasmugg         56   Denver             CO   5:42:43
1018      8/11     Ted Epstein              68   Denver             CO   5:42:43
1019    170/187    Rich Wise                47   Colo Springs       CO   5:42:53
1020    178/193    Tony L Bridwell          37   Mead               OK   5:43:59
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1021      4/6      David G Arst             70   Wichita            KS   5:44:03
1022    171/187    Martin J Gleason         47   Kinsley            KS   5:44:04
1023     85/89     Blake Williams           29   Colo Springs       CO   5:45:14
1024    191/202    Stephen Palmer           44   Monument           CO   5:45:37
1025     86/89     Kyle B Brown             28   Des Moines         IA   5:45:52
1026    179/193    Alec T Kremske           35   Kansas City        KS   5:46:00
1027     56/64     Dave Balster             56   Monticello         IA   5:46:11
1028     57/64     Don Berdan               58   Eden Prairie       MN   5:46:20
1029    192/202    Robert E Pickering       41   Lincoln            NE   5:46:27
1030     58/64     Rick Markham             57   Plano              TX   5:46:45
1031    141/142    Jeff K Whitt             33   Colo Spgs          CO   5:46:58
1032     59/64     Brooks J Harral          58   Colo Spgs          CO   5:47:33
1033     60/64     Oscar Avila              58   Laguna Vista       TX   5:47:42
1034    172/187    Sherm Terry              47   Colo Springs       CO   5:47:46
1035      5/6      William J Hollihan       73   Beaver Dam         WI   5:48:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1036    180/193    Matthew Chaiken          35   Denver             CO   5:49:22
1037     61/64     Ben Garbowski            56   Corning            NY   5:49:26
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1038    173/187    Ricky L Scott            45   Ferrum             VA   5:50:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1039     91/100    Michael G Knaup          50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:50:18
1040     92/100    Ron Horton               52   Charlotte          NC   5:50:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1041     62/64     Mike Brooks              57   Danville           ME   5:50:36
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1042    181/193    Patrick A Hrbacek        36   Colo Spgs          CO   5:51:01
1043     36/40     Eric M Hein              60   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:51:06
1044     93/100    Roger H Walker           51   Tulsa              OK   5:52:34
1045    182/193    David Schmidt            35   Flower Mound       TX   5:54:34
1046    183/193    Todd Miller              39   Littleton          CO   5:54:36
1047    193/202    Dale Erickson            44   Kirkland           IL   5:55:28
1048      9/11     Richard W Kennett        67   Salida             CO   5:55:55
1049    174/187    Victor P Pearce          45   Peyton             CO   5:56:06
1050    175/187    Mark Lindsey             46   Austin             TX   5:57:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1051     94/100    Ramon M Carrillo         53   Albuquerque        NM   5:57:22
1052     95/100    Gary M Bender            50   Colo Spgs          CO   5:57:33
1053    184/193    Jeffrey L Eby            38   Montreal           MO   5:57:37
1054     63/64     Robert Melendez          56   Round Rock         TX   5:58:37
1055     64/64     Joseph E Graf Jr         58   Overland Park      KS   5:59:21
1056     87/89     John M Lemon             26   Kansas City        KS   5:59:44
1057    194/202    Jeffrey A Tong           43   Colo Spgs          CO   6:00:52
1058     96/100    Tom Hassman              50   Littleton          CO   6:00:56
1059    195/202    Tracy Hassman            42   Littleton          CO   6:00:57
1060    185/193    David C Van Deren        39   Parker             CO   6:02:09
1061    196/202    Kenneth D Ast            41   Wichita            KS   6:03:02
1062    176/187    Frank P Filice           45   Houston            TX   6:03:57
1063    177/187    Henry B Tippie           45   Colo Springs       CO   6:04:16
1064    178/187    Don Holkum               46   Colo Springs       CO   6:04:27
1065    197/202    Frank Venditto           40   Orlando            FL   6:05:05
1066    179/187    Lou Christensen          47   Colo Springs       CO   6:05:58
1067    186/193    Steve J Wroblewski       39   Colo Spgs          CO   6:06:41
1068    180/187    Keith R Peterson         45   Colo Spgs          CO   6:07:03
1069     37/40     Franklin Willis          60   Oklahoma City      OK   6:07:33
1070    187/193    Damon Dworak             39   Colo Springs       CO   6:07:36
1071     97/100    Robert J Heynen          53   Austin             TX   6:08:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1072    181/187    Dennis J Wilson          45   Northglenn         CO   6:08:16
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

1073    182/187    Rob Steffen              47   Oak Park           IL   6:08:25
1074     98/100    Robert H Helfrich        53   Hutchinson         KS   6:08:36
1075    188/193    John P Wambsgans         36   Metairie           LA   6:08:39
1076     38/40     Bill Koerner             62   Manitou Spgs       CO   6:11:31
1077     10/11     Billy W Crowell          67   Troy               IL   6:11:41
1078    189/193    Dallen Miner             37   Colo Springs       CO   6:11:42
1079    198/202    Charlie Malin            44   Monument           CO   6:13:15
1080    183/187    Richard J Mullaney       48   Colo Spgs          CO   6:13:52
1081    184/187    Tom McKernan             46   Colo Springs       CO   6:15:58
1082    199/202    Keith A Hilbert          42   Liberty            MO   6:16:26
1083    190/193    Mike A Moore             39   Dewey              OK   6:16:28
1084     99/100    Steve A Mathews          54   Lee's Summit       MO   6:16:29
1085    185/187    David Ball               46   Monticello         IA   6:17:16
1086     88/89     Russell A Britton        27   Colo Spgs          CO   6:18:07
1087    191/193    Tony T Ikehara           39   Colo Springs       CO   6:18:08
1088      6/6      John H Snell             70   Middletown         OH   6:18:35
1089    192/193    Mark R Sonksen           37   Chicago            IL   6:19:55
1090    200/202    Gregory L Cain           44   Nashville          TN   6:22:12
1091    186/187    Hector M Lopez           45   Denver             CO   6:23:02
1092    193/193    Bill McAfee              39   Colo Springs       CO   6:23:05
1093    142/142    Severin J Blenkush II    34   Centreville        VA   6:23:33
