Pikes Peak Ascent and Marathon
Ascent Results - All
Ascent Results - Age Group
Ascent Results - WMRA Team
Marathon Results - All
Marathon Results - Age Group
Marathon Results - Award Winners
Doublers
Return to Results Page

              2014 Pikes Peak Ascent - 13M
                 Pike National Forest, CO
       Manitou Springs, CO to summit of Pikes Peak
                     August 16th, 2014

                       Award Winners

Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                                    Overall Female                                                    

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    172  Allie J McLaughlin        F  23 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:42:40 0:31:33 0:32:36 0:46:52 2:33:43 2:33:42 
                                                                      0:42:40 1:14:13 1:46:49 2:33:42 

  2    170  Morgan B Arritola         F  28 Ketchum  ID               0:43:52 0:32:25 0:33:04 0:46:16 2:35:41 2:35:39 
                                                                      0:43:52 1:16:17 1:49:22 2:35:39 

  3    174  Shannon E Payne           F  28 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:42:49 0:32:39 0:34:48 0:50:09 2:40:29 2:40:28 
                                                                      0:42:49 1:15:29 1:50:18 2:40:28 

  4    154  Mateja Kosovelj           F  26 Nova Gorica  SLO          0:43:53 0:32:37 0:34:36 0:51:33 2:42:43 2:42:41 
                                                                      0:43:53 1:16:31 1:51:07 2:42:41 

  5    171  Stevie Kremer             F  30 Crested Butte  CO         0:45:24 0:34:24 0:35:26 0:48:01 2:43:19 2:43:16 
                                                                      0:45:24 1:19:48 1:55:14 2:43:16 

  6    14   Brandy L Erholtz          F  36 Evergreen  CO             0:46:27 0:35:02 0:36:11 0:50:04 2:47:49 2:47:46 
                                                                      0:46:27 1:21:30 1:57:41 2:47:46 

  7    142  Anna Celinska             F  35 Bielsko-Biala  POL        0:46:40 0:34:51 0:36:18 0:50:14 2:48:06 2:48:03 
                                                                      0:46:40 1:21:31 1:57:49 2:48:03 

  8    53   Anna H Frost              F  32 Dunedin  NZL              0:46:19 0:35:37 0:36:30 0:51:12 2:49:43 2:49:40 
                                                                      0:46:19 1:21:56 1:58:27 2:49:40 

  9    126  Catherine Bertone         F  42 Aosta  ITA                0:45:35 0:34:06 0:37:07 0:53:05 2:49:56 2:49:54 
                                                                      0:45:35 1:19:41 1:56:48 2:49:54 

 10    127  Antonella Confortola      F  38 Ziano Di Fiemme  ITA      0:47:31 0:36:07 0:38:28 0:50:20 2:52:30 2:52:28 
                                                                      0:47:31 1:23:39 2:02:08 2:52:28 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Overall Male                                                     

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    166  Sage C Canaday            M  28 Boulder  CO               0:37:06 0:27:38 0:27:12 0:38:05 2:10:04 2:10:03 
                                                                      0:37:06 1:04:45 1:31:57 2:10:03 

  2    114  Azerya T Weldemariam      M  35 Asmara  ERI               0:36:02 0:26:51         1:07:53 2:10:49 2:10:47 
                                                                      0:36:02 1:02:53         2:10:47 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M35-39
           Previous Record:  2:13:29, set in 2003 by Simon Gutierrez
                             age 37, from Alamosa CO

  3    169  Andy J Wacker             M  25 Boulder  CO               0:35:52 0:26:27 0:27:12 0:42:06 2:11:40 2:11:39 
                                                                      0:35:52 1:02:19 1:29:32 2:11:39 

  4    165  Eric M Blake              M  35 West Hartford  CT         0:37:05 0:27:41 0:27:29 0:39:59 2:12:16 2:12:15 
                                                                      0:37:05 1:04:46 1:32:16 2:12:15 

