Pikes Peak Ascent and Marathon
Marathon Results - All
Marathon Results - Age Group
Doublers
Ascent Results - All
Ascent Results - Age Group
Ascent Results - Award Winners
Return to Results Page

                2012 Pikes Peak Marathon
                 Pike National Forest, CO
   Manitou Springs, CO to summit of Pikes Peak and back
                     August 19th, 2012

                      Award Winners

Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                           Overall Female

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    70   Tina E Forsberg        F  25 Colorado Spgs  SWE        2:01:02    0:52:56    0:25:17    1:08:51   1:34:09 4:28:09  4:28:07 
                                                                   2:01:02    2:53:58    3:19:15
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  1:34:35, set in 1981 by Linda Quinlisk
                             age 29, from Cascade CO

  2    84   Kasie W Enman          F  32 Huntington  VT            1:59:15    0:50:13    0:27:13    1:11:43   1:38:57 4:28:28  4:28:25 
                                                                   1:59:15    2:49:28    3:16:41

  3    82   Mireia M Varela        F  24 Barcelona  ESP            1:57:24    0:49:05    0:25:26    1:20:17   1:45:44 4:32:16  4:32:13 
                                                                   1:57:24    2:46:29    3:11:55

  4    83   Michele L Suszek       F  30 Littleton  CO             2:08:14    1:00:10    0:27:38    1:06:35   1:34:14 4:42:40  4:42:38 
                                                                   2:08:14    3:08:24    3:36:02

  5    81   Lauren Jeska           F  37 Taliesin Machynlleth  GBR 2:05:57    0:59:53    0:27:55    1:13:39   1:41:35 4:47:28  4:47:25 
                                                                   2:05:57    3:05:50    3:33:45

  6    20   Salynda E Fleury       F  27 Evergreen  CO             2:12:25    0:58:32    0:28:59    1:21:10   1:50:11 5:01:16  5:01:08 
                                                                   2:12:25    3:10:57    3:39:56

  7    21   Connilee S Walter      F  39 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:09:45    0:55:37    0:32:09    1:23:56   1:56:08 5:01:32  5:01:30 
                                                                   2:09:45    3:05:22    3:37:31

  8    189  Yvonne F Carpenter     F  47 Manitou Springs  CO       2:17:31    0:57:19    0:31:11    1:22:47   1:54:00 5:08:54  5:08:50 
                                                                   2:17:31    3:14:50    3:46:01

  9    44   Melissa A Bay          F  36 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:20:05    0:58:58    0:32:55    1:24:33   1:57:29 5:16:39  5:16:32 
                                                                   2:20:05    3:19:03    3:51:58

 10    85   Sandi M Nypaver        F  24 Salida  CO                2:26:38    1:07:01    0:32:43    1:20:20   1:53:05 5:26:48  5:26:44 
                                                                   2:26:38    3:33:39    4:06:22



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Overall Male

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    63   Kilian Jornet Burgada  M  24 Puigcerda  ESP            1:37:01    0:41:44                         1:21:41 3:40:29  3:40:26 
                                                                   1:37:01    2:18:45           
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M20-24
           Previous Record:  1:21:58, set in 1983 by Charles D Armenta
                             age 22, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    23   Alex F Nichols         M  27 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:38:46    0:44:05    0:24:01    1:00:28   1:24:31 3:47:25  3:47:22 
                                                                   1:38:46    2:22:51    2:46:52

  3    64   Max King               M  32 Bend  OR                  1:43:01    0:46:57    0:22:37    0:57:34   1:20:12 3:50:13  3:50:10 
                                                                   1:43:01    2:29:58    2:52:35

  4    1061 J Marshall Thomson     M  33 Crested Butte  CO         1:46:48    0:42:46    0:24:08    1:03:57   1:28:06 3:57:43  3:57:40 
                                                                   1:46:48    2:29:34    2:53:42

  5    68   Greg Vollet            M  37 Frabce  FRA               1:46:06    0:47:58    0:23:52    1:10:09   1:34:03 4:08:10  4:08:07 
                                                                   1:46:06    2:34:04    2:57:56