1094    187/187    Charles M Kunkler        45   Monument           CO   6:24:33
1095    201/202    Kevin R Wilkerson        43   Colo Spgs          CO   6:24:51
1096     39/40     Bobby R Vincent          64   Colo Springs       CO   6:25:52
1097     11/11     Saul Lowitt              69   Sarasot            FL   6:27:09
1098    100/100    Mike D Tobin             52   Sioux Falls        SD   6:27:45
1099     40/40     Charlie McNamara         60   Cedar Grove        NJ   6:28:35
1100    202/202    Brian D Cain             44   Haysville          KS   6:29:46
1101     89/89     Gabriel P Ortega         29   Fountain           CO   6:30:00

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/104    Anita M Ortiz            39   Eagle              CO   2:52:11
   2      1/74     Gretchen Ellis           32   Los Alamos         NM   2:53:05
   3      1/51     Colleen Stroud           29   Denver             CO   3:00:13
   4      2/104    Eva M Hagen              35   Colo Spgs          CO   3:04:03
   5      2/74     Connilee S Walter        30   Colo Springs       CO   3:05:26
   6      3/104    Chari Walsh              39   Dayton             OH   3:06:08
   7      1/114    Laura I Kelecy           40   Colo Springs       CO   3:08:43
   8      4/104    Rochelle A Hyatt         35   Colo Springs       CO   3:11:00
   9      5/104    Shari Sullivan-Marsha    36   Crested Butte      CO   3:11:44
  10      2/114    Sharon A Greenbaum       40   A P O              AP   3:13:50
  11      1/67     Jan M Rastall            46   Ft Collins         CO   3:15:06
  12      3/114    J'Ne M Day-Lucore        42   Denver             CO   3:17:24
  13      6/104    Traci L Case             35   Golden             CO   3:17:49
  14      2/51     Mary B Sunderland        26   Breckenridge       CO   3:18:23
  15      4/114    Mary Mitchell            41   Jackson            WY   3:20:56
  16      3/51     Jamie D Donaldson        28   Denver             CO   3:24:04
  17      7/104    Kim Schenck              37   Colo Springs       CO   3:26:55
  18      2/67     Nancy S Stevenson        49   Golden             CO   3:27:36
  19      8/104    Gina Garcia-Shaw         36   Colo Spgs          CO   3:28:51
  20      5/114    Janis K Klecker          43   Minnetonka         MN   3:29:41
  21      6/114    Annemarie Wiesner        42   Colo Springs       CO   3:30:34
  22      7/114    Linda S Schlierf         40   Colo Spgs          CO   3:31:43
  23      8/114    Kimberly M Greer         42   Larkspur           CO   3:32:16
  24      9/104    Jill A Montera           37   Pueblo West        CO   3:32:18
  25      3/74     Ilona Juraskova          31   Colo Springs       CO   3:33:13
  26     10/104    Muriel Thomi             39   Zuerich            SW   3:33:21
  27      9/114    Junko Kazukawa           40   Commerce City      CO   3:34:19
  28     10/114    Julie J Lind             41   Denver             CO   3:34:38
  29      1/43     Blondie Vucich           54   Vail               CO   3:35:00
  30      3/67     Lucy M West              47   Broomfield         CO   3:35:07
  31      4/74     D. D Bents               32   Monument           CO   3:35:37
  32      4/67     Vickie S Tucker          45   Wichita            KS   3:36:06
  33     11/104    Diane J Nockels          36   Littleton          CO   3:36:08
  34     11/114    Debbie S Fox             42   Colo Spgs          CO   3:36:13
  35      4/51     Leighann McGrew          29   Colo Spgs          CO   3:36:20
  36      5/74     Jenny Truax              32   Denver             CO   3:36:27
  37     12/104    Amy L Wilson             36   Austin             TX   3:38:31
  38      2/43     Nancy L Smith            53   Telluride          CO   3:39:00
  39      5/67     Jeanne McCurnin          47   Mason City         IA   3:39:04
  40      3/43     Louise Shorter           54   Boulder            CO   3:39:19
  41     13/104    Jamie Bailey             36   Montezuma          CO   3:39:25
  42      5/51     Colleen M Perkins        28   Denver             CO   3:40:18
  43      6/51     Jennifer A Borton        27   Golden             CO   3:41:52
  44      6/74     Sheila M Van Cuyk        33   Denver             CO   3:42:24
  45     12/114    Amanda D Baron-Fritts    41   Lincoln            NE   3:43:58
  46      7/74     Jennifer L Wrynn         33   Monument           CO   3:44:14
  47     14/104    Teresa Beacom            37   Lincoln            NE   3:44:15
  48      8/74     Jen Maisch               34   Jackson            WY   3:44:55
  49      7/51     Kerri Korenko            25   Fort Collins       CO   3:45:14
  50     15/104    Paulette R Work          35   Colo Springs       CO   3:45:39
  51      6/67     Carol A Peck             46   Jackson            WY   3:45:49
  52      9/74     Katherine F Dvorsky      31   Pueblo             CO   3:46:26
  53     16/104    Valerie Prothe           39   Colo Springs       CO   3:47:12
  54     13/114    Nicole E Rosa            43   Pueblo             CO   3:48:04
  55      1/6      Emma A Catmur            18   Crested Butte      CO   3:48:22
  56      7/67     Mary E Patno             45   Jackson            WY   3:48:31
  57     17/104    Courtenay M Adams        39   Teton Village      WY   3:48:34
  58     14/114    Helena Hotseung          41   Colo Springs       CO   3:48:39
  59      8/51     Jan M Voigt              29   Littleton          CO   3:48:45
  60     10/74     Robin R Quist            30   Eden Prairie       MN   3:49:20
  61      9/51     Nikki M Hola             29   Denver             CO   3:49:32
  62     11/74     Lori A Davis             34   Tulsa              OK   3:49:56
  63     18/104    Diane Nagel              36   Fort Collins       CO   3:50:06
  64     12/74     Kimberly A Sandoval      33   Colo Spgs          CO   3:50:08
  65     19/104    Debbie Dingman           35   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:32
  66     20/104    Dawn Pedersen            36   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:40
  67     10/51     Deborah Davies           29   Lakewood           CO   3:50:51
  68      8/67     Michele H Davis          47   Colo Spgs          CO   3:51:02
  69     21/104    Laura Elder              35   Chanhassen         MN   3:52:15
  70      9/67     Carolyn J Moon           49   Colo Springs       CO   3:54:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  71     10/67     Judith A E Chandler      45   Colo Spgs          CO   3:54:41
  72     11/67     Mari J Mohr              48   Wichita            KS   3:54:58
  73     22/104    Jill J Van Tiel          39   Crested Butte      CO   3:54:59
  74     15/114    Judy Hayes               43   Colo Springs       CO   3:55:02