  5    167  Joseph Gray               M  30 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:37:04 0:27:43 0:27:28 0:40:45 2:13:03 2:13:02 
                                                                      0:37:04 1:04:48 1:32:16 2:13:02 

  6    125  Tommaso Vaccina           M  34 Pavia  ITA                0:38:36 0:27:44 0:28:16 0:39:22 2:14:01 2:13:59 
                                                                      0:38:36 1:06:21 1:34:37 2:13:59 

  7    12   Jason C Delaney           M  34 Polson  MT                0:38:09 0:27:54 0:29:14 0:40:58 2:16:18 2:16:17 
                                                                      0:38:09 1:06:04 1:35:18 2:16:17 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  8    121  Xavier Chevrier           M  24 Nus  ITA                  0:38:37 0:28:03 0:29:00 0:41:27 2:17:09 2:17:08 
                                                                      0:38:37 1:06:40 1:35:41 2:17:08 

  9    62   Peter M Maksimow          M  35 Manitou Springs  CO       0:39:45 0:29:01 0:30:41 0:41:41 2:21:12 2:21:11 
                                                                      0:39:45 1:08:47 1:39:29 2:21:11 

 10    143  Zinca I Alin              M  31 Plopeni  ROU              0:38:46 0:29:15 0:31:12 0:42:05 2:21:21 2:21:19 
                                                                      0:38:46 1:08:01 1:39:14 2:21:19 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Master Female                                                    

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    129  Ivana Iozzia              F  41 Lurate Caccivio  ITA      0:45:19 0:34:34 0:40:37 0:53:54 2:54:27 2:54:25 
                                                                      0:45:19 1:19:53 2:00:31 2:54:25 

  2    128  Francesca Iachemet        F  40 Ville Di Giovo  ITA       0:48:17 0:36:54 0:40:24 0:54:03 2:59:43 2:59:41 
                                                                      0:48:17 1:25:12 2:05:37 2:59:41 

  3    173  Nuta Olaru                F  43 Longmont  CO              0:45:25 0:35:58 0:40:37 1:04:02 3:06:07 3:06:05 
                                                                      0:45:25 1:21:24 2:02:02 3:06:05 

  4    15   Connilee S Walter         F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:52:06 0:37:22 0:40:48 0:56:31 3:06:51 3:06:47 
                                                                      0:52:06 1:29:28 2:10:16 3:06:47 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    152  Ursa Trobec               F  46 Polhov Gradec  SLO        0:53:38 0:41:11 0:39:48 0:53:15 3:07:56 3:07:53 
                                                                      0:53:38 1:34:50 2:14:38 3:07:53 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Master Male                                                     

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    3    Simon Gutierrez           M  48 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:38:53 0:29:56 0:30:49 0:42:23 2:22:04 2:22:03 
                                                                      0:38:53 1:08:49 1:39:39 2:22:03 

  2    204  Daniel Green              M  40 Braddon  AUS              0:40:04 0:30:40 0:35:22 0:51:32 2:37:40 2:37:40 
                                                                      0:40:04 1:10:45 1:46:08 2:37:40 

  3    110  Karl Gray                 M  45 Brighouse  ENG            0:44:36 0:33:24 0:33:46 0:47:09 2:38:58 2:38:56 
                                                                      0:44:36 1:18:00 1:51:47 2:38:56 

  4    150  Marjan Zupancic           M  43 Bohinjska Bistrica  SLO   0:43:55 0:32:23 0:34:18 0:50:55 2:41:33 2:41:32 
                                                                      0:43:55 1:16:18 1:50:37 2:41:32 

  5    284  Jonathan Jackson          M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:46:07 0:35:05 0:36:09 0:48:29 2:46:02 2:45:52 
                                                                      0:46:07 1:21:12 1:57:22 2:45:52 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 16-19                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    2139 Carina A Jaso             F  16 Valley Center  KS                 2:30:51 1:10:52 1:45:27 5:27:29 5:27:12 
                                                                      2:30:51 3:41:44 5:27:12 