  6    62   Oscar Casal Mir        M  33 Andorra La Vella  AND     1:46:07    0:48:22    0:26:08    1:09:34   1:35:44 4:10:16  4:10:13 
                                                                   1:46:07    2:34:29    3:00:37

  7    65   Dave J Mackey          M  42 Boulder  CO               1:55:54    0:50:17    0:25:04    1:06:35   1:31:40 4:17:53  4:17:51 
                                                                   1:55:54    2:46:11    3:11:15

  8    4    Samuel J Malmberg      M  29 Eaton  CO                 1:48:25    0:47:52    0:29:07    1:13:16   1:42:24 4:18:43  4:18:41 
                                                                   1:48:25    2:36:17    3:05:24

  9    6    Corey Dobson           M  28 Grand Junction  CO        1:56:07    0:49:06    0:26:39    1:10:56   1:37:36 4:22:52  4:22:49 
                                                                   1:56:07    2:45:13    3:11:52

 10    112  Chris Grauch           M  39 Boulder  CO               1:52:52    0:49:52    0:27:57    1:12:15   1:40:14 4:23:01  4:22:58 
                                                                   1:52:52    2:42:44    3:10:41



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                             Master Female

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    16   Katie Katalin          F  42 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:32:41    1:09:43    0:31:42    1:23:20   1:55:04 5:37:33  5:37:28 
                                                                   2:32:41    3:42:24    4:14:06

  2    636  Karen M Brennan        F  45 Castle Rock  CO           2:33:59    1:06:35    0:32:01    1:26:02   1:58:05 5:38:48  5:38:39 
                                                                   2:33:59    3:40:34    4:12:35

  3    31   Karen J Smidt          F  45 Brighton  CO              2:35:00    1:07:48    0:34:43    1:28:54   2:03:38 5:46:35  5:46:26 
                                                                   2:35:00    3:42:48    4:17:31

  4    32   Anabel Pearson         F  42 Helotes  TX               2:33:11    1:09:34    0:39:35    1:28:35   2:08:12 5:51:02  5:50:57 
                                                                   2:33:11    3:42:45    4:22:20

  5    257  Traci Falbo            F  40 Charlestown  IN           2:33:49    1:11:34    0:38:23    1:30:06   2:08:32 5:54:00  5:53:55 
                                                                   2:33:49    3:45:23    4:23:46


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Master Male

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    36   Chris J Dickey         M  41 Gunnison  CO              1:57:29    0:53:01    0:28:02    1:13:04   1:41:06 4:31:38  4:31:36 
                                                                   1:57:29    2:50:30    3:18:32

  2    37   Brett S Wilson         M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:59:39    0:53:34    0:28:53    1:14:27   1:43:21 4:36:37  4:36:34 
                                                                   1:59:39    2:53:13    3:22:06

  3    38   George Zack            M  42 Broomfield  CO            2:05:59    0:55:09    0:30:44    1:10:36   1:41:20 4:42:31  4:42:28 
                                                                   2:05:59    3:01:08    3:31:52

  4    131  Andy K Palmer          M  40 Highlands Ranch  CO       1:59:02    0:54:55    0:32:41    1:17:28   1:50:11 4:44:09  4:44:08 
                                                                   1:59:02    2:53:57    3:26:38

  5    39   Jeff P Valliere        M  41 Louisville  CO            2:00:52    0:53:28    0:30:42    1:24:08   1:54:51 4:49:12  4:49:11 
                                                                   2:00:52    2:54:20    3:25:02



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 16-19

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    41   Megan J Kunkel         F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:35:18    1:02:07    0:41:15    1:33:43   2:14:59 5:52:35  5:52:24 
                                                                   2:35:18    3:37:25    4:18:40
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:34:25   Doubler Time: 9:26:49
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F16-19
           (No previous record in this category.)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 16-19

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    264  Austin Lightner        M  19 Independence  MO          2:21:36    1:06:11    0:37:24    1:42:44   2:20:09 5:48:11  5:47:56 
                                                                   2:21:36    3:27:47    4:05:11