  75      1/12     Jen L Taylor             24   Colo Springs       CO   3:55:12
  76     13/74     Mariann R Johnston       34   Albuquerque        NM   3:55:46
  77     11/51     Ashley Seaman            27   Colo Springs       CO   3:56:00
  78     12/67     Micky Simpson            46   Parker             CO   3:56:25
  79     16/114    Pilar M George           40   Colo Springs       CO   3:56:34
  80      1/16     Holly Alexander          56   Derby              KS   3:57:01
  81     17/114    Kim S Ferrell            40   Aptos              CA   3:57:03
  82     18/114    Sandra J Powell          44   Alcalde            NM   3:57:16
  83     23/104    Elisabeth Kaegi          35   Manitou Spring     CO   3:57:32
  84     14/74     Anya E Hinkle            30   Berkeley           CA   3:57:33
  85     24/104    Caroline A Ermel         39   Colo Spgs          CO   3:57:36
  86      4/43     Carol G Davis            54   Woodland Park      CO   3:57:43
  87     25/104    Julie Gibson             38   Kansas City        MO   3:58:37
  88      5/43     Sally Clair              53   Vail               CO   3:59:31
  89     15/74     Buffy L Dorpinghaus      32   Colo Springs       CO   3:59:32
  90     12/51     Sarah A Altonen          26   Manitou Spring     CO   3:59:57
  91     13/67     Kari Thorne              45   Avon               CO   4:00:56
  92     14/67     Debbie Juretus           46   Lafayette          CO   4:00:58
  93     26/104    Lynne C Parks            39   Greeley            CO   4:01:06
  94     16/74     Janie Hayes              30   Austin             TX   4:01:16
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  95     19/114    Diane L Vanderhoeven     41   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:01:19
  96      2/6      Andrea C Klein           19   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:20
  97     27/104    K. Cordova               38   Lakewood           CO   4:01:28
  98     17/74     Kristen Schorer          31   Boulder            CO   4:01:36
  99      6/43     Kathy A White            52   Lakewood           CO   4:01:53
 100     20/114    Johanne Gaudreau         42   Boulder            CO   4:02:02
 101     21/114    Gail S Carson            40   Colo Springs       CO   4:02:19
 102     22/114    Ruth A Hiatt             43   Colo Spgs          CO   4:02:25
 103     18/74     Sarah Landeryou          33   Denver             CO   4:02:34
 104     23/114    Margie MacAulay          40   Longmont           CO   4:03:55
 105     24/114    Carol R Piszczek         42   Wichita            KS   4:03:56
 106     28/104    Carole Roybal            38   Albuquerque        NM   4:04:02
 107     13/51     Jennifer L Leppert       29   Colo Springs       CO   4:04:17
 108     19/74     Kat K Kozitza            33   Colo Springs       CO   4:04:37
 109     29/104    Jill B Pampe             38   Jackson            WY   4:04:40
 110     30/104    Kathleen Bergkamp        39   Kechi              KS   4:05:05
 111     15/67     Kimberly S Massey        45   Denver             CO   4:05:10
 112      7/43     Lynn Alford              51   Grand Junction     CO   4:05:18
 113     16/67     Barbara T Rudy           48   Grand Junction     CO   4:05:20
 114     25/114    Jill L Harkness          41   Jackson            WY   4:05:25
 115     26/114    Karen M Roscoe           43   Elbert             CO   4:05:29
 116     27/114    Cheryl S Armstrong       42   Vail               CO   4:05:30
 117     28/114    Julie A Andrews          44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:05:30
 118     29/114    Susanna Kelland          42   Manitou Spring     CO   4:06:58
 119     14/51     Elizabeth Curran         29   Sanford            NC   4:07:05
 120     17/67     Kathleen D Helfrich      46   Hutchinson         KS   4:07:21
 121     18/67     Martha W Shoup           45   Colo Spgs          CO   4:08:00
 122     19/67     Judith A Henderson       46   Denver             CO   4:08:06
 123     31/104    Judy Santagata           36   Lakewood           CO   4:08:15
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 124     20/67     Laura L Engleman         49   Woodland Park      CO   4:09:04
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 125     30/114    Kolene Brown             43   Lakewood           CO   4:09:13
 126     21/67     Carol L Boorady          46   Wichita            KS   4:09:22
 127     31/114    Carolyn M Yeager         43   Colo Springs       CO   4:11:55
 128     32/104    Michelle D Eisenberger   39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:12:09
 129     33/104    Anna Debattiste          38   Silverthorne       CO   4:12:30
 130     32/114    Trudy B Hackencamp       40   Golden             CO   4:12:43
 131     33/114    Denise Smart             40   Tulsa              OK   4:13:22
 132     34/104    Kim Means                35   Monument           CO   4:13:31
 133     20/74     Leah J Neilson-Johnson   31   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:32
 134     22/67     Joyce C Nelson           49   Greenwood Vill     CO   4:14:05
 135      2/16     Kathryn R Karst          59   Falcon             CO   4:14:42
 136     23/67     Marisa McMillen          49   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:57
 137     34/114    Annie M Hamlin           40   Monument           CO   4:15:46
 138     35/104    Theresa M Myers          39   Lakewood           CO   4:16:14
 139     36/104    Laura A Keefer           36   Wichita            KS   4:16:21
 140     37/104    Bonnie J Keefe           38   Littleton          CO   4:16:23
 141      8/43     Debra Van Winegarden     51   Durango            CO   4:16:34
 142     35/114    Robyn K Morrisette       43   Arvada             CO   4:17:13
 143     38/104    Karen Monk               36   Colo Springs       CO   4:17:33
 144     24/67     Julie A Czech            45   Edwardsville       IL   4:17:40
 145     36/114    Sherry Alvares           40   Colo Springs       CO   4:17:41
 146     39/104    Jennifer S Elliott       37   Derby              KS   4:17:51
 147     37/114    Lil Trimboli             44   Woodland Park      CO   4:18:13
 148     38/114    Renee L Santiago         40   Monument           CO   4:18:16
 149     21/74     Monica Madero-Craven     34   Colo Springs       CO   4:18:20
 150     40/104    Julie M Millhauser       39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:18:22
 151     39/114    Maureen Kuchta           40   Colo Springs       CO   4:18:30
 152     25/67     May T Marchese           46   Albuquerque        NM   4:18:43
 153      3/16     Carol J Lyndell          55   Colo Spgs          CO   4:19:27