  2    1932 Kathleen Resman           F  16 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:27:33 1:07:16 1:16:22 1:39:04 5:30:39 5:30:16 
                                                                      1:27:33 2:34:50 3:51:12 5:30:16 

  3    1960 Kailee N Wunderlich       F  18 Prospect  KY              1:29:25 1:07:43 1:21:29 1:50:18 5:49:06 5:48:57 
                                                                      1:29:25 2:37:09 3:58:38 5:48:57 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 16-19                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    277  Dan Egger                 M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:45:14 0:31:45 0:35:05 0:51:48 2:43:58 2:43:53 
                                                                      0:45:14 1:16:59 1:52:05 2:43:53 

  2    356  Liam P Trooien-Smith      M  16 Mulvane  KS               0:55:19 0:38:15 0:40:47 0:55:08 3:09:39 3:09:30 
                                                                      0:55:19 1:33:34 2:14:22 3:09:30 

  3    1015 Abe Means                 M  16 Monument  CO              0:52:10 0:38:08 0:43:36 1:00:34 3:14:40 3:14:30 
                                                                      0:52:10 1:30:19 2:13:55 3:14:30 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 20-24                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    119  Michelle Maier            F  23 Bad Aibling  GER          0:49:44 0:37:02 0:39:55 0:58:08 3:04:53 3:04:50 
                                                                      0:49:44 1:26:46 2:06:42 3:04:50 

  2    112  Dionne E Allen            F  24 Leigh, Wigan  UK          0:50:23 0:38:33 0:45:16 1:02:17 3:16:34 3:16:30 
                                                                      0:50:23 1:28:56 2:14:13 3:16:30 

  3    41   Megan J Kunkel            F  21 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:57:52 0:43:30 0:44:53 0:57:21 3:23:58 3:23:38 
                                                                      0:57:52 1:41:23 2:26:16 3:23:38 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 20-24                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    131  Norberto Abad             M  23 Maravatío  MEX            0:38:49 0:29:11 0:30:25 0:47:13 2:25:43 2:25:40 
                                                                      0:38:49 1:08:01 1:38:26 2:25:40 

  2    147  Bojan Ambrozic            M  24 Podnart  SLO              0:44:01 0:33:01 0:32:20 0:48:28 2:37:54 2:37:51 
                                                                      0:44:01 1:17:02 1:49:22 2:37:51 

  3    101  Benjamin J Duffus         M  22 Brisbane  AUS             0:42:23 0:33:17 0:35:42 0:48:13 2:39:38 2:39:37 
                                                                      0:42:23 1:15:40 1:51:23 2:39:37 

  4    134  Ricardo Ibarra            M  21 Tepatitlán  MEX           0:40:26 0:31:50 0:37:39 0:59:11 2:49:09 2:49:07 
                                                                      0:40:26 1:12:16 1:49:56 2:49:07 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 25-29                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    51   Ellie M Keyser            F  25 Fort Collins  CO          0:43:37 0:35:00 0:36:45 0:57:44 2:53:12 2:53:08 
                                                                      0:43:37 1:18:38 1:55:23 2:53:08 

  2    151  Maja Peperko              F  27 Ljubljana  SLO            0:51:55 0:38:15 0:40:01 0:53:47 3:04:03 3:04:00 
                                                                      0:51:55 1:30:11 2:10:13 3:04:00 

  3    249  Kylee E Schuler           F  28 Crested Butte  CO         0:51:46 0:38:30 0:42:36 0:58:05 3:11:03 3:10:58 
                                                                      0:51:46 1:30:16 2:12:53 3:10:58 

  4    160  Danette Smith             F  25 Stellenbosch  RSA         0:52:49 0:39:21 0:44:41 0:57:02 3:13:58 3:13:54 
                                                                      0:52:49 1:32:11 2:16:52 3:13:54 

  5    255  Monica B Folts            F  28 Lakewood  CO              0:50:23 0:39:37 0:46:41 1:05:00 3:21:46 3:21:42 
                                                                      0:50:23 1:30:00 2:16:41 3:21:42 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 25-29                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    115  Stefan Hubert             M  28 Sömmerda  GER             0:37:55 0:28:25 0:31:16 0:44:04 2:21:42 2:21:41 
                                                                      0:37:55 1:06:20 1:37:37 2:21:41 