  2    655  Miles Griffis          M  19 Monument  CO              2:29:50    1:12:24    0:38:31    1:37:29   2:16:01 5:58:30  5:58:15 
                                                                   2:29:50    3:42:14    4:20:45

  3    916  Daniel C Lewis         M  19 Greenwood Village  CO     3:01:50    1:33:11    0:52:22    1:58:00   2:50:24 7:25:50  7:25:25 
                                                                   3:01:50    4:35:01    5:27:23


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 20-24

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    664  Sarah Rebenitsch       F  24 Pueblo  CO                2:34:35    1:19:39    0:45:58    1:52:22   2:38:23 6:33:08  6:32:37 
                                                                   2:34:35    3:54:14    4:40:12

  2    509  Debra Kapraun          F  23 Grand Blanc  MI           3:12:13    1:41:22    1:07:59    2:31:12   3:39:12 8:33:06  8:32:47 
                                                                   3:12:13    4:53:35    6:01:34

  3    927  Lara Richmond          F  20 Victorville  CA           3:26:37    1:50:12    1:17:12    2:36:23   3:53:36 9:10:56  9:10:25 
                                                                   3:26:37    5:16:49    6:34:01



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 20-24

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    133  Jeff Rome              M  23 Prescott  AZ              1:56:50    0:53:23                         1:38:03 4:28:20  4:28:16 
                                                                   1:56:50    2:50:13           

  2    50   Luke A Demmel          M  22 Marshalltown  IA          2:02:11    0:55:22    0:28:25    1:16:08   1:44:33 4:42:09  4:42:06 
                                                                   2:02:11    2:57:33    3:25:58

  3    926  Ryan Richmond          M  23 Victorville  CA           2:37:07    1:15:02    0:42:33    1:40:50   2:23:24 6:16:03  6:15:33 
                                                                   2:37:07    3:52:09    4:34:42


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 25-29

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    343  Emily J Van Dyken      F  28 Fort Worth  TX            2:32:31    1:06:56    0:32:49    1:23:26   1:56:16 5:35:49  5:35:43 
                                                                   2:32:31    3:39:27    4:12:16

  2    416  Stacey A Mulligan      F  28 Denver  CO                2:41:09    1:18:16    0:42:47    1:32:14   2:15:03 6:14:49  6:14:28 
                                                                   2:41:09    3:59:25    4:42:12

  3    725  Stephanie M Abram      F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:42:34    1:24:46    0:45:16    1:34:13   2:19:31 6:27:04  6:26:51 
                                                                   2:42:34    4:07:20    4:52:36


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 25-29

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    172  Norman Mininger        M  27 Aurora  CO                2:00:27    0:52:43    0:29:39    1:15:51   1:45:31 4:38:45  4:38:41 
                                                                   2:00:27    2:53:10    3:22:49

  2    106  Sean Blanton           M  26 Atlanta  GA               2:21:16    1:04:36    0:28:18    1:15:15   1:43:34 5:09:31  5:09:26 
                                                                   2:21:16    3:25:52    3:54:10

  3    118  Gary Krugger           M  27 Flagstaff  AZ             2:18:10    1:11:49    0:30:20    1:15:05   1:45:27 5:15:31  5:15:26 
                                                                   2:18:10    3:29:59    4:00:19

  4    233  Lee Roberson           M  29 Fort Collins  CO          2:17:16    1:03:54    0:33:50    1:26:15   2:00:08 5:21:24  5:21:18 
                                                                   2:17:16    3:21:10    3:55:00

  5    128  Joshua D Coon          M  27 Littleton  CO             2:06:45    0:59:08    0:38:11    1:37:29   2:15:41 5:21:37  5:21:34 
                                                                   2:06:45    3:05:53    3:44:04



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 30-34

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    14   Kristy Falcon          F  34 Salida  CO                2:26:16    1:09:09    0:32:01    1:23:12   1:55:15 5:30:43  5:30:40 
                                                                   2:26:16    3:35:25    4:07:26