 154     41/104    Lori Holcombe            36   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:20:32
 155     40/114    Shelley A Duncan         42   Wichita            KS   4:20:49
 156     41/114    Wendy S Burton           44   Winfield           KS   4:20:52
 157      9/43     Carol S Mullikin         53   Vail               CO   4:20:53
 158     42/114    Sophie A Winkelmann      40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:20:55
 159     15/51     Lisa J Bejarano          25   Colo Spgs          CO   4:21:00
 160     16/51     Mary Begemann            27   Kansas City        MO   4:21:49
 161     10/43     Patricia Emigh           54   Westminster        CO   4:21:56
 162     43/114    Irene Suzuki             40   Los Altos          CA   4:22:40
 163     44/114    Pamela J Chesnut         44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:22:55
 164      4/16     Charlene J Aldridge      55   Fort Wayne         IN   4:22:56
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 165     17/51     Beth Jahnigen            26   Copper Mountai     CO   4:22:57
 166     45/114    Beatrix I Clegg          44   Woodland Park      CO   4:22:58
 167     18/51     Connie T Eyster          29   Lyons              CO   4:23:14
 168      1/10     Jana Hlavaty             62   Keystone           CO   4:23:21
 169     46/114    Janet M Park             40   Lincoln            NE   4:23:27
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 170     47/114    Dianne N Bridges         44   Colo Spgs          CO   4:24:43
 171     42/104    Jamie J Patterson        37   Austin             TX   4:24:43
 172      5/16     Ellen C O'Connor         55   Mesa               AZ   4:24:45
 173     48/114    Liz W Herr               43   Englewood          CO   4:24:52
 174     22/74     Tracy Albright           31   Aurora             CO   4:24:53
 175     11/43     Julie G Marshall         54   Canon City         CO   4:24:54
 176     49/114    Angie Andersen           40   Colo Springs       CO   4:24:56
 177     43/104    Darlene M Phelps         38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:25:02
 178     19/51     Melanie Edwardson        25   Denver             CO   4:25:08
 179     44/104    Jodie A Wiedl            35   Vail               CO   4:25:19
 180      3/6      Eleanor E Kunesh         19   Usaf Academy       CO   4:25:20
 181     50/114    Gloria D Murphy          42   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:26
 182     45/104    Diane L Repasky          38   Colo Spgs          CO   4:25:28
 183     51/114    Elaine Chavez            42   Wichita            KS   4:25:40
 184     12/43     Becky A Hearty           51   Boulder            CO   4:26:27
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 185     46/104    Adrienne A Stipe         38   Grapevine          TX   4:26:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 186     47/104    Karen C Ramstrom-Lear    37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:26:49
 187     13/43     Marci Hutchison          50   Colo Springs       CO   4:27:11
 188     52/114    Ann C Kunkel             44   Colo Springs       CO   4:27:47
 189     14/43     Fran M Fleegler          51   Boulder            CO   4:27:56
 190     23/74     Sharon A Dingman         32   Wichita            KS   4:28:17
 191     48/104    Elizabeth Smith          36   Colo Springs       CO   4:29:02
 192     20/51     Therese M Trujillo       28   Los Alamos         NM   4:29:21
 193     21/51     Emilie J McCarthy        28   Colo Springs       CO   4:29:33
 194     26/67     Mary J Campbell          46   Colo Spgs          CO   4:29:41
 195      6/16     Ann E Nichols            57   Manitou Spgs       CO   4:30:11
 196      2/12     Stephanie H Stone        24   Monument           CO   4:30:31
 197     49/104    Nancy A Montoya          37   Ranchos De Tao     NM   4:30:34
 198     53/114    Kimberly Vohs            43   Centennial         CO   4:30:46
 199     15/43     Debby A Bloch            52   Colo Springs       CO   4:30:52
 200      7/16     Christine Hoigaard       56   Edina              MN   4:31:11
 201     54/114    Deb Harano               43   Black Forest       CO   4:31:13
 202     55/114    Lisa Heckel              40   Colo Springs       CO   4:31:43
 203     56/114    Tammy R Killebrew        44   Austin             TX   4:32:22
 204     22/51     Mary Froehlich           25   Colo Springs       CO   4:32:24
 205     27/67     Lynn Umbreit             49   Denver             CO   4:32:55
 206     50/104    Michelle Cosens          36   Colo Springs       CO   4:32:59
 207      3/12     Erin E Lanier            23   Colo Spgs          CO   4:34:09
 208      2/10     Nan M Madden             60   San Francisco      CA   4:34:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 209     28/67     Helen Thomas             47   Woodward           OK   4:35:35
 210     24/74     Mary B Hogan             31   Colo Springs       CO   4:36:05
 211     25/74     Bobby Radakovich         31   Columbia           SC   4:36:22
 212     23/51     Renee K Jardine          28   Broomfield         CO   4:36:26
 213     57/114    Jeanne M Salcetti        44   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:10
 214     51/104    Renee Moorefield         36   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:28
 215     58/114    Peggy Monson             43   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:46
 216     59/114    Karen Selden             40   Lyons              CO   4:37:48
 217     52/104    Annmarie Kiemel          35   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:49
 218     26/74     Kimberley D Williams     34   Boulder            CO   4:38:24
 219     60/114    Kelly E Jackson          43   Colo Springs       CO   4:38:31
 220     29/67     Dawn Aoki                46   Salt Lake City     UT   4:38:35
 221     61/114    Carol Badeau             43   Colo Springs       CO   4:38:43
 222     62/114    Nancy Banner             44   Conifer            CO   4:38:48
 223     30/67     Victoria M Schmitt       47   Colo Spgs          CO   4:39:00
 224     31/67     Carmen S Forest          48   Pratt              KS   4:39:07
 225     63/114    Lynette M Roth           42   Littleton          CO   4:40:09
 226     16/43     Susan E Peck             51   Denver             CO   4:40:11
 227     17/43     Margie Gress             50   Derby              KS   4:40:11
 228     64/114    Catherine A Seal         42   Woodland Park      CO   4:40:16
 229     32/67     Laura P Pless            46   Frisco             CO   4:40:34
 230     27/74     Maryann Luchtefeld       31   Dillon             CO   4:40:34