  2    4    David R McKay             M  27 Bend  OR                  0:39:08 0:30:14 0:32:06 0:47:55 2:29:26 2:29:24 
                                                                      0:39:08 1:09:23 1:41:29 2:29:24 

  3    130  Yujiro Iida               M  28 Wakayama  JPN             0:39:58 0:30:00 0:31:43 0:48:52 2:30:36 2:30:35 
                                                                      0:39:58 1:09:59 1:41:42 2:30:35 

  4    168  Zach J Miller             M  25 Manitou Springs  CO       0:40:29 0:30:35 0:33:49 0:46:15 2:31:12 2:31:11 
                                                                      0:40:29 1:11:05 1:44:55 2:31:11 

  5    206  Graham Peck               M  25 Baltimore  MD             0:42:20 0:31:00 0:33:51 0:47:04 2:34:23 2:34:17 
                                                                      0:42:20 1:13:21 1:47:12 2:34:17 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 30-34                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    17   Silke Koester             F  31 Boulder  CO               0:50:34 0:38:10 0:39:05 0:52:20 3:00:15 3:00:11 
                                                                      0:50:34 1:28:44 2:07:50 3:00:11 

  2    65   Shawnie Mulligan          F  34 Gypsum  CO                0:52:26 0:36:19 0:39:20 0:53:02 3:01:13 3:01:08 
                                                                      0:52:26 1:28:45 2:08:05 3:01:08 

  3    118  Lea Bäuscher              F  32 Friedberg  GER            0:49:52 0:37:29 0:40:34 0:58:42 3:06:42 3:06:39 
                                                                      0:49:52 1:27:22 2:07:57 3:06:39 

  4    685  Amy C Batson              F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:57:13 0:39:09 0:40:58 0:55:09 3:12:47 3:12:30 
                                                                      0:57:13 1:36:22 2:17:20 3:12:30 

  5    105  Michelle Katchur Roberts  F  30 Canmore  CAN              0:55:05 0:40:53 0:44:57 1:01:14 3:22:15 3:22:10 
                                                                      0:55:05 1:35:58 2:20:56 3:22:10 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 30-34                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    148  Peter Lamovec             M  30 Ziri  SLO                 0:40:33 0:30:39 0:31:47 0:40:56 2:23:58 2:23:57 
                                                                      0:40:33 1:11:12 1:43:00 2:23:57 

  2    123  Massimo Mei               M  31 Pistoia  ITA              0:38:37 0:28:01 0:32:14 0:45:35 2:24:29 2:24:28 
                                                                      0:38:37 1:06:38 1:38:53 2:24:28 

  3    153  Mitja Kosovelj            M  30 Nova Gorica  SLO          0:39:42 0:30:07 0:31:35 0:43:34 2:25:00 2:24:58 
                                                                      0:39:42 1:09:49 1:41:24 2:24:58 

  4    156  Lucky Miya                M  33 Boksburg  RSA             0:40:13 0:29:43 0:31:32 0:45:15 2:26:46 2:26:44 
                                                                      0:40:13 1:09:56 1:41:29 2:26:44 

  5    116  Christian Seiler          M  31 Zeulenroda  GER           0:39:51 0:29:51 0:31:57 0:47:02 2:28:44 2:28:43 
                                                                      0:39:51 1:09:43 1:41:40 2:28:43 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 35-39                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    144  Claire F Gordon           F  37 Bathgate  SCO             0:47:25 0:35:33 0:40:26 0:53:44 2:57:13 2:57:10 
                                                                      0:47:25 1:22:59 2:03:25 2:57:10 

  2    113  Anna L Lupton             F  36 Manchester  ENG           0:49:46 0:37:54 0:38:43 0:51:30 2:57:56 2:57:55 
                                                                      0:49:46 1:27:40 2:06:24 2:57:55 