  2    188  Heather K North        F  33 Louisville  CO            2:39:10    1:05:16    0:39:54    1:43:09   2:23:05 6:07:37  6:07:31 
                                                                   2:39:10    3:44:26    4:24:20

  3    402  Alison Hilger          F  34 Boulder  CO               2:43:03    1:12:18    0:44:26    1:34:32   2:18:59 6:14:27  6:14:20 
                                                                   2:43:03    3:55:21    4:39:47


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 30-34

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    116  Matt B Hill            M  32 Boulder  CO               1:59:22    0:56:30    0:29:18    1:14:05   1:43:24 4:39:18  4:39:16 
                                                                   1:59:22    2:55:52    3:25:10

  2    5    William Dillon         M  32 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:54:06    0:54:14    0:27:35    1:30:28   1:58:04 4:46:26  4:46:24 
                                                                   1:54:06    2:48:20    3:15:55

  3    138  Fujio Miyachi          M  33 Tokyo  JPN                2:08:49    0:56:12    0:30:33    1:13:07   1:43:42 4:48:43  4:48:43 
                                                                   2:08:49    3:05:01    3:35:34
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:07:28   Doubler Time: 7:56:11

  4    430  Garrett R Smith        M  32 Tucson  AZ                2:00:20    1:06:13    0:36:09    1:20:58   1:57:09 5:03:44  5:03:42 
                                                                   2:00:20    3:06:33    3:42:42

  5    140  Joseph Rodriguez       M  33 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:00:10    1:06:46    0:39:14    1:29:47   2:09:03 5:16:03  5:15:59 
                                                                   2:00:10    3:06:56    3:46:10



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 35-39

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    260  Karla Gregg            F  36 Wichita  KS               2:26:40    1:03:25    0:40:14    1:47:11   2:27:27 5:57:42  5:57:32 
                                                                   2:26:40    3:30:05    4:10:19

  2    255  Colleen V Bell         F  35 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:40:09    1:10:04    0:34:17    1:34:03   2:08:22 5:58:43  5:58:35 
                                                                   2:40:09    3:50:13    4:24:30

  3    478  Janie Z Hayes          F  39 Washington  DC            2:45:04    1:09:05    0:39:22    1:33:50   2:13:14 6:07:44  6:07:23 
                                                                   2:45:04    3:54:09    4:33:31

  4    45   Jean E Hinkle          F  39 Fowler  CO                2:42:50    1:16:45    0:37:50    1:31:49   2:09:40 6:09:23  6:09:15 
                                                                   2:42:50    3:59:35    4:37:25


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 35-39

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    129  Jim E Coulson          M  36 Canon City  CO            1:57:24    0:51:11    0:29:24    1:21:47   1:51:12 4:39:50  4:39:47 
                                                                   1:57:24    2:48:35    3:17:59

  2    161  Grant H Drummond       M  35 Woodland Park  CO         2:06:07    1:02:04    0:33:06    1:16:56   1:50:03 4:58:17  4:58:14 
                                                                   2:06:07    3:08:11    3:41:17

  3    232  Jereld E Rice          M  39 Enterprise  OR            2:12:31    0:58:15    0:29:18    1:19:36   1:48:55 4:59:46  4:59:41 
                                                                   2:12:31    3:10:46    3:40:04

  4    134  Ryan P Soderberg       M  35 Dillon  CO                2:11:08    0:59:48    0:28:53    1:20:04   1:48:58 4:59:59  4:59:54 
                                                                   2:11:08    3:10:56    3:39:49
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:12:27   Doubler Time: 8:12:21

  5    10   Joe K Ziegenfuss       M  37 Golden  CO                2:10:38    1:00:11    0:29:10    1:20:25   1:49:36 5:00:30  5:00:25 
                                                                   2:10:38    3:10:49    3:39:59



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 40-44

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    46   Debra L Bibb           F  44 Florissant  CO            2:38:30    1:11:40    0:37:05    1:41:10   2:18:17 6:08:35  6:08:27 
                                                                   2:38:30    3:50:10    4:27:15