 231     33/67     Diana K Heynen           48   Austin             TX   4:40:50
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 232     53/104    Christine Chiacchia      39   Colo Springs       CO   4:41:07
 233      3/10     B J Smith                60   Vail               CO   4:41:13
 234     54/104    Lori L Vann              39   Colo Spgs          CO   4:41:17
 235      8/16     Cathy McKeen             56   Colo Springs       CO   4:41:25
 236     65/114    Barbara Davis            44   Edmond             OK   4:41:46
 237     55/104    Cynthia G Preston        37   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:34
 238     34/67     Cynthia G Gordon         46   Breckenridge       CO   4:42:37
 239     56/104    Shannon G Johnson        35   Lafayette          LA   4:42:56
 240     18/43     Kelly S Murphy           51   Leadville          CO   4:43:35
 241     57/104    Cherie L Draxton         37   Chipita Park       CO   4:43:44
 242     58/104    Diane J Kelsay           39   Divide             CO   4:44:24
 243     35/67     Brenda M Strait          47   Colo Springs       CO   4:44:27
 244     19/43     Sherry Linfield          51   Dillon             CO   4:44:55
 245     66/114    Rebecca A Hoskins        40   Littleton          CO   4:45:09
 246     28/74     Kristin M Abernethy      33   Colo Springs       CO   4:45:14
 247     36/67     Jane C Werner            46   Ann Arbor          MI   4:45:19
 248     59/104    Wendy W Pelton           39   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:18
 249     67/114    Beth Davenport           42   Santa Fe           NM   4:46:32
 250     24/51     Robin J Moriarity        28   Longmont           CO   4:46:50
 251     68/114    Meg A Kiernan            42   Fly Creek          NY   4:46:53
 252     37/67     Amy C Johnson            46   Spokane            WA   4:46:56
 253      4/12     Krista Thrasher          23   Colo Spgs          CO   4:47:43
 254     29/74     Karen A Niemeier         31   San Mateo          CA   4:47:46
 255     60/104    Donna D Trenker          38   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:23
 256     30/74     Jenny L McCurdy          31   Denver             CO   4:48:29
 257      5/12     Sarah Walker             24   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:35
 258     69/114    Karen Sullivan           41   Shawnee            KS   4:48:36
 259     61/104    Lisa L Michael           37   Denver             CO   4:48:43
 260      9/16     Rima Lurie               55   Boulder            CO   4:48:58
 261     25/51     Rebecca Riopelle         29   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:16
 262     20/43     Susan H Selenow          51   Buena Vista        CO   4:50:09
 263     62/104    Jeanne M Blacklock       39   Florissant         CO   4:50:22
 264     31/74     Charlene White           34   Scotts             MI   4:51:09
 265     70/114    Diane M Davis            43   Spokane            WA   4:51:49
 266     71/114    Lisa E Searls            42   Parker             CO   4:51:58
 267     32/74     Dawn M Timlin            32   Oldsmar            FL   4:52:02
 268     21/43     Sheila M Kennedy         50   Glendive           MT   4:52:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 269     63/104    Kimberly A Dexter        38   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:52:41
 270     72/114    Andrea Cichosz           40   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:46
 271     33/74     Raina Chandler           32   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:48
 272     73/114    Leslie Rivera            41   Colo Springs       CO   4:53:16
 273     64/104    Debra K Hyatt            37   Colo Spgs          CO   4:53:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 274     74/114    Heidi L Beeson           42   Denver             CO   4:53:36
 275     34/74     Karen Webster            32   Wichita            KS   4:54:15
 276     10/16     Jessie M Quintana        59   Pueblo             CO   4:54:32
 277     22/43     Cheryl M Stine           51   Colo Spgs          CO   4:54:52
 278     38/67     Cindi Lapp               45   Littleton          CO   4:55:21
 279     26/51     Robbyn Prange            29   Houston            TX   4:55:24
 280     39/67     Diane Canepa             45   Breckenridge       CO   4:55:25
 281     35/74     Heather M Gebhardt       33   Cokedale           CO   4:57:04
 282     40/67     Virginia J Dixon         46   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:57:25
 283     75/114    Karen A Randall          40   Edgewater          CO   4:58:22
 284     76/114    Deb Haverfield           44   Monte Vista        CO   4:58:31
 285     77/114    Penny D Bergsten         40   Colo Spgs          CO   4:58:32
 286     36/74     Liane Stonecipher        31   Austin             TX   4:58:38
 287     78/114    Julie E Shemeta          42   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:58:46
 288     23/43     Joyce J Combs            50   Englewood          CO   4:58:49
 289     24/43     Deborah Borgo            54   Boulder            CO   4:59:03
 290     27/51     Dee Jai M Rogers         29   Colo Springs       CO   4:59:40
 291     41/67     Karla Gates              45   Bayfield           CO   4:59:52
 292     28/51     Christie Sheffer         27   Green Mountain     CO   5:00:22
 293     65/104    Karen Kehn               36   Boulder            CO   5:00:46
 294     79/114    Kimberly L Wehrlin       44   Colo Springs       CO   5:00:57
 295     66/104    Diane Taulbee            39   Gainesville        FL   5:01:00
 296     42/67     Sherry A Zettel          45   Las Vegas          NV   5:01:35
 297     80/114    Cheryl Oetting           41   Bedford            MA   5:01:54
 298     67/104    Valerie L Wooten         38   Colo Springs       CO   5:03:01
 299     37/74     Sally Woodhull           31   Monument           CO   5:04:17
 300     38/74     Amanda M Carlson         34   Lafayette          CO   5:04:20
 301     43/67     Luann Waida              46   Lakewood           CO   5:05:37
 302     25/43     Judith F Isacoff         53   Colo Spgs          CO   5:05:42
 303     44/67     Paula Aoki               48   Salt Lake City     UT   5:05:51
 304     39/74     H. Hoopes Matthews       33   Columbia           SC   5:05:56
 305     68/104    Caren Johnson            38   Colo Springs       CO   5:05:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 306     40/74     Jo Jo P Rafferty         34   Carbondale         CO   5:06:12
 307      6/12     Marta R Wenker           24   Mendota Height     MN   5:06:13
 308     29/51     Jennifer L Bivens        29   Colo Spgs          CO   5:06:21