  3    158  Susan H Don-Wauchope      F  38 Winterton  RSA            0:48:52 0:35:55 0:38:49 0:54:43 2:58:24 2:58:21 
                                                                      0:48:52 1:24:48 2:03:37 2:58:21 

  4    146  Joasia L Zakrzewski       F  38 Dumfries  SCO             0:52:21 0:40:51 0:44:27 1:00:57 3:18:41 3:18:37 
                                                                      0:52:21 1:33:12 2:17:39 3:18:37 

  5    314  Teri L Cady               F  38 Louisville  CO            0:51:35 0:40:30 0:45:28 1:03:17 3:21:00 3:20:53 
                                                                      0:51:35 1:32:06 2:17:35 3:20:53 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 35-39                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    117  Marco Sturm               M  37 Reinheim  GER             0:39:58 0:29:24 0:30:18 0:43:04 2:22:47 2:22:45 
                                                                      0:39:58 1:09:22 1:39:40 2:22:45 

  2    886  Laurent Vicente           M  36 France - Montpellier  FRA 0:41:06 0:29:44 0:30:36 0:41:38 2:23:06 2:23:05 
                                                                      0:41:06 1:10:50 1:41:26 2:23:05 

  3    122  Emanuele Manzi            M  36 Temu'  ITA                0:39:02 0:29:38 0:31:15 0:48:28 2:28:26 2:28:25 
                                                                      0:39:02 1:08:40 1:39:56 2:28:25 

  4    220  Ryan Smith                M  35 Boulder  CO               0:39:45 0:30:06 0:32:29 0:47:16 2:29:40 2:29:37 
                                                                      0:39:45 1:09:51 1:42:21 2:29:37 

  5    207  Zac V Freudenburg         M  36 Diemen  NLD               0:41:40 0:31:46 0:34:33 0:50:27 2:38:32 2:38:29 
                                                                      0:41:40 1:13:27 1:48:01 2:38:29 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 40-44                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    16   Elizabeth Gold            F  42 Englewood  CO             0:51:46 0:39:56 0:42:37 0:58:03 3:12:27 3:12:24 
                                                                      0:51:46 1:31:42 2:14:20 3:12:24 

  2    145  Shona Robertson           F  43 Glasgow  SCO              0:52:41 0:40:01 0:42:54 1:00:13 3:15:54 3:15:51 
                                                                      0:52:41 1:32:43 2:15:37 3:15:51 

  3    43   Leigh Ann Lawrentz        F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:55:03 0:40:52 0:43:30 0:58:22 3:17:55 3:17:49 
                                                                      0:55:03 1:35:56 2:19:26 3:17:49 

  4    31   Jodie Taylor              F  42 Parker  CO                0:58:02 0:41:09 0:42:15 1:00:06 3:21:41 3:21:34 
                                                                      0:58:02 1:39:12 2:21:28 3:21:34 

  5    364  Amanda Durner             F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:56:29 0:45:08 0:46:41 0:58:11 3:26:34 3:26:29 
                                                                      0:56:29 1:41:37 2:28:18 3:26:29 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 40-44                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    38   Andrew C Hahn             M  41 Albuquerque  NM           0:47:25 0:34:17 0:36:28 0:49:59 2:48:16 2:48:11 
                                                                      0:47:25 1:21:42 1:58:11 2:48:11 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    36   Cj Hitz                   M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:43:18 0:33:11 0:36:46 0:57:33 2:50:51 2:50:49 
                                                                      0:43:18 1:16:29 1:53:15 2:50:49 

  3    250  Tom Steidler              M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:48:58 0:35:41 0:37:06 0:50:28 2:52:19 2:52:15 
                                                                      0:48:58 1:24:39 2:01:46 2:52:15 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    6    Chris Grauch              M  41 Boulder  CO               0:44:16 0:35:11 0:37:22 0:57:02 2:53:55 2:53:53 
                                                                      0:44:16 1:19:28 1:56:50 2:53:53 

  5    252  Wes Thurman               M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:50:30 0:35:40 0:37:16 0:51:36 2:55:07 2:55:04 
                                                                      0:50:30 1:26:11 2:03:28 2:55:04 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 45-49                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1072 Bridget A Dunn            F  46 Estes Park  CO            0:58:57 0:44:44 0:46:25 1:04:12 3:34:28 3:34:19 
                                                                      0:58:57 1:43:41 2:30:07 3:34:19 

  2    354  Chrissy C Steigerwald     F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:00:45 0:45:21 0:47:01 1:03:14 3:36:35 3:36:22 
                                                                      1:00:45 1:46:06 2:33:08 3:36:22 

  3    514  Jennifer M Schmidt        F  45 Wichita  KS               1:01:54 0:45:32 0:47:02 1:05:50 3:40:26 3:40:19 
                                                                      1:01:54 1:47:26 2:34:29 3:40:19 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    1564 Elizabeth A Vena          F  47 Centennial  CO            1:03:39 0:45:48 0:48:45 1:07:38 3:45:57 3:45:51 
                                                                      1:03:39 1:49:28 2:38:13 3:45:51 

  5    592  Diane J Nockels           F  47 Littleton  CO             1:02:17 0:48:07 0:51:35 1:06:57 3:49:03 3:48:58 
                                                                      1:02:17 1:50:24 2:42:00 3:48:58 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 45-49                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    294  Jim Mallory               M  47 Conifer  CO               0:49:51 0:35:59 0:38:01 0:51:33 2:55:31 2:55:26 
                                                                      0:49:51 1:25:51 2:03:52 2:55:26 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    339  David B Keller            M  46 Wichita  KS               0:45:19 0:34:19 0:38:13 0:58:06 2:56:02 2:55:57 
                                                                      0:45:19 1:19:38 1:57:51 2:55:57 

  3    280  William E Gray            M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:49:43 0:39:01 0:40:50 0:54:01 3:03:44 3:03:37 
                                                                      0:49:43 1:28:45 2:09:36 3:03:37 

  4    414  Vincent Auzias            M  48 Denver  CO                0:50:17 0:38:05 0:40:38 0:58:12 3:07:20 3:07:13 
                                                                      0:50:17 1:28:23 2:09:01 3:07:13 

  5    287  Derek G Kirkham           M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:51:08 0:38:33 0:41:37 0:57:14 3:08:38 3:08:33 
                                                                      0:51:08 1:29:41 2:11:18 3:08:33 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 50-54                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    19   Cindy A O'Neill           F  52 Manitou Springs  CO       0:52:59 0:40:29 0:44:00 0:59:28 3:17:03 3:16:57 
                                                                      0:52:59 1:33:28 2:17:28 3:16:57 

  2    45   Sharon A Greenbaum        F  51 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:02:04 0:46:08 0:49:08 1:05:41 3:43:12 3:43:02 
                                                                      1:02:04 1:48:12 2:37:20 3:43:02 

  3    378  Jayne Sims                F  53 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:56:27 0:44:44 0:49:51 1:13:07 3:44:20 3:44:10 
                                                                      0:56:27 1:41:12 2:31:03 3:44:10 

  4    638  Tracey T Anderson         F  52 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:08:31 0:46:35 0:47:44 1:02:58 3:46:05 3:45:50 
                                                                      1:08:31 1:55:07 2:42:52 3:45:50 

  5    1094 Penny Vetter              F  51 Woodland Park  CO         1:02:28 0:47:06 0:49:23 1:07:16 3:46:25 3:46:14 
                                                                      1:02:28 1:49:35 2:38:58 3:46:14 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 50-54                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    10   Mike Kloser               M  54 Vail  CO                  0:47:26 0:35:07 0:35:52 0:48:44 2:47:12 2:47:11 
                                                                      0:47:26 1:22:34 1:58:26 2:47:11 

  2    269  James T Newsom            M  50 Fort Worth  TX            0:52:11 0:38:51 0:39:54 0:54:19 3:05:30 3:05:17 
                                                                      0:52:11 1:31:03 2:10:57 3:05:17 

  3    377  Tim Schuler               M  51 Chambersburg  PA          0:51:39 0:37:48 0:41:06 0:55:21 3:06:01 3:05:55 
                                                                      0:51:39 1:29:27 2:10:34 3:05:55 

  4    263  Marco Cornacchione        M  50 Boulder  CO               0:50:57 0:37:57 0:41:36 0:56:42 3:07:17 3:07:14 
                                                                      0:50:57 1:28:54 2:10:31 3:07:14 

  5    494  Bryan S Willis            M  54 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:53:13 0:39:05 0:41:23 0:53:41 3:07:25 3:07:22 
                                                                      0:53:13 1:32:18 2:13:41 3:07:22 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 55-59                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    708  Marge B Gray              F  57 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:07:38 0:47:33 0:50:21 1:07:13 3:53:02 3:52:47 
                                                                      1:07:38 1:55:11 2:45:33 3:52:47 

  2    628  Deanna L McLaughlin       F  58 Salt Lake City  UT        1:07:51 0:49:57 0:53:08 1:10:49 4:02:00 4:01:47 
                                                                      1:07:51 1:57:49 2:50:57 4:01:47 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    769  Terri Sommer              F  55 Littleton  CO             1:06:44 0:52:38 0:54:39 1:13:51 4:08:12 4:07:53 
                                                                      1:06:44 1:59:23 2:54:02 4:07:53 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 55-59                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    264  Jim B Heidelberg          M  55 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:57:39 0:41:25 0:42:02 0:57:02 3:18:18 3:18:10 
                                                                      0:57:39 1:39:04 2:21:07 3:18:10 

  2    393  Chaz J Lalonde            M  55 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:58:43 0:41:11 0:43:12 0:57:55 3:21:10 3:21:03 
                                                                      0:58:43 1:39:55 2:23:07 3:21:03 

  3    498  Greg C Harrison           M  55 El Paso  TX               1:01:58 0:40:03 0:43:03 0:58:26 3:23:55 3:23:31 
                                                                      1:01:58 1:42:02 2:25:05 3:23:31 

  4    324  Tom M Kelecy              M  58 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:57:49 0:42:14 0:44:34 0:59:59 3:24:48 3:24:38 
                                                                      0:57:49 1:40:03 2:24:38 3:24:38 

  5    372  Ron S Lund                M  57 Basalt  CO                0:54:35 0:40:15 0:44:07 1:06:03 3:25:09 3:25:01 
                                                                      0:54:35 1:34:51 2:18:58 3:25:01 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 60-64                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1004 Amy C Lease               F  60 Denver  CO                1:17:15 0:54:04 0:59:16 1:19:20 4:30:33 4:29:56 
                                                                      1:17:15 2:11:20 3:10:36 4:29:56 

  2    1611 Leanne J Cool             F  64 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:21:35 0:57:46 1:04:50 1:13:39 4:38:45 4:37:52 
                                                                      1:21:35 2:19:21 3:24:12 4:37:52 

  3    1387 Kathy A White             F  63 Lakewood  CO              1:16:02 0:57:40 1:04:28 1:29:31 4:47:48 4:47:43 
                                                                      1:16:02 2:13:43 3:18:11 4:47:43 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 60-64                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    308  Heath A Hibbard           M  61 Montrose  CO              0:51:30 0:38:52 0:43:17 0:58:58 3:12:47 3:12:38 
                                                                      0:51:30 1:30:23 2:13:40 3:12:38 

  2    316  Bob Evers                 M  63 Park City  UT             0:54:05 0:40:36 0:42:58 0:58:12 3:15:58 3:15:53 
                                                                      0:54:05 1:34:41 2:17:40 3:15:53 

  3    48   Charlie Gray              M  60 Colorado Spgs  CO         0:53:02 0:40:27 0:44:09 1:00:35 3:18:24 3:18:15 
                                                                      0:53:02 1:33:30 2:17:40 3:18:15 

  4    49   Ron J Hendricks           M  62 Larkspur  CO              0:56:11 0:40:31 0:43:32 1:01:18 3:21:41 3:21:34 
                                                                      0:56:11 1:36:43 2:20:16 3:21:34 

  5    318  Neil Gleichman            M  60 Driggs  ID                0:56:31 0:43:35 0:50:20 1:10:01 3:40:47 3:40:29 
                                                                      0:56:31 1:40:07 2:30:27 3:40:29 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 65-69                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1931 Jane M Potter             F  65 Centennial  CO            1:17:26 0:53:42 1:01:26 1:22:06 4:35:13 4:34:42 
                                                                      1:17:26 2:11:08 3:12:35 4:34:42 

  2    1131 Bogie Bogner              F  66 Boulder  CO               1:25:02 0:58:29 1:06:21 1:35:36 5:05:36 5:05:30 
                                                                      1:25:02 2:23:32 3:29:53 5:05:30 

  3    1700 Charlene J Aldridge       F  66 Fort Wayne  IN            1:25:11 1:03:04 1:10:32 1:42:36 5:21:44 5:21:25 
                                                                      1:25:11 2:28:15 3:38:48 5:21:25 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 65-69                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1285 Clyde L Landry            M  67 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:03:03 0:46:03 0:48:50 1:10:41 3:49:06 3:48:39 
                                                                      1:03:03 1:49:07 2:37:58 3:48:39 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    651  Scott Hutchison           M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:07:39 0:50:23 0:51:53 1:06:06 3:56:13 3:56:02 
                                                                      1:07:39 1:58:02 2:49:56 3:56:02 

  3    784  Darrell C Weaver          M  68 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:06:32 0:50:46 0:51:52 1:08:04 3:57:26 3:57:16 
                                                                      1:06:32 1:57:18 2:49:11 3:57:16 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 70-74                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1928 Nan M Madden              F  71 Oakland  CA               1:37:05 1:04:47 1:13:04 1:42:57 5:38:33 5:37:54 
                                                                      1:37:05 2:41:53 3:54:57 5:37:54 

  2    2164 Sally J Squier            F  72 Raleigh  NC               1:35:10 1:07:11 1:18:15 2:04:37 6:05:34 6:05:14 
                                                                      1:35:10 2:42:21 4:00:37 6:05:14 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 70-74                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1190 Helmut K Linzbichler      M  72 Kapfenberg  AUT           1:09:40 0:50:45 0:54:08 1:14:58 4:09:35 4:09:34 
                                                                      1:09:40 2:00:26 2:54:35 4:09:34 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    1365 Bradford H Gibson         M  70 Manitou Springs  CO       1:10:35 0:51:07 0:56:32 1:19:25 4:17:47 4:17:40 
                                                                      1:10:35 2:01:42 2:58:14 4:17:40 

  3    1909 Frank J Morrey            M  72 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:22:16 1:03:28 1:08:54 1:22:54 4:57:47 4:57:33 
                                                                      1:22:16 2:25:44 3:34:38 4:57:33 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 75-79                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    2060 Marieta G Bowlus          F  75 Highlands Ranch  CO               2:52:43 1:16:55 1:52:34 6:02:39 6:02:13 
                                                                      2:52:43 4:09:38 6:02:13 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 75-79                                                 

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                      NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1585 Glen L Ash                M  77 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:26:52 0:56:47 1:01:51 1:26:58 4:52:43 4:52:29 
                                                                      1:26:52 2:23:40 3:25:31 4:52:29 

  2    1916 Tom Alford                M  76 Las Cruces  NM            1:41:56 1:11:57 1:13:57 1:48:28 5:56:24 5:56:20 
                                                                      1:41:56 2:53:54 4:07:52 5:56:20 

  3    2084 Bill J Moyle              M  75 Lone Tree  CO             1:41:56 1:12:48 1:23:49 1:56:38 6:16:22 6:15:13 
                                                                      1:41:56 2:54:45 4:18:34 6:15:13 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


Return to Results | Return to Home Page