2011 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Award Winners

Series Results | Age-Group Results | Back to Results Page

                    2011 Triple Crown of Running Race Series

                                 Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Tommy Manning          35 Colorado Spgs  CO 0:57:44 0:45:48 2:15:43 3:59:15 
  2 Peter M Maksimow       32 Manitou Spring CO 0:57:04 0:44:54 2:27:24 4:09:22 
  3 William Dillon         31 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:00:37 0:49:01 2:49:01 4:38:39 
  4 Brandon Stapanowich    26 Manitou Spring CO 1:03:35 0:51:01 2:53:41 4:48:17 
  5 Mark A Ryan            44 Avon           CO 1:02:18 0:51:50 2:58:33 4:52:41 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Lisa M Goldsmith       46 Nederland      CO 1:17:05 0:54:55 2:50:55 5:02:55 
  2 Melissa A Eichers      35 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:16:16 0:59:46 3:10:17 5:26:19 
  3 Jessie Gulsvig         22 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:16:52 1:01:11 3:31:32 5:49:35 
  4 Eva Kort               21 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:19:46 1:03:12 3:27:55 5:50:53 
  5 Amy J Warn             31 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:21:37 1:00:24 3:35:38 5:57:39 


                               Masters Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kevin Andrews          46 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:08 0:56:36 3:01:05 5:07:49 
  2 Rick W Shoulberg       50 Guffey         CO 1:08:25 0:55:23 3:04:08 5:07:56 
  3 Alejandro Lopez Reyes  42 Mexico City    ME 1:08:39 0:53:47 3:18:18 5:20:44 
  4 Stuart Siekmeier       49 Centennial     CO 1:09:09 0:57:15 3:14:36 5:21:00 
  5 Mike L Schoudel        43 Salida         CO 1:06:36 0:59:29 3:15:57 5:22:02 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jan Tarr               54 Socorro        NM 1:24:14 1:09:59 3:47:32 6:21:45 
  2 Hope Bain              44 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:20:40 1:06:09 3:57:27 6:24:16 
  3 Kerry A Page           43 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:22:56 1:06:28 4:06:31 6:35:55 
  4 Victoria Johnson       46 Denver         CO 1:26:17 1:10:01 4:02:20 6:38:38 
  5 Kyra Shimizu           50 Superior       CO 1:29:04 1:12:30 3:57:29 6:39:03 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Eric Morgan            17 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:18:50 0:55:00 3:15:05 5:28:55 
  2 John C Wilson          16 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:55 1:00:17 3:37:15 5:52:27 
  3 Reid T Bartels         16 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:08:22 0:56:45 3:50:13 5:55:20 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kevin R Morgan         24 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:06:32 0:51:06 2:56:17 4:53:55 
  2 Jeremy George          22 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:09:02 0:54:51 3:05:56 5:09:49 
  3 Casey Miller           21 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:33:13 1:14:06 3:55:13 6:42:32 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Eric J Stephan         26 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:02:52 0:50:04 3:05:30 4:58:26 
  2 Norman Mininger        26 Aurora         CO 1:07:49 0:54:54 3:01:10 5:03:53 
  3 Lee Charles            25 Denver         CO 1:10:29 0:56:15 3:16:11 5:22:55 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Grant H Drummond       33 Woodland Park  CO 1:08:02 0:55:13 3:11:59 5:15:14 
  2 Joshua N Johnson       34 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:33 0:56:54 3:23:01 5:30:28 
  3 Jonathan Babicky       31 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:18:27 0:59:58 3:22:59 5:41:24 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Gerald B Romero        39 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:02:19 0:53:38 3:05:02 5:00:59 
  2 Jesse D Grizzle        37 Monument       CO 1:11:53 0:56:32 3:17:00 5:25:25 
  3 Dave P Aldridge        38 Manitou Spring CO 1:14:47 0:59:23 3:15:32 5:29:42 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Thomas P Moore         40 Usaf Academy   CO 1:13:26 0:58:04 3:20:26 5:31:56 
  2 Dave J Muscianisi      40 Littleton      CO 1:27:09 1:05:09 3:01:17 5:33:35 
  3 Thomas Selke           44 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:12:08 0:55:31 3:27:50 5:35:29 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Bill Means             46 Monument       CO 1:12:45 1:02:24 3:08:23 5:23:32 
  2 Mark J Hatch           46 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:12:26 0:56:53 3:24:41 5:34:00 
  3 Julius A Kovats        48 Manitou Spring CO 1:13:10 1:00:00 3:32:57 5:46:07 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Mark Koch              52 Pueblo         CO 1:15:45 1:00:03 3:15:00 5:30:48 
  2 Michael S Trimboli     52 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:12:34 0:58:40 3:38:03 5:49:17 
  3 Jeff L McIntosh        50 Monument       CO 1:16:58 1:03:32 3:54:02 6:14:32 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 William R Cordova      57 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:16:21 0:58:55 3:11:48 5:27:04 
  2 Tom M Kelecy           55 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:12:30 0:59:10 3:15:59 5:27:39 
  3 Don Byers              55 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:19:59 1:02:42 3:23:25 5:46:06 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 George W Jones         61 Monument       CO 1:18:28 1:03:00 3:46:13 6:07:41 
  2 John Courtney          63 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:28:27 1:06:53 4:04:19 6:39:39 
  3 Dave M Diaz            62 Pueblo         CO 1:22:27 1:09:09 4:20:07 6:51:43 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Bob T Smithwick        65 Cascade        CO 1:30:43 1:14:39 4:23:38 7:09:00 
  2 Donald G Karl          67 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:26:45 1:11:11 5:07:27 7:45:23 
  3 James M McKelvey       69 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:52:35 1:55:16 5:14:15 9:02:06 