  2    365  Kerry A Page           F  44 Monument  CO              2:51:22    1:16:45    0:40:15    1:37:41   2:17:58 6:26:15  6:26:05 
                                                                   2:51:22    4:08:07    4:48:22

  3    921  Heather Morin          F  42 Collegeville  PA          2:49:40    1:18:26    0:47:44    1:48:44   2:36:29 6:45:11  6:44:35 
                                                                   2:49:40    4:08:06    4:55:50
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 5:03:27   Doubler Time: 11:48:02

  4    867  Chandra S Collins      F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:06:53    1:12:26    0:42:10    1:43:26   2:25:36 6:45:31  6:44:55 
                                                                   3:06:53    4:19:19    5:01:29


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 40-44

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    148  Tavis C Eddy           M  42 Lander  WY                2:02:16    0:55:11    0:35:46    1:21:58   1:57:46 4:55:17  4:55:13 
                                                                   2:02:16    2:57:27    3:33:13

  2    123  Andrew Terrill         M  42 Golden  CO                2:08:18    0:54:17    0:31:21    1:22:22   1:53:44 4:56:22  4:56:19 
                                                                   2:08:18    3:02:35    3:33:56

  3    52   Thomas Lekan           M  40 Denver  CO                2:01:21    0:58:14    0:34:26    1:25:29   1:59:57 4:59:38  4:59:32 
                                                                   2:01:21    2:59:35    3:34:01

  4    165  Matt J Harrington      M  44 Austin  TX                2:12:35    0:58:14    0:32:16    1:19:34   1:51:52 5:02:47  5:02:41 
                                                                   2:12:35    3:10:49    3:43:05

  5    137  Don Solberg            M  43 Peyton  CO                2:17:26    0:59:13    0:30:59    1:20:18   1:51:19 5:08:08  5:07:58 
                                                                   2:17:26    3:16:39    3:47:38



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 45-49

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    419  Janet M Park           F  49 Durango  CO               2:34:09    1:10:52    0:46:44    1:50:28   2:37:13 6:22:28  6:22:14 
                                                                   2:34:09    3:45:01    4:31:45

  2    35   Sheri L Atkinson       F  48 Broomfield  CO            2:57:04    1:19:30    0:40:00    1:41:25   2:21:27 6:38:10  6:38:01 
                                                                   2:57:04    4:16:34    4:56:34
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:55:59   Doubler Time: 10:34:00

  3    742  Regina Erskine         F  48 Portland  ME              3:03:40    1:26:31    0:50:39    1:56:17   2:46:57 7:17:19  7:17:08 
                                                                   3:03:40    4:30:11    5:20:50


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 45-49

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    169  Jim Mallory            M  45 Conifer  CO               2:13:02    0:55:11    0:28:59    1:32:17   2:01:17 5:09:33  5:09:30 
                                                                   2:13:02    3:08:13    3:37:12
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:59:07   Doubler Time: 8:08:37

  2    209  Daniel M Routhieaux    M  45 Olathe  KS                2:23:10    1:04:11    0:35:31    1:31:11   2:06:44 5:34:08  5:34:05 
                                                                   2:23:10    3:27:21    4:02:52

  3    252  Michael F Everson      M  48 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:21:22    1:00:43    0:34:42    1:41:33   2:16:17 5:38:28  5:38:22 
                                                                   2:21:22    3:22:05    3:56:47

  4    299  Thomas Dinwoodie       M  47 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:29:14    1:08:08    0:38:30    1:31:25   2:09:56 5:47:28  5:47:18 
                                                                   2:29:14    3:37:22    4:15:52

  5    215  Matthew L Brunett      M  46 Valley Center  KS         2:31:37    1:13:27    0:38:38    1:25:04   2:03:42 5:48:53  5:48:46 
                                                                   2:31:37    3:45:04    4:23:42
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:29:12   Doubler Time: 9:17:58