 309     45/67     Sandy B Zlab             49   Wichita            KS   5:07:02
 310     46/67     Susan K Sheldon          47   Thornton           CO   5:07:11
 311     41/74     Stephanie Passarelli     31   Lakewood           CO   5:07:14
 312      4/10     Pauline Barnai           61   Boulder            CO   5:07:38
 313     11/16     Laree Morris             55   Morrison           CO   5:07:39
 314      7/12     Jennifer B Ramirez       23   Colo Spgs          CO   5:07:40
 315     42/74     Jennifer C Dyer          33   Monument           CO   5:07:40
 316     69/104    Alison C O'Connell       39   Denver             CO   5:07:44
 317     43/74     Cynthia R Card           31   Park City          UT   5:08:22
 318     26/43     Cathy Spencer            52   Wichita            KS   5:08:35
 319     44/74     Crystal Shaw             31   Colo Springs       CO   5:08:49
 320     30/51     Amy M Williams           29   Wichita            KS   5:08:50
 321     81/114    Sherry Campbell          40   Denver             CO   5:09:29
 322     70/104    Kristine Lamermayer      38   Evanston           IL   5:09:30
 323     27/43     Lucy Fox                 51   Placitas           NM   5:10:09
 324     28/43     Lynn Owen                51   Centennial         CO   5:10:10
 325     82/114    Tanya Schwindt           41   Colo Springs       CO   5:10:34
 326     47/67     Liz Chavez               46   Santa Fe           NM   5:10:54
 327      5/10     Sally C Kennett          61   Salida             CO   5:10:56
 328     71/104    Cathy T Cox              39   Austin             TX   5:11:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 329     29/43     Janet E McDonald         52   Woodland Park      CO   5:12:21
 330     30/43     Sharon Merrill           50   Colo Springs       CO   5:13:24
 331     45/74     Suzanne M Green          32   Colo Spgs          CO   5:15:05
 332     31/43     Kathy Murphy             51   Paola              KS   5:15:09
 333      8/12     Jessica R Rehm           24   Kansas City        KS   5:15:27
 334     72/104    Maria Ann K Ohrn         39   Conway             AR   5:15:54
 335     73/104    Marcie Park              36   Woodland Park      CO   5:16:00
 336     74/104    Letecia L Campbell       39   Colo Springs       CO   5:16:01
 337     32/43     Nancy S Taylor           52   Cincinnati         OH   5:16:11
 338     46/74     Andrea Steenbergen       30   Woodward           OK   5:16:18
 339     75/104    Jill Hudson              38   Benton             AR   5:16:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 340     76/104    Jennifer A Kammerer      35   Littleton          CO   5:16:25
 341     77/104    Peggy A Stafsholt        37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:16:31
 342     78/104    Heidi M Seawright        37   Colo Springs       CO   5:16:40
 343     79/104    Jennifer Tanner          35   Richardson         TX   5:16:51
 344      1/3      Martha J Kinsinger       69   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:09
 345     47/74     Amy Dickinson            30   Englewood          CO   5:17:14
 346     83/114    Patti Danner             42   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:27
 347     48/74     Jennifer Milliron        30   Manitou Spring     CO   5:17:29
 348     80/104    Kim H Phillips           37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:17:34
 349      9/12     Susan Sedgwick           22   Usafa              CO   5:17:35
 350     81/104    Adria Owens              36   Lafayette          CO   5:17:37
 351     31/51     Katherine J Zellmer      27   Colo Springs       CO   5:17:46
 352     82/104    Lisa K McLaughlin        37   Lakewood           CO   5:18:07
 353     49/74     Shera Warde              34   Boulder            CO   5:18:25
 354     84/114    Becky W Howell           44   Wichita            KS   5:19:08
 355     85/114    Monica M Meehan          40   Colo Spgs          CO   5:19:40
 356     83/104    Michelle L MacFadyen     37   Colo Springs       CO   5:19:41
 357     84/104    Annette K Wiegert        38   Lincoln            NE   5:19:54
 358     86/114    Sandy M Clark            42   Colo Spgs          CO   5:20:40
 359     12/16     Jane S Niemeier          58   Hiawatha           IA   5:20:54
 360      4/6      Maggie A Howell          16   Wichita            KS   5:20:58
 361     87/114    Natanya H Zweifler       42   Denver             CO   5:21:07
 362     85/104    Mary M Whitman           39   Co. Springs        CO   5:21:13
 363     86/104    Markee S Kuschel         39   Morrison           CO   5:22:37
 364     10/12     Hanni A Wenker           22   Mendota Height     MN   5:22:45
 365     32/51     Kristen L Hoffecker      28   Colo Springs       CO   5:22:46
 366     50/74     Ecko Knight              30   Colo Spgs          CO   5:23:13
 367     88/114    Erin P Almanza           41   Austin             TX   5:24:18
 368     48/67     Joan A Harrell           49   Wetmore            CO   5:24:24
 369     33/43     Deborah A Slavec         50   Littleton          CO   5:24:26
 370     51/74     Connie Sciolino          34   Jackson            WY   5:26:00
 371     52/74     Melanie C Bristol        30   Colo Springs       CO   5:26:10
 372     89/114    Lea Baxter               43   Springfield        MO   5:27:17
 373     49/67     Kristie H Rader          49   Lincoln            NE   5:27:18
 374     33/51     Beth A Scruggs           27   Jenks              OK   5:28:06
 375     90/114    Holli A Harper           43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:39
 376     53/74     Kirsty St Clair          33   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:44
 377     50/67     Carole E McConnell       49   Colo Spgs          CO   5:28:47
 378     51/67     Kim I Beard              47   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:28:52
 379      6/10     Marieta G Bowlus         64   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:28:55
 380     34/51     Sarah M Bird             29   Wichita            KS   5:28:58
 381     54/74     Tracy Hammon             34   Englewood          CO   5:29:01
 382     87/104    Lisa Aiello              36   Denver             CO   5:29:03
 383     52/67     Patricia M Crespi        45   Englewood          CO   5:29:07
 384     53/67     Margarita J Chavez       47   Huntington Bea     CA   5:29:26
 385     34/43     Lana Cehelsky            51   Hillsboro          OR   5:29:29
 386     11/12     Sarah I West             22   Colo Springs       CO   5:29:34
 387     55/74     Lori P Ciccone           32   Nederland          CO   5:29:46