                                75 - 79 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Mark L Maloney         75 Monument       CO 1:38:05 1:23:01 4:46:44 7:47:50 
  2 Fred R Wright          76 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:48:56 1:26:42 5:20:43 8:36:21 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kristen Selke          19 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:40:53 1:22:42 5:54:18 8:57:53 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kaylen Slack           20 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:57 1:01:32 3:45:16 6:01:45 
  2 Carolyn Atwood         24 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:52 1:08:01 3:47:48 6:13:41 
  3 Kaeleigh M King        22 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:26:29 1:11:18 3:57:45 6:35:32 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Danielle Farrar        25 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:41 1:02:57 3:47:34 6:08:12 
  2 Christina Thompson     26 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:24 1:00:01 4:00:56 6:15:21 
  3 Tracy A Wilson         26 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:15:39 1:02:03 4:03:36 6:21:18 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Letitia Dusich         30 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:24 1:03:16 3:56:27 6:17:07 
  2 Jessica A Norsky       30 Peyton         CO 1:24:58 1:09:36 3:50:24 6:24:58 
  3 Megan M Hawbaker       31 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:30:07 1:13:01 3:42:47 6:25:55 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Elizabeth M Lafemina   36 Boulder        CO 1:17:46 1:03:22 3:45:15 6:06:23 
  2 Taryn R Haas           35 Pueblo         CO 1:20:42 1:04:59 3:43:09 6:08:50 
  3 Amy E Perez            36 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:24:13 1:13:45 3:41:17 6:19:15 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Tammy Wuerth           43 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:23:56 1:09:58 4:12:39 6:46:33 
  2 Diane J Nockels        44 Littleton      CO 1:32:24 1:19:24 4:11:06 7:02:54 
  3 Louise J Kriel         40 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:23:02 1:10:47 4:34:28 7:08:17 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sue Bertoldo           46 Pueblo West    CO 1:27:48 1:10:07 4:09:14 6:47:09 
  2 Sharon A Greenbaum     48 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:57:16 1:20:08 3:45:03 7:02:27 
  3 Mary B Toman           48 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:28:10 1:13:54 4:29:19 7:11:23 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kolene R Brown         51 Lakewood       CO 1:28:57 1:11:36 4:07:52 6:48:25 
  2 Marge B Gray           54 Pueblo         CO 1:36:47 1:13:53 4:00:28 6:51:08 
  3 Kate B Raphael         54 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:37:32 1:19:42 4:17:51 7:15:05 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Gretchen Graham        56 Manitou Spring CO 1:42:55 1:24:15 4:58:22 8:05:32 
  2 Uriko Stout            57 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:47:35 1:32:51 5:56:22 9:16:48 
  3 Jannie Richardson      57 Manitou Spring CO 1:58:54 1:33:15 5:46:28 9:18:37 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Beverly S Skroch       61 Creede         CO 1:46:17 1:28:29 5:22:22 8:37:08 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Joyce McKelvey         66 Black Forest   CO 1:35:16 1:18:20 4:35:28 7:29:04 
  2 Jessie M Quintana      67 Pueblo West    CO 2:03:18 1:33:06 5:30:38 9:07:02 

Series Results | Age-Group Results | Back to Results Page