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 50-54

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    47   Kimberly M Greer       F  51 Larkspur  CO              2:37:02    1:07:02    0:40:37    1:38:11   2:18:49 6:03:02  6:02:53 
                                                                   2:37:02    3:44:04    4:24:41

  2    451  Diane R Wright         F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:25:14    1:06:30    0:47:58    1:53:31   2:41:30 6:13:22  6:13:14 
                                                                   2:25:14    3:31:44    4:19:42

  3    496  Kyra Shimizu           F  51 Superior  CO              2:36:03    1:10:53    0:49:43    1:51:42   2:41:26 6:28:43  6:28:22 
                                                                   2:36:03    3:46:56    4:36:39


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 50-54

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    40   Rick W Shoulberg       M  51 Guffey  CO                2:14:14    0:59:15    0:36:25    1:35:29   2:11:55 5:25:27  5:25:24 
                                                                   2:14:14    3:13:29    3:49:54

  2    141  Dan Turk               M  51 Fort Collins  CO                     3:14:36    0:36:26    1:39:44   2:16:11 5:30:51  5:30:47 
                                                                   3:14:36    3:51:02

  3    115  Stuart Siekmeier       M  50 Centennial  CO            2:19:13    1:07:07    0:37:04    1:29:55   2:07:01 5:33:28  5:33:21 
                                                                   2:19:13    3:26:20    4:03:24

  4    54   Barry J Smith          M  53 Oakland  CA               2:24:07    1:07:39    0:37:13    1:25:18   2:02:32 5:34:57  5:34:18 
                                                                   2:24:07    3:31:46    4:08:59
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:20:50   Doubler Time: 8:55:08

  5    174  Stephen O'Neal         M  54 Klamath Falls  OR         2:24:45    1:04:44    0:37:51    1:30:32   2:08:23 5:37:58  5:37:52 
                                                                   2:24:45    3:29:29    4:07:20



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 55-59

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    48   Deanna L McLaughlin    F  56 Salt Lake City  UT        2:39:17    1:11:05    0:42:09    1:37:56   2:20:07 6:10:37  6:10:29 
                                                                   2:39:17    3:50:22    4:32:31
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:43:49   Doubler Time: 9:54:18
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  10:33:34, set in 2011 by Deanna L McLaughlin
                             age 55, from Salt Lake City UT

  2    637  Theresa Daus-Weber     F  57 Morrison  CO              3:19:00    1:33:07    0:57:09    2:22:32   3:19:43 8:12:09  8:11:50 
                                                                   3:19:00    4:52:07    5:49:16

  3    883  Felicity K Amechazurra F  55 Peyton  CO                3:58:36    2:08:16    0:55:00    2:20:34   3:15:35 9:22:59  9:22:27 
                                                                   3:58:36    6:06:52    7:01:52


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 55-59

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    184  Vincent L Steele       M  57 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:26:46    1:06:57    0:36:13    1:35:58   2:12:12 5:45:57  5:45:55 
                                                                   2:26:46    3:33:43    4:09:56
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:24:31   Doubler Time: 9:10:26

  2    213  Ed A Baxter            M  58 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:15:50    1:04:50    0:46:47    1:45:32   2:32:21 5:53:09  5:53:01 
                                                                   2:15:50    3:20:40    4:07:27

  3    229  Mark D Perkins         M  59 Centennial  CO            2:33:58    1:06:09    0:37:00    1:37:25   2:14:27 5:54:37  5:54:34 
                                                                   2:33:58    3:40:07    4:17:07
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:35:17   Doubler Time: 9:29:51

  4    265  Jerry T Mauney         M  58 Gunnison  CO              2:37:11    1:15:22    0:40:54    1:37:00   2:17:56 6:10:34  6:10:29 
                                                                   2:37:11    3:52:33    4:33:27

  5    334  Daniel R Staight       M  58 Casper  WY                2:48:15    1:15:52    0:39:37    1:32:34   2:12:12 6:16:40  6:16:19 
                                                                   2:48:15    4:04:07    4:43:44
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:47:37   Doubler Time: 10:03:56