 388     91/114    Elizabeth A Schick       41   Gainesville        FL   5:29:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 389     35/43     Dianne G Kozowski        52   Enterprise         OR   5:30:34
 390     56/74     Mary M Fent              34   Golden             CO   5:30:52
 391     35/51     Tammy J Marshall         26   Colo Spgs          CO   5:30:53
 392     88/104    Sandra E Barrett         37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:30:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 393     36/51     K. S Rodriguez           28   Lubbock            TX   5:30:58
 394      2/3      Kay Martin               66   Phoenix            AZ   5:31:02
 395     37/51     Tiffany Bruno            29   Colo Spgs          CO   5:31:07
 396     89/104    Celia Milligan           39   Monument           CO   5:31:15
 397     92/114    Marita McKnight          44   Colo Springs       CO   5:31:16
 398     12/12     Christine A Schoudel     23   Colo Springs       CO   5:31:36
 399     38/51     Lory Vicenti             26   Aurora             CO   5:32:16
 400     93/114    Jill R Aleman            44   Springfield        MO   5:33:33
 401     54/67     Jeanne C Rund            47   Colo Spgs          CO   5:34:37
 402     94/114    Martha L Hilton          40   Pearland           TX   5:36:15
 403     90/104    Megelyn Shumway          37   Colo Springs       CO   5:36:47
 404     95/114    Kelly Koon               40   Sacramento         CA   5:37:11
 405     57/74     Jen K Michael            32   Chaptico           MD   5:37:17
 406     96/114    Alison L Dale            42   Evergreen          CO   5:37:25
 407     55/67     Vickie Laughlin          48   Colo Springs       CO   5:37:58
 408     39/51     Erin S Whitney           28   Boulder            CO   5:38:04
 409     36/43     Jeannie Pickle           54   Parker             CO   5:38:04
 410     56/67     Chandra L Worsham        47   Aurora             CO   5:38:06
 411     40/51     Michele L Gray           28   Prairie Villag     KS   5:38:09
 412     57/67     Robin Kittel             46   Highlands Ranc     CO   5:38:19
 413     91/104    Lori L Perry             37   Littleton          CO   5:38:54
 414     58/74     Jacqueline Middleton     31   Dallas             TX   5:38:55
 415     41/51     Heather D Gillen         25   Colo Springs       CO   5:38:56
 416     92/104    Yvonne Gricius           36   Colo Springs       CO   5:40:07
 417      3/3      Betsy Harrower           65   Arvada             CO   5:40:22
 418     59/74     Dawn E Boden             30   Colo Springs       CO   5:40:28
 419     97/114    Pat Garland              43   Edgewater          CO   5:40:35
 420     98/114    Deanna W Hallsell        42   Bryant             AR   5:40:54
 421     99/114    Sue A Parness            44   Parker             CO   5:40:57
 422     58/67     Cheryl Baker             48   Tulsa              OK   5:41:49
 423     37/43     Jane E McNamee           50   Littleton          CO   5:41:50
 424     93/104    Renee S Abeyta           37   Colo Spgs          CO   5:43:38
 425     42/51     Rachel Shanahan          27   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:44:03
 426     94/104    Ann C Joyce              38   Colo Springs       CO   5:45:09
 427     43/51     Kristen L Swierkowski    27   Colo Springs       CO   5:45:11
 428     60/74     Wendy Radakovich         34   Denver             CO   5:46:22
 429     59/67     Joan B Bleikamp          49   Saratoga Sprin     NY   5:46:45
 430     44/51     Effie L Alvarez          27   Denver             CO   5:46:48
 431    100/114    Suzan Gebow              43   Colo Springs       CO   5:47:44
 432     95/104    Kelly Roth               35   Manitou Spring     CO   5:49:20
 433     96/104    Terri L Lakin            39   Wichita            KS   5:49:21
 434     45/51     Angelia J Headley        29   Colo Springs       CO   5:49:24
 435     38/43     Denise B Newman          50   Lakewood           CO   5:49:30
 436     61/74     Cris Compton             34   Littleton          CO   5:50:36
 437     39/43     Debra M Dech             51   Colo Springs       CO   5:50:51
 438     62/74     Jennifer Wondergem       30   Wichita            KS   5:50:55
 439     63/74     Julie B Hein             33   Manitou Spgs       CO   5:51:03
 440    101/114    Tamara Osborn            43   Monument           CO   5:51:49
 441     13/16     Marilyn Y StiMac         55   Eden Prairie       MN   5:54:32
 442     40/43     Suzy L Jordan            52   Minneapolis        MN   5:54:33
 443      5/6      Amanda E Dillow          17   Monument           CO   5:54:41
 444     14/16     Beverly J Weaver         57   Colo Springs       CO   5:55:07
 445     46/51     Angela Bodles            28   Little Rock        AR   5:56:37
 446    102/114    Jane N Hildreth          43   Colo Spgs          CO   5:56:39
 447     64/74     Kristina L Roth          33   Colo Spgs          CO   5:56:42
 448    103/114    Jonda J Lutz             43   Palmer             AK   5:56:55
 449      7/10     Connie D Ahrnsbrak       63   Lakewood           CO   5:57:12
 450     60/67     Lilia Foster             45   Wichita            KS   5:57:15
 451     61/67     Sharyn K Grace           46   Green Mtn Fall     CO   5:57:29
 452     65/74     Lara Sanders             30   Lakewood           CO   5:58:38
 453     66/74     Gina M Zarlingo          31   Colo Springs       CO   5:58:52
 454     62/67     Denise Bury              48   Lees Summit        MO   5:59:09
 455     47/51     Kristen L Rehm           26   Kansas City        KS   5:59:42
 456    104/114    Debbie Ross              41   San Diego          CA   5:59:53
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 457     63/67     Nancy Bowermaster        45   Austin             TX   6:00:26
 458      8/10     Kathleen Morrow          60   Green Mtn Fall     CO   6:00:47
 459      9/10     Charlene W Shipman       63   Austin             TX   6:00:49
 460     67/74     Michele L Pimentel       34   Colo Spgs          CO   6:01:07
 461     97/104    Tiffany B Van Deren      37   Parker             CO   6:02:08
 462     64/67     Antha Estridge           49   Laurel             MS   6:02:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 463     68/74     Jamie Giese              32   Boulder            CO   6:02:19
 464    105/114    Janice K Ast             44   Wichita            KS   6:03:02
 465     48/51     Jolene M Holscher        25   Ogallala           NE   6:04:19
 466     15/16     Pam Thompson             56   Houston            TX   6:04:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 467     10/10     Audrey Schroeder         63   Roseville          MN   6:05:55
 468    106/114    Donna McMahon            43   Edgewater          CO   6:06:32
 469    107/114    Denise Cook              43   Sedalia            CO   6:06:38
 470     98/104    Kimberly K Peterson      39   Colo Spgs          CO   6:07:06
 471     99/104    Tamar F Rosenfeld        37   Denver             CO   6:07:35
 472     69/74     Jeannine M Jensen        31   Kirkland           WA   6:07:56
 473     70/74     Kristen Cove             32   Charlotte          NC   6:07:56
 474     71/74     Patti B Laslo            32   Colo Springs       CO   6:07:57
 475    108/114    Janie S Yannacito        42   Olathe             KS   6:08:13
 476    109/114    Barb A Bohaty            44   Ceresco            NE   6:09:14
 477    100/104    Beth A Golay             35   Wichita            KS   6:09:39
 478    101/104    Angie Veneziale          36   Houston            TX   6:10:19
 479    102/104    Mariela V Botella        37   Houston            TX   6:10:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 480     72/74     Camille Platz            34   Dallas             TX   6:11:36
 481     73/74     Stacy R Giebler          31   Wichita            KS   6:11:38
 482     49/51     Judith L Pattishall      26   Gainesville        FL   6:12:05
 483    103/104    Heidi Avery              36   Arlington          VA   6:12:50
 484    104/104    Ellen Mac Garrigle       39   Washington         DC   6:13:30
 485     65/67     Ellen J Coleman          49   Riverside          CA   6:15:27
 486     16/16     Christie A Lee           58   Colo Spgs          CO   6:15:34
 487    110/114    Janice Kaczmarek         43   Austin             TX   6:18:00
 488     66/67     Patricia A Statler       49   Denver             CO   6:18:45
 489      1/2      Dorrie L Edgerton        71   Aztec              NM   6:19:54
 490     50/51     Karin L Lundin           28   Colo Spgs          CO   6:19:57
 491     41/43     Susan L Broz             53   Colo Spgs          CO   6:20:37
 492    111/114    Sharon Johnson           41   Hudson             WI   6:21:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 493     42/43     Kathleen A Seehafer      50   Manitou Spgs       CO   6:21:06
 494     67/67     C. Jacobs Ikehara        48   Colo Springs       CO   6:22:08
 495    112/114    Allison Langenderfer     40   Centennial         CO   6:22:19
 496    113/114    Wendy Henkels            41   Rancho Santa M     CA   6:22:49
 497    114/114    Sherri A Moore           42   Denver             CO   6:23:37
 498     51/51     Ellaina Moorhouse        29   Colo Springs       CO   6:24:54
 499      2/2      Marion H Irvine          73   San Rafael         CA   6:25:33
 500     43/43     Lee K Symond             51   Longmont           CO   6:28:20
 501     74/74     Penny E Parmer           31   Colo Springs       CO   6:29:00
 502      6/6      Miranda S Cain           16   Haysville          KS   6:29:38
 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
The following Ascent runners finished after the 6 hour 30 minutes cutoff:

Name                  Sex  Age   Time     City         State
Michael T Lehan         M   53   6:30:53  Centennial      CO
Elfriede Myers          F   55   6:33:32  Parker          CO
Sherri Shinn            F   37   6:33:33  Papillion       NE
Rob Godfrey             M   37   6:33:34  Omaha           NE
Doris McClure           F   54   6:34:21  Baltimore       MD
Michelle Platt          F   42   6:35:44  Treasure Islan  FL
M. Brenwaldjohnson      F   29   6:36:07  Wichita         KS
James J Alvino          M   56   6:36:42  Huntington Bea  CA
Nancy Simpson           F   41   6:37:07  Ft Smith        AR
Shannon T Lafever       F   40   6:38:22  Woodland Park   CO
Sandra L Freim          F   56   6:39:24  Colo Spgs       CO
Jarrett Roberts         M   36   6:40:07  Englewood       CO
Campbell Paul           M   30   6:40:48  Colo Springs    CO
Sheila Neuenschwander   F   38   6:41:10  Liberty Hill    TX
Edward G Libby          M   47   6:41:26  Cripple Creek   CO
Pamela S Fey            F   52   6:41:29  Denver          CO
Howard W Mansell        M   64   6:41:58  Denver          CO
Rachel L Harmon         F   50   6:42:47  Austin          TX
Jim Beach               M   49   6:42:59  Tulsa           OK
Mike Felber             M   52   6:43:42  Fort Worth      TX
Carol A Benight         F   44   6:43:52  Manitou Spring  CO
Ronald Beeson           M   60   6:44:52  Kanorado        KS
Matthew Sanning         M   39   6:45:51  Colo Springs    CO
Mark W Cantrell         M   39   6:46:07  Colo Springs    CO
Anna M Taylor           F   28   6:46:08  Muncie          IN
Natasha L Rettig        F   29   6:46:32  Findlay         OH
Jeffrey A Christensen   M   30   6:46:33  Neenah          WI
Diane L Tauscher        F   36   6:47:53  Wichita         KS
Traci Kennedy           F   31   6:52:03  Wichita         KS
Mike Zettel             M   44   6:55:33  Huntington Bea  CA
Kathy D Gifford         F   42   6:59:22  Bolivar         MO
Edward F Nagle          M   57   7:00:52  San Antonio     TX
Scott Putnam            M   30   7:01:06  Colo Springs    CO
Judy C Bomer            F   60   7:06:02  Tulsa           OK
Brenda V Cowell         F   47   7:08:13  Woodland Park   CO
Luca Delverme           M   26   7:08:14  Clermont        FL
Phillip M Theodore      M   37   7:08:16  Colo Springs    CO
Kathy A McDonough       F   37   7:08:28  Casselberry     FL
Dean Cain               M   45   7:08:30  Yukon           OK
Nikolai Rochnik         M   28   7:11:51  San Mateo       CA
Jennifer L Fetterly     F   36   7:14:40  Madison         WI
Rosy Rubio              F   43   7:15:11  Roswell         NM
Thomas Gabrysch         M   53   7:16:03  Colo Spgs       CO
Ronald D Williams       M   59   7:16:11  Boulder         CO
Donna Lebherz           F   59   7:16:16  Houston         TX
Robert F Allen          M   29   7:17:22  Van Buren       AR
James A Knoche          M   45   7:17:42  Ft.collins      CO
Ivan Villa              M   27   7:19:05  Artesia         NM
Jeff Ferrier            M   30   7:22:16  Colo Spgs       CO
Carrie Howrylak         F   24   7:23:46  San Jose        CA
Ruben A Espinoza        M   60   7:24:01  Canon City      CO
Philip A Bohaty         M   48   7:25:37  Ceresco         NE
James T Shull           M   61   7:40:16  Salem           MO
Monica Beard            F   51   7:41:01  Austin          TX
Kelley L Chivers        F   36   7:42:56  Benton          AR
Ricky C Espinoza        M   22   7:45:47  Canon City      CO
Robert J Maley          M   54   7:46:45  Colo Spgs       CO
Jeremiah C Jorgensen    M   28   7:46:54  Manhattan       KS
Michael R Ortiz         M   34   7:47:05  Pueblo          CO 


Return to Results | Return to Home Page