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 60-64

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    403  Shane B Holonitch      F  61 Littleton  CO             3:07:23    1:32:59    0:48:25    1:56:27   2:44:53 7:25:28  7:25:15 
                                                                   3:07:23    4:40:22    5:28:47
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:21:10   Doubler Time: 11:46:25
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F60-64
           Previous Record:  12:34:51, set in 2009 by Patricia A Tolleson
                             age 60, from Westminster CO

  2    438  Betty A Wagner         F  61 Portland  OR              3:13:32    1:30:28    0:52:30    2:02:59   2:55:29 7:40:02  7:39:29 
                                                                   3:13:32    4:44:00    5:36:30

  3    866  Cathy J Spencer        F  61 Wichita  KS               3:14:57    1:35:11    0:53:53    2:07:34   3:01:30 7:52:06  7:51:38 
                                                                   3:14:57    4:50:08    5:44:01


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 60-64

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    374  Harry W Ladewig        M  61 Englewood  CO             2:33:40    1:10:36    0:42:14    1:43:17   2:25:32 6:09:53  6:09:48 
                                                                   2:33:40    3:44:16    4:26:30

  2    302  Michael J Fields       M  62 Garland  TX               2:26:37    1:07:01    0:45:04    2:01:01   2:46:06 6:19:51  6:19:44 
                                                                   2:26:37    3:33:38    4:18:42

  3    399  David R Haney          M  60 Black Forest  CO          2:49:16    1:10:56    0:41:26    1:44:15   2:25:42 6:26:06  6:25:54 
                                                                   2:49:16    4:00:12    4:41:38



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 65-69

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    49   Stephanie L Wiecks     F  65 Palmer Lake  CO           3:00:52    1:41:23    0:46:02    1:55:26   2:41:29 7:23:56  7:23:44 
                                                                   3:00:52    4:42:15    5:28:17
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
           Previous Record:  3:11:46, set in 2000 by Vici A Dehann
                             age 65, from Boulder CO
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
           Previous Record:  7:30:22, set in 2010 by Joyce McKelvey
                             age 65, from Black Forest CO

  2    864  Joyce McKelvey         F  67 Black Forest  CO          2:59:37    1:29:13    1:03:30    2:19:20   3:22:51 7:51:56  7:51:41 
                                                                   2:59:37    4:28:50    5:32:20

  3    605  Karen J Maier          F  65 Calgary  CAN              3:42:30    1:55:45    1:04:46    2:26:14   3:31:02 9:09:49  9:09:17 
                                                                   3:42:30    5:38:15    6:43:01


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 65-69

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    740  Ray Eck                M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:38:30    1:16:59    0:41:49    1:42:55   2:24:45 6:20:20  6:20:14 
                                                                   2:38:30    3:55:29    4:37:18

  2    511  James M Sparks         M  65 Lyons  CO                 2:50:51    1:29:45    0:49:37    2:08:27   2:58:06 7:19:09  7:18:42 
                                                                   2:50:51    4:20:36    5:10:13
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:01:36   Doubler Time: 11:20:18

  3    453  Clyde L Landry         M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:03:14    1:23:51    0:48:40    2:03:08   2:51:50 7:19:10  7:18:55 
                                                                   3:03:14    4:27:05    5:15:45
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:19:57   Doubler Time: 11:38:52


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 70-74

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    602  Sylvan Addink          M  70 Iowa City  IA             2:58:57    1:20:46    0:53:06    2:06:25   2:59:33 7:19:27  7:19:16 
                                                                   2:58:57    4:19:43    5:12:49

  2    919  James M McKelvey       M  70 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:40:17    1:41:28    0:52:30    2:02:18   2:54:49 8:16:57  8:16:34 
                                                                   3:40:17    5:21:45    6:14:15

  3    855  Bill E Faulkner        M  71 Broomfield  CO            3:15:32    1:41:24    1:09:33    2:36:33   3:46:08 8:43:22  8:43:04 
                                                                   3:15:32    4:56:56    6:06:29


Return to Results | Return to Home